Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 5 - November 6, 2022

2022 IPA Tour - Grand Final Ladies Cup

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tilly Edwards
5 (5/0) 27 (20/7)
74%
2 Marie Cosgrove
5 (4/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
3 Zenya Heap
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
3 Bec Sweeney
4 (3/1) 18 (14/4)
78%
5 Jenny Lawson
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
5 Teresa Evans
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Yvonne Ewing
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Holly Heath
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Michelle O'Brien
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
Show more
9 Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Audrey DArcy-Fryer
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Lana Cowley
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Maria Marlow
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Maricel Paterson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Jo Fergus
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Becky Shardlow
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Nicola Young
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Helen Crellin
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Kelly Egan
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Hayley Weston
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Nov 5, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Maricel Paterson
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Kelly Egan
Sun 09:32  Table 11
3   
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Becky Shardlow
 
5   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
6   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Hayley Weston
Sun 09:32  Table 12
7   
Isle of Man
Helen Crellin
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 09:32  Table 13
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
 
9   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Michelle O'Brien
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sun 09:30  Table 14
11   
England
Audrey DArcy-Fryer
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Zenya Heap
 
13   
Wales
Holly Heath
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Lana Cowley
 
15   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 09:30  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
England
Maricel Paterson
England
Tilly Edwards
Sun 12:27  Table 1
18   
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
England
Becky Shardlow
Sun 12:29  Table 8
19   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 12:33  Table 2
20   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sun 12:48  Table 18
21   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Michelle O'Brien
Sun 13:29  Table 14
22   
England
Audrey DArcy-Fryer
England
Zenya Heap
Sun 13:30  Table 16
23   
Wales
Holly Heath
Isle of Man
Lana Cowley
Sun 13:49  Table 12
24   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
Sun 13:50  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
England
Tilly Edwards
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Sun 14:38  Table 14
26   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 14:46  Table 9
27   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Zenya Heap
Sun 14:47  Table 15
28   
Wales
Holly Heath
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Sun 14:49  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
England
Tilly Edwards
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 15:51  Table 4
30   
England
Zenya Heap
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Sun 16:28  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
31   
England
Tilly Edwards
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Sun 18:16  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants