Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4 - November 6, 2022

2022 IPA Tour - Grand Final Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Luke Johnson
1 (1/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
1 Evan Parry-Williams
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
1 Jonathan Price
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
1 Sean Corkish
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
1 Sean Foxton
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Wayne Fryer
2 (2/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
1 Kevin Kirkham
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Rob Sim
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Frankie Pitts
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
Show more
9 Dave Pickersgill
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Andy Coles
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Callum Jackson
1 (1/0) 7 (5/2)
71%
9 David McVeigh
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Matthew Quinn
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
9 Stuart Atherton
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
9 Greg Davis
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Stewart Wright
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Luke Eastaff
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Myles Mulchrone
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Wayne Danby
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 John Morgan
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Dave Sanderson
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Shaun Roberts
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 David Jones
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
Starts Nov 4, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (25 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
MARK OGDEN
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
John Morgan
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Sat 10:15  Table 12
3   
Northern Ireland
David Jones
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 11:29  Table 1
4   
England
Andy Coles
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Sat 10:18  Table 1
5   
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
Walk Over
 
6   
Isle of Man
Sean Corkish
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 10:22  Table 8
7   
Ireland
Myles Mulchrone
England
Sean Foxton
R3
Sat 10:32  Table 11
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
9   
Isle of Man
Luke Eastaff
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Dave Sanderson
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 10:32  Table 3
11   
England
Greg Davis
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Sat 10:48  Table 9
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
13   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Wayne Danby
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
R1
Sat 10:48  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Stuart Atherton
Sat 11:29  Table 10
16   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
England
MARK OGDEN
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Sat 12:45 
18   
England
Kevin Kirkham
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Sat 12:43  Table 3
19   
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
Isle of Man
Sean Corkish
Sat 12:43  Table 1
20   
England
Sean Foxton
R1
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sat 12:46  Table 2
21   
Isle of Man
Luke Eastaff
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 12:45  Table 7
22   
England
Greg Davis
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 12:48  Table 4
23   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Wayne Danby
Sat 12:49  Table 14
24   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
Sat 12:54  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Wales
John Morgan
 
26   
Northern Ireland
David Jones
England
Andy Coles
Sat 12:54  Table 8
27   
Walk Over
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
28   
Ireland
Myles Mulchrone
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Dave Sanderson
 
30   
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
 
32   
England
Stuart Atherton
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Wales
John Morgan
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Sat 18:01  Table 4
34   
England
Andy Coles
Walk Over
Sat 16:00 
35   
Wales
Callum Jackson
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sat 16:19  Table 9
36   
Ireland
Myles Mulchrone
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
Sat 16:19  Table 12
37   
England
Dave Sanderson
R2
England
Greg Davis
R2
Sat 17:05  Table 8
38   
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Isle of Man
Luke Eastaff
Sat 17:00  Table 9
39   
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
Sat 17:06  Table 9
40   
England
Stuart Atherton
England
Wayne Danby
Sat 17:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants