Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 15 - July 17, 2022

2022 IPA TOUR 3 - BRITISH Open Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jonjo Sharkey
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Colin Finn
3 (3/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
1 Jamie Ringham
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Michael Oliver
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
1 Matty Rowland
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Dean Sporton
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 Adam Myerscough
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Jordan Parkinson
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
9 Anthony Illingworth
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
Show more
9 Liam Irving
4 (3/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 Jack Coupe
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Rio Smith
3 (2/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
9 Scott Pope
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Kevin Kirkham
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Nathan Wilbur
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Toby Bolt
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
17 Luke Thomas
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Stewart Wright
4 (2/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
17 Callum Singleton
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 James Brooks
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Vicki Lomax
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Corey Williams
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Carl Toombs
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Magnus Ritzen
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 Gareth Keys
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Benjamin Hall
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Dave Randall
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
25 Matthew Gill
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
25 John Morgan
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
25 Alan Kimber
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Ryan Wheeldon
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Peter Evans
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Andrew Rigby
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Danny Turner
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Chris Ferrier
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
Starts Jul 15, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (39 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Carl Toombs
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
Fri 23:03  Table 9
2   
England
Toby Bolt
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Benjamin Hall
 
4   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
Walk Over
 
5   
England
Rio Smith
England
Peter Evans
Fri 23:04  Table 21
6   
Wales
Gareth Keys
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Alan Kimber
 
8   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Fri 23:08  Table 3
9   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Fri 23:09  Table 13
10   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Matthew Gill
 
12   
England
Liam Irving
R1
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Fri 23:09  Table 17
13   
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
Bhutan
Corey Williams
R2
Fri 23:11  Table 11
14   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
 
16   
Wales
John Morgan
England
Andrew Rigby
Fri 23:12  Table 12

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Jamie Adams
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
Sat 11:30 
18   
England
Toby Bolt
R1
England
Nathan Wilbur
Sat 11:31  Table 13
19   
England
James Brooks
England
Benjamin Hall
Sat 11:31  Table 12
20   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 12:44  Table 10
21   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Rio Smith
Sat 12:45 
22   
Wales
Gareth Keys
England
Adam Myerscough
Sat 12:45  Table 5
23   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Alan Kimber
Sat 12:45  Table 21
24   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
R1
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
R1
Sat 12:45  Table 4
25   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sat 12:45  Table 13
26   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
R3
England
David Randall
Sat 12:45  Table 12
27   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Matthew Gill
Sat 12:54  Table 20
28   
England
Liam Irving
R2
England
Jack Coupe
R2
Sat 12:57  Table 6
29   
England
Jamie Ringham
R3
Bhutan
Corey Williams
Sat 12:58  Table 16
30   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Lee Martin
Sat 12:45 
31   
United Kingdom
Darren Pountney
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
Sat 12:58  Table 11
32   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Dean Sporton
R1
Sat 12:59  Table 15

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Carl Toombs
R1
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 15:00  Table 1
34   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Bhutan
Corey Williams
 
37   
England
Peter Evans
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 15:01  Table 8
38   
Walk Over
England
Matthew Gill
 
39   
Walk Over
England
David Randall
 
40   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 15:17  Table 2
41   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 16:01  Table 13
42   
Walk Over
England
Alan Kimber
 
43   
Walk Over
Wales
Gareth Keys
 
44   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Walk Over
Sat 16:00 
45   
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
Sat 16:02  Table 14
46   
Walk Over
England
Benjamin Hall
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Nathan Wilbur
 
48   
Wales
John Morgan
Walk Over
Sat 16:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 17:33  Table 6
50   
England
James Brooks
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 17:33  Table 5
51   
England
Rio Smith
England
Adam Myerscough
R1
Sat 17:36  Table 10
52   
England
Kevin Kirkham
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sat 18:26  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 18:55  Table 13
54   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Liam Irving
Sat 18:55  Table 14
55   
England
Jamie Ringham
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 18:56  Table 8
56   
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
England
Dean Sporton
Sat 18:56  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Carl Toombs
Walk Over
Sat 20:00 
58   
Walk Over
Bhutan
Corey Williams
Sat 20:00 
59   
England
Jack Coupe
R1
England
Matthew Gill
Sat 20:01  Table 10
60   
England
David Randall
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 20:00 
61   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
England
Alan Kimber
Sat 20:01  Table 5
62   
Wales
Gareth Keys
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Sat 20:01  Table 4
63   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
England
Benjamin Hall
Sat 20:01  Table 2
64   
England
Nathan Wilbur
Wales
John Morgan
Sat 20:01  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Carl Toombs
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 22:02  Table 2
66   
Bhutan
Corey Williams
England
Rio Smith
R1
Sat 22:02  Table 3
67   
England
Jack Coupe
R1
England
James Brooks
Sat 22:02  Table 5
68   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 22:07  Table 8
69   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
Sat 22:08  Table 13
70   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 22:19  Table 20
71   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
England
Liam Irving
R2
Sat 22:23  Table 18
72   
England
Nathan Wilbur
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sat 22:42  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants