Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 15 - July 16, 2022

2022 IPA TOUR 3 - BRITISH Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Aaron Watts
3 (3/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
1 Neil Wren
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Kristian phillips
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Lyn Thomas
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
1 Sean Foxton
2 (2/0) 22 (12/10)
55%
1 Darren Begley
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Kevin Rae
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
1 Jared Cronje
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
9 Dave Evans
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
Show more
9 Liam Roberts
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
9 Daniel Frayne
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Chris Kingham
4 (3/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
9 Josh Juhasz
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Jordan Evetts
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Dave Walker
5 (4/1) 34 (24/10)
71%
9 Andrew Whitfield
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Stephen Walker
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Matt Atasoy
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
17 Dean wilson
3 (1/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Euan Waddell
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Sam Chambers
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Becky Shardlow
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Maximus Goodyear
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 James Farrow
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
25 Anthony Mason
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Chris Bardsley
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Mike Williams
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
25 Jim Hadden
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
25 Mark Leathem
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Gary Fenton
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Dan Fletcher
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Rob Sim
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Alex Milton
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Holly Heath
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
33 Toby Vernon
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Joel Pickersgill
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Christopher Evans
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
Starts Jul 15, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (39 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 22:17  Table 13
2   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
4   
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Walk Over
 
5   
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
England
Dave Walker
Fri 21:25  Table 9
6   
England
Jared Cronje
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
James Farrow
 
8   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Wales
Mike Williams
Fri 20:25  Table 20
9   
United Kingdom
Maximus Goodyear
R2
Sweden
Alex Milton
Fri 21:25  Table 20
10   
England
Darren Begley
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Wales
Liam Roberts
 
12   
England
Toby Vernon
R2
England
Aaron Watts
R4
Fri 21:31  Table 21
13   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Fri 22:02  Table 20
14   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Dean wilson
 
16   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
England
Calum Gardner
Fri 22:45 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
England
Chris Kingham
Sat 09:01  Table 1
18   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R2
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Sat 09:01  Table 2
19   
England
Sean Foxton
R1
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 09:01  Table 3
20   
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Sat 09:01  Table 4
21   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
R1
England
Dave Walker
Sat 09:01  Table 5
22   
England
Jared Cronje
England
Gary Fenton
Sat 09:01  Table 6
23   
England
Mark Leathem
R1
United Kingdom
James Farrow
Sat 09:01  Table 9
24   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
R1
Wales
Kristian phillips
R1
Sat 09:01  Table 8
25   
England
Wayne Camm
United Kingdom
Maximus Goodyear
Sat 09:00 
26   
England
Darren Begley
R1
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 09:03  Table 10
27   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Wales
Liam Roberts
R1
Sat 09:03  Table 11
28   
England
Aaron Watts
R1
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 09:03  Table 12
29   
Wales
Dan Fletcher
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Sat 09:03  Table 13
30   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 09:03  Table 14
31   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
England
Dean wilson
Sat 09:03  Table 15
32   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R1
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R2
Sat 09:03  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Wales
Holly Heath
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R2
Sat 13:59  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jim Hadden
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
 
36   
Walk Over
Wales
Dan Fletcher
 
37   
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
England
Sam Chambers
R1
Sat 13:59  Table 12
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Becky Shardlow
 
40   
Wales
Mike Williams
Walk Over
Sat 14:00 
41   
Sweden
Alex Milton
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 14:00 
42   
Walk Over
England
Mark Leathem
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Gary Fenton
 
44   
England
Toby Vernon
England
Dave Walker
Sat 13:59  Table 20
45   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Sat 13:59  Table 9
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
47   
Walk Over
Wales
Chris Bardsley
 
48   
Walk Over
England
Chris Kingham
Sat 14:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R2
Sat 16:01  Table 21
50   
England
Sean Foxton
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
R1
Sat 16:01  Table 8
51   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
England
Jared Cronje
Sat 16:01  Table 9
52   
United Kingdom
James Farrow
Wales
Kristian phillips
R3
Sat 16:01  Table 19
53   
United Kingdom
Maximus Goodyear
R3
England
Darren Begley
R3
Sat 16:01  Table 15
54   
Wales
Liam Roberts
England
Aaron Watts
Sat 16:01  Table 10
55   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 16:01  Table 20
56   
England
Dean wilson
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R2
Sat 16:03  Table 11

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Sat 18:47  Table 21
58   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Wales
Dan Fletcher
Sat 18:47  Table 9
59   
England
Sam Chambers
R1
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 18:47  Table 10
60   
England
Becky Shardlow
Wales
Mike Williams
Sat 18:47  Table 11
61   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 18:48  Table 12
62   
England
Gary Fenton
England
Dave Walker
R2
Sat 18:48  Table 15
63   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 18:48  Table 16
64   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
England
Chris Kingham
Sat 18:48  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
United Kingdom
James Farrow
Sat 21:00 
66   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Scotland
Euan Waddell
R1
Sat 21:04  Table 1
67   
England
Sam Chambers
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Sat 21:04  Table 3
68   
England
Becky Shardlow
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Sat 21:04  Table 4
69   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Dean wilson
Sat 21:04  Table 5
70   
England
Dave Walker
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Sat 21:04  Table 6
71   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sat 21:04  Table 9
72   
England
Chris Kingham
United Kingdom
Maximus Goodyear
R2
Sat 21:06  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants