Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2 - September 4, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 4 - International Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Neil Wren
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 Darren Cook
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
1 Scott REID
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
1 Gareth Higgins
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 Kian Monaghan
3 (3/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
1 Chris Tombs
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Matt Steeper
3 (3/0) 27 (18/9)
67%
1 Toby Bolt
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
9 Colin Finn
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
Show more
9 Evan Parry-Williams
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
9 Paul Silvester
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Liam Roberts
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Regan Boyle
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Liam Irving
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Toby Vernon
2 (1/1) 15 (5/10)
33%
9 Rob Sim
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Adam Jackow
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Daniel Frayne
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Alex Milton
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Chris Bardsley
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Sam Grisdale
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Matthew Scollett
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 David Jones
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Euan Waddell
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 David Crawford
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 Ben Wright
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Daniel Theobold
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
25 Kyle O'Brien
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Brian Wears
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
25 Stephen Cockerill
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Steven Allison Jnr
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 John Richardson
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
Starts Sep 2, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (34 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
England
Kian Monaghan
R3
Fri 21:52  Table 2
2   
Sweden
Alex Milton
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Matthew Scollett
 
4   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Ryan Milson
 
6   
England
Adam Jackow
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Scotland
Euan Waddell
 
8   
Scotland
Scott REID
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Wales
Chris Bardsley
 
10   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Darren Cook
 
12   
England
Toby Vernon
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
 
14   
England
Paul Silvester
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Kyle O'Brien
 
16   
United Kingdom
John Richardson
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Fri 21:52  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
R1
England
Kian Monaghan
R2
Sat 10:15  Table 3
18   
Sweden
Alex Milton
United Kingdom
David Crawford
Sat 09:01  Table 1
19   
Northern Ireland
David Jones
England
Matthew Scollett
Sat 09:01  Table 2
20   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
England
Daniel Theobold
Sat 09:01  Table 3
21   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Ryan Milson
Sat 09:00  Table 4
22   
England
Adam Jackow
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sat 09:02  Table 5
23   
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Scotland
Euan Waddell
Sat 09:02  Table 6
24   
Scotland
Scott REID
United Kingdom
Brian Wears
Sat 09:02  Table 7
25   
England
Ben Wright
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Sat 09:02  Table 8
26   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Regan Boyle
Sat 09:02  Table 9
27   
England
Liam Irving
England
Darren Cook
Sat 09:02  Table 10
28   
England
Toby Vernon
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sat 09:03  Table 11
29   
England
Toby Bolt
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
Sat 09:03  Table 12
30   
England
Paul Silvester
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 09:03  Table 13
31   
Wales
Liam Roberts
England
Kyle O'Brien
Sat 09:03  Table 14
32   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Sat 10:15  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Sat 14:01  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
England
Kyle O'Brien
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
 
37   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Liam Irving
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Regan Boyle
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Ben Wright
 
41   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brian Wears
 
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Adam Jackow
 
44   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
45   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Theobold
 
46   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
David Jones
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Crawford
 
48   
United Kingdom
John Richardson
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sat 14:01  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Kian Monaghan
Sweden
Alex Milton
Sat 15:01  Table 1
50   
England
Matthew Scollett
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
R2
Sat 15:01  Table 2
51   
England
Sam Grisdale
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sat 15:01  Table 3
52   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
Scotland
Scott REID
Sat 15:01  Table 4
53   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 15:01  Table 5
54   
England
Darren Cook
England
Toby Vernon
Sat 15:02  Table 6
55   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Paul Silvester
Sat 15:02  Table 7
56   
Wales
Liam Roberts
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
R4
Sat 15:02  Table 9

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
England
Kyle O'Brien
Sat 17:32  Table 8
58   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
Sat 17:32  Table 12
59   
Walk Over
England
Liam Irving
Sat 17:32  Table 13
60   
England
Regan Boyle
R1
England
Ben Wright
Sat 17:32  Table 14
61   
United Kingdom
Brian Wears
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Sat 17:33  Table 15
62   
England
Adam Jackow
Walk Over
 
63   
England
Daniel Theobold
Northern Ireland
David Jones
Sat 17:33  Table 16
64   
United Kingdom
David Crawford
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sat 17:33  Table 18

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Scotland
Euan Waddell
Sat 19:32  Table 3
66   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
England
Sam Grisdale
Sat 19:32  Table 4
67   
England
Liam Irving
England
Matthew Scollett
Sat 19:32  Table 5
68   
England
Regan Boyle
Sweden
Alex Milton
Sat 19:32  Table 8
69   
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
R1
Wales
Liam Roberts
R2
Sat 19:32  Table 9
70   
England
Adam Jackow
England
Paul Silvester
Sat 19:32  Table 12
71   
Northern Ireland
David Jones
England
Toby Vernon
Sat 19:33  Table 14
72   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Sat 19:33  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants