Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 4, 2021

2021 - Dansk Pool Tour - STANDARD - Aalborg

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Søren Rydlund
DDBU
5 (5/0) 36 (30/6)
83%
2 Yzeir Baku
5 (3/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
3 Niels Kronborg Pedersen
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
3 Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
5 Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
5 Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
7 Jesper Johansen
3 (0/3) 21 (3/18)
14%
Entry deadline Sep 1, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 4, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen (helenekmikkelsen@hotmail.com)
More info
Elitespillere og spillere der har været i en MM finale i årene 2019-2021 kan ikke deltage.
Derudover må man ikke have en rating på 1550 eller mere. Listen findes på DenDanskeBillardUnion.dk/pool

Tilmelding: https://ddbu.nemtilmeld.dk/96/

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Niels Kronborg Pedersen 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
2 Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen 2 1 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Simon Jung Reher-Langberg 2 1 0 1 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Søren Rydlund 3 3 0 0 18 4 14 0 0 0 0.818 6
2 Yzeir Baku 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 4
3 Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Jesper Johansen 3 0 0 3 3 18 -15 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
Denmark
Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
Sat 10:30 
2-B   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
Sat 10:30 
3-B   
Albania
Yzeir Baku
Denmark
Jesper Johansen
Sat 10:36 

Round 2

Race to 6
4-A   
Denmark
Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
Denmark
Niels Kronborg Pedersen
Sat 12:49 
5-B   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Jesper Johansen
Sat 11:46 
6-B   
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
Albania
Yzeir Baku
Sat 11:46 

Round 3

Race to 6
7-A   
Denmark
Niels Kronborg Pedersen
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
Sat 11:38 
8-B   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Albania
Yzeir Baku
Sat 13:49 
9-B   
Denmark
Jesper Johansen
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
Sat 13:49 

Semi final

Race to 6
10   
Denmark
Niels Kronborg Pedersen
Albania
Yzeir Baku
Sat 14:44 
11   
Denmark
Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sat 14:44 

Final

Race to 6
12   
Albania
Yzeir Baku
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sat 15:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants