Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 22, 2022

2021/2022 Tier 3 Opens Opening Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 22, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Blackball South Africa
Contact Petro Kleynhans (petro4jan@gmail.com, 0784013246), Vincent Pillay (vincent.pillay.vp@gmail.com) and Dricky Jafta (GPN) (drickym@yahoo.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
South Africa
Pravesh Rishal Ramchander
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgewick
Sun 15:30 
2   
South Africa
Jerrad Chetty
South Africa
Mohammed Mohideen
Sun 15:30 
3   
South Africa
Gerhard Le Roux
South Africa
Mzamo Ntlaringe
 
4   
South Africa
Jaco Jonker
South Africa
Bradley Dire
Sun 15:30 
5   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Keshav Rambaran
Sun 15:30 
6   
South Africa
Sbu Dladla
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
Sun 15:30 
7   
South Africa
Messi Masindie
South Africa
Duall Naidoo
Sun 15:30 
8   
South Africa
Raynardt Jonker
South Africa
Sihle Cele
Sun 15:30 
9   
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
L
South Africa
Clayton Moodley
Sun 15:30 
10   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
South Africa
Rushin Bowers
Sun 15:30 
11   
South Africa
Wade Petersen
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sun 15:30 
12   
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
Sun 15:30 
13   
Kumeshen Nadasen
South Africa
TAKALANI MAREDA
Sun 15:30 
14   
South Africa
Shaun Martheze
South Africa
Jabu Ndlovu
Sun 15:30 
15   
South Africa
Khule Khumalo
South Africa
Thabo Mahlangu
Sun 16:13 
16   
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
South Africa
Casiem Carolus
Sun 16:13 
17   
South Africa
Nadeem Khan
South Africa
Shaun Sadasivan
Sun 15:56 
18   
South Africa
Mandi Mente (1)
South Africa
Dennis Reddy
Sun 16:15 
19   
South Africa
Sello Phala
South Africa
Thaisan Govindasamy
Sun 16:15 
20   
South Africa
Fickson Mamabolo (LB)
South Africa
Wade Pillay
Sun 16:13 
21   
South Africa
Harry Houdini Martin
South Africa
Shannon Moodley
Sun 16:00 
22   
South Africa
Blessing Siwela
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
Sun 15:59 
23   
South Africa
Mervin Pilay
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
Sun 16:00 
24   
South Africa
Keaton Moodley
South Africa
Marco de Wit (FS)
Sun 16:15 
25   
South Africa
Moeketsi Kotsoana
South Africa
Aziz Williams
Sun 16:49 
26   
South Africa
Xander Mertens
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Sun 16:49 
27   
South Africa
Lucio Fick ( FIGO 8 )
South Africa
qwyndos mkhize
Sun 17:02 
28   
South Africa
Tiisetso(Fana) Phala
South Africa
terry manzini
Sun 17:02 
29   
South Africa
Fabian Isaacs
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
Sun 17:02 
30   
South Africa
Malvin Govender
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sun 17:02 
31   
South Africa
Devesh Singh
South Africa
Christo Myburgh
Sun 16:18 
32   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Raja Naidoo
Sun 16:57 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
South Africa
Pravesh Rishal Ramchander
South Africa
Mohammed Mohideen
Sun 17:22 
34   
South Africa
Gerhard Le Roux
South Africa
Jaco Jonker
Sun 17:23 
35   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
Sun 17:23 
36   
South Africa
Duall Naidoo
South Africa
Sihle Cele
Sun 17:44 
37   
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
South Africa
Rushin Bowers
Sun 17:25 
38   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Sun 17:27 
39   
South Africa
TAKALANI MAREDA
South Africa
Shaun Martheze
Sun 17:47 
40   
South Africa
Thabo Mahlangu
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
Sun 17:57 
41   
South Africa
Nadeem Khan
South Africa
Mandi Mente (1)
Sun 18:04 
42   
South Africa
Sello Phala
South Africa
Fickson Mamabolo (LB)
Sun 18:04 
43   
South Africa
Harry Houdini Martin
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
Sun 18:09 
44   
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
South Africa
Keaton Moodley
Sun 18:09 
45   
South Africa
Aziz Williams
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Sun 18:17 
46   
South Africa
qwyndos mkhize
South Africa
Tiisetso(Fana) Phala
Sun 18:30 
47   
South Africa
Fabian Isaacs
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sun 18:30 
48   
South Africa
Devesh Singh
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 18:30 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
South Africa
Mohammed Mohideen
South Africa
Gerhard Le Roux
Sun 20:24 
50   
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
South Africa
Sihle Cele
Sun 18:32 
51   
South Africa
Rushin Bowers
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Sun 18:32 
52   
South Africa
TAKALANI MAREDA
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
Sun 18:55 
53   
South Africa
Mandi Mente (1)
South Africa
Fickson Mamabolo (LB)
Sun 18:46 
54   
South Africa
Harry Houdini Martin
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
Sun 18:55 
55   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
qwyndos mkhize
Sun 19:39 
56   
South Africa
Fabian Isaacs
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 19:20 

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
South Africa
Gerhard Le Roux
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
Sun 21:08 
58   
South Africa
Rushin Bowers
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
Sun 19:46 
59   
South Africa
Mandi Mente (1)
South Africa
Harry Houdini Martin
Sun 19:42 
60   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Fabian Isaacs
Sun 20:41 

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
South Africa
Rushin Bowers
Sun 21:52 
62   
South Africa
Mandi Mente (1)
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Sun 21:52 

Final

Race to 4
63   
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
South Africa
Mandi Mente (1)
Tue 20:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants