Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 15, 2022

2021/2022 Tier 2 Open Comp

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 15, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (43 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Blackball South Africa
Contact Dricky Jafta (GPN) (drickym@yahoo.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
South Africa
Wade Pillay
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Mohamed zahir Pachkowdie
South Africa
Barend Jacobsz LSC
Sun 18:11  Table 18
3   
South Africa
Thys De Kock (LCS)
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Justin Kershan Pillay
 
5   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Walk Over
 
6   
South Africa
Jabu Ndlovu
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
Sun 17:34  Table 20
7   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Prem Rajoo
Sun 17:12  Table 21
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Puvesh Bejay
 
9   
South Africa
Miyelani Sombhani
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Chris Pandazis
South Africa
Keton Naidu
Sun 17:33  Table 22
11   
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Elcano Munsamy
 
13   
South Africa
Kuben Pillay
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Courtney PietersenGPN
 
15   
South Africa
Peter Maimonis
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sun 16:51  Table 24
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Breadon Chetty
 
17   
South Africa
Nadeem Khan
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Kim Naidoo
South Africa
Fezile Kweza
Sun 16:40  Table 24
19   
South Africa
Alonso Munsamy
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shane Pillay
 
21   
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
Walk Over
 
22   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
Sun 18:11  Table 26
23   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
MS Carrim
Sun 17:30  Table 11
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sid Basha
 
25   
South Africa
Clifton Campher (EC)
Walk Over
 
26   
South Africa
Ebrahim Mohammed
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
Sun 17:32  Table 24
27   
South Africa
Akhil Rambally
South Africa
Poven (MAN SEN1) Pillay
Sun 17:49  Table 6
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
 
29   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
Aron Donohue
 
31   
South Africa
Aziz Williams
South Africa
Eugene Govender
Sun 17:28  Table 13
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Moenowar Isaacs
 

Round 2

33   
South Africa
Wade Pillay
South Africa
Barend Jacobsz LSC
Sun 18:35  Table 18
34   
South Africa
Thys De Kock (LCS)
South Africa
Justin Kershan Pillay
Sun 18:11  Table 13
35   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Jabu Ndlovu
Sun 18:13  Table 17
36   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Puvesh Bejay
Sun 20:22 
37   
South Africa
Miyelani Sombhani
South Africa
Keton Naidu
Sun 19:13  Table 8
38   
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
South Africa
Elcano Munsamy
Sun 17:42  Table 20
39   
South Africa
Kuben Pillay
South Africa
Courtney PietersenGPN
Sun 17:33  Table 23
40   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Breadon Chetty
Sun 17:45  Table 2
41   
South Africa
Nadeem Khan
South Africa
Fezile Kweza
Sun 17:38  Table 16
42   
South Africa
Alonso Munsamy
South Africa
Shane Pillay
Sun 18:07  Table 25
43   
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sun 19:04  Table 11
44   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Sid Basha
Sun 18:17  Table 13
45   
South Africa
Clifton Campher (EC)
South Africa
Ebrahim Mohammed
Sun 18:16  Table 3
46   
South Africa
Akhil Rambally
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
Sun 19:10  Table 2
47   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Aron Donohue
Sun 18:16  Table 1
48   
South Africa
Aziz Williams
South Africa
Moenowar Isaacs
Sun 19:20  Table 12

Last sixteen

49   
South Africa
Wade Pillay
South Africa
Justin Kershan Pillay
Sun 19:16  Table 1
50   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Sun 20:26 
51   
South Africa
Keton Naidu
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
Sun 21:39 
52   
South Africa
Kuben Pillay
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sun 18:47  Table 3
53   
South Africa
Fezile Kweza
South Africa
Alonso Munsamy
Sun 18:16  Table 26
54   
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Sun 19:43 
55   
South Africa
Clifton Campher (EC)
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
Sun 19:43 
56   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Moenowar Isaacs
Sun 19:50 

Quarter final

57   
South Africa
Justin Kershan Pillay
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Sun 21:39 
58   
South Africa
Keton Naidu
South Africa
Kuben Pillay
Mon 22:44 
59   
South Africa
Fezile Kweza
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Sun 21:06 
60   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sun 21:39 

Semi final

61   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Keton Naidu
Tue 00:00 
62   
South Africa
Fezile Kweza
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Mon 22:49 

Final

63   
South Africa
Keton Naidu
South Africa
Wayne Parker
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants