Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 15, 2022

2021/2022 Seniors Open Comp

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 15, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (54 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Blackball South Africa
Contact Dricky Jafta (GPN) (drickym@yahoo.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
South Africa
Thys Pretorius
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Rushin Bowers
South Africa
Marlu Brits
Sun 16:39  Table 11
3   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Andre Ramandt
Sun 16:19  Table 12
4   
South Africa
Justin Pillay
South Africa
Raveen Kalideen
Sun 16:29  Table 13
5   
South Africa
Alvin Willenberg
Walk Over
 
6   
South Africa
Vinay Naidoo
South Africa
Julian James
Sun 16:25  Table 14
7   
South Africa
Ismail Ebrahim
South Africa
Shane Pillay
Sun 16:16  Table 15
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Eugene Govender
 
9   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Pravesh Rishal Ramchander
South Africa
Barend Jacobsz (LBF)
Sun 17:47  Table 16
11   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Ferdinand Petersen
Sun 16:13  Table 17
12   
South Africa
Aziz Williams
South Africa
Chris Vermaak
Sun 16:19  Table 18
13   
South Africa
Chris Pandazis
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
Sun 17:52  Table 12
14   
South Africa
Shabar Hoosen
South Africa
Sagie Pillay
Sun 17:33  Table 15
15   
South Africa
Mervin Pilay
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
Sun 17:51  Table 10
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
 
17   
South Africa
Iqram Sahib
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Peter Maimonis
Sun 18:00  Table 14
19   
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
South Africa
Ree Mohamed
Sun 16:49  Table 17
20   
South Africa
Raymond Paul
South Africa
Nithiananthan Pillay
Sun 17:04  Table 12
21   
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
South Africa
Moenowar Isaacs
Sun 17:31  Table 18
22   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sun 17:02  Table 26
23   
South Africa
Rikus Page (lcs)
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Sun 17:55  Table 21
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Samuel govender
 
25   
South Africa
Joker vd Westhuizen
Walk Over
 
26   
South Africa
Desigan Moodley
South Africa
Gerald Ramdeo
Sun 17:00  Table 14
27   
South Africa
Raja Naidoo
South Africa
Thys De Kock (LCS)
Sun 17:25  Table 23
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shafiek Toffar
 
29   
South Africa
Sid Basha
South Africa
Keton Naidu
Sun 18:20  Table 15
30   
South Africa
Stix Naidoo
South Africa
Randolph May (GPN)
Sun 17:48  Table 7
31   
South Africa
Dean Naidoo
South Africa
Moe Seedat
Sun 17:31  Table 3
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Johan Vorster
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
South Africa
Thys Pretorius
South Africa
Marlu Brits
Sun 17:28  Table 17
34   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Justin Pillay
Sun 17:36  Table 4
35   
South Africa
Alvin Willenberg
South Africa
Julian James
Sun 17:56  Table 26
36   
South Africa
Ismail Ebrahim
South Africa
Eugene Govender
Sun 18:09  Table 8
37   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
South Africa
Pravesh Rishal Ramchander
Sun 18:09  Table 2
38   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Aziz Williams
Sun 18:09  Table 4
39   
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
South Africa
Sagie Pillay
Sun 18:10  Table 10
40   
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Sun 18:10  Table 12
41   
South Africa
Iqram Sahib
South Africa
Peter Maimonis
Sun 18:10  Table 14
42   
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
South Africa
Raymond Paul
Sun 17:40  Table 1
43   
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 18:10  Table 6
44   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Samuel govender
Sun 18:10  Table 24
45   
South Africa
Joker vd Westhuizen
South Africa
Desigan Moodley
Sun 18:10  Table 7
46   
South Africa
Raja Naidoo
South Africa
Shafiek Toffar
Sun 18:10  Table 16
47   
South Africa
Keton Naidu
South Africa
Stix Naidoo
Sun 19:11 
48   
South Africa
Dean Naidoo
South Africa
Johan Vorster
Sun 18:10  Table 21

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
South Africa
Marlu Brits
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sun 18:44 
50   
South Africa
Alvin Willenberg
South Africa
Eugene Govender
Sun 18:39  Table 6
51   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sun 20:25 
52   
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Sun 19:16  Table 18
53   
South Africa
Iqram Sahib
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
Sun 19:09  Table 11
54   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Sun 19:11  Table 9
55   
South Africa
Desigan Moodley
South Africa
Raja Naidoo
Sun 18:48  Table 4
56   
South Africa
Keton Naidu
South Africa
Dean Naidoo
Sun 23:25 

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Eugene Govender
Sun 19:18  Table 10
58   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Sun 21:27 
59   
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 20:49 
60   
South Africa
Raja Naidoo
South Africa
Dean Naidoo
Mon 22:51 

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
Mon 23:50 
62   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Dean Naidoo
Mon 23:16 

Final

Race to 4
63   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Dean Naidoo
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants