Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 11 - May 15, 2022

2021/2022 BSA Tier 1 Social Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 11, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (73 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Blackball South Africa
Contact NBF CAO (nbf.cao@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
South Africa
Theo Stevens
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
L
South Africa
Bjorn Volkwyn
Wed 20:35  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Bilal Haniff
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Matthew Claase
 
5   
South Africa
Sherwin Bhagwandin
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Elray Uys
 
7   
South Africa
Ruan Naude
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Phillip Howard
 
9   
South Africa
Caylin Chetty
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
South Africa
Grant Booysen
Wed 20:37  Table 2
11   
South Africa
Theo Moodley
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Devin Bruce
 
13   
South Africa
Kishan Chintamani
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ashan Munilall
 
15   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
JacqueS Steenkamp (LCS)
Wed 19:27  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tumelo Isaac Sehlabaka
 
17   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Andre Matras
Wed 19:38  Table 4
19   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jabu Ndlovu
 
21   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Donito Adonis
 
23   
South Africa
Marius van Rooyen
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kagiso Tlhakanelo
 
25   
South Africa
Eddie Holder
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
South Africa
Chetan Mangla
 
27   
South Africa
FERON SOMIAH
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mems Suliman
 
29   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
Michael Laatz
 
31   
Scotland
Jason Edwards
South Africa
Theo Ndlaze
Wed 19:28  Table 5
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
 
33   
South Africa
Elton Rinquest
Walk Over
 
34   
South Africa
Zaakir Haffejee
South Africa
Jody Mdletshe
Wed 19:28  Table 6
35   
South Africa
Manesh Moodley
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
 
37   
South Africa
Fazal Yusuf
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
South Africa
Melville Shadrach
 
39   
Itumeleng Pro Tshabalala (GN)
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
 
41   
South Africa
Joe Botha
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ruellen Yenkiah
 
43   
South Africa
DAVID PHILANDER
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
 
45   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
South Africa
Pierre Du Toit
 
47   
South Africa
Nkululeko Messi Masinde
L
South Africa
Siphosihle Brandon
Wed 20:35  Table 7
48   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jeffrey Padachi
 
49   
South Africa
Kuben Murugasen
Walk Over
 
50   
South Africa
Steven Fourie
South Africa
OT Lesia
L
R1
Wed 20:39  Table 8
51   
South Africa
Tumisang Leqele
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sanjeev Singh
 
53   
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lootfieh Crombie
 
55   
South Africa
Shuping Lebere
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kiran Singh
 
57   
South Africa
Craig Coetzee
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wayne Davids
 
59   
South Africa
Vuyo Siba
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
 
61   
South Africa
Antonie van der Merwe
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
South Africa
Keshav Rambaran
 
63   
South Africa
Tshepo Samuel Leboea
R1
South Africa
Lionel Chetty
L
Wed 20:40  Table 9
64   
Walk Over
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
 

Round 2

Race to 6
65   
South Africa
Theo Stevens
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
L
Thu 16:18  Table 10
66   
South Africa
Bilal Haniff
South Africa
Matthew Claase
Thu 16:51  Table 11
67   
South Africa
Sherwin Bhagwandin
L
South Africa
Elray Uys
Thu 16:49  Table 12
68   
South Africa
Ruan Naude
South Africa
Phillip Howard
Thu 16:23  Table 13
69   
South Africa
Caylin Chetty
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
Thu 16:51  Table 14
70   
South Africa
Theo Moodley
L
South Africa
Devin Bruce
Thu 16:47  Table 15
71   
South Africa
Kishan Chintamani
South Africa
Ashan Munilall
L
Thu 16:50  Table 16
72   
South Africa
JacqueS Steenkamp (LCS)
South Africa
Tumelo Isaac Sehlabaka
Thu 16:51  Table 17
73   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
L
R1
Thu 16:31  Table 18
74   
South Africa
Kito Lombard
South Africa
Jabu Ndlovu
Thu 16:19  Table 1
75   
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
South Africa
Donito Adonis
Thu 16:23  Table 2
76   
South Africa
Marius van Rooyen
South Africa
Kagiso Tlhakanelo
L
Thu 16:29  Table 3
77   
South Africa
Eddie Holder
South Africa
Chetan Mangla
Thu 16:03  Table 4
78   
South Africa
FERON SOMIAH
L
South Africa
Mems Suliman
Thu 16:15  Table 5
79   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
South Africa
Michael Laatz
Thu 16:34  Table 6
80   
South Africa
Theo Ndlaze
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
Thu 16:05  Table 7
81   
South Africa
Elton Rinquest
South Africa
Jody Mdletshe
L
R1
Thu 17:27  Table 8
82   
South Africa
Manesh Moodley
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
Thu 17:54  Table 9
83   
South Africa
Fazal Yusuf
South Africa
Melville Shadrach
Thu 17:57  Table 10
84   
Itumeleng Pro Tshabalala (GN)
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
R1
Thu 17:59  Table 1
85   
South Africa
Joe Botha
L
South Africa
Ruellen Yenkiah
Thu 17:25  Table 2
86   
South Africa
DAVID PHILANDER
L
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
Thu 18:11  Table 3
87   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
Pierre Du Toit
Thu 17:20  Table 4
88   
South Africa
Siphosihle Brandon
L
South Africa
Jeffrey Padachi
Thu 18:12  Table 5
89   
South Africa
Kuben Murugasen
South Africa
OT Lesia
R1
Thu 17:41  Table 6
90   
South Africa
Tumisang Leqele
South Africa
Sanjeev Singh
Thu 17:57  Table 7
91   
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
L
South Africa
Lootfieh Crombie
Thu 17:30  Table 16
92   
South Africa
Shuping Lebere
South Africa
Kiran Singh
L
Thu 18:14  Table 15
93   
South Africa
Craig Coetzee
L
South Africa
Wayne Davids
Thu 17:28  Table 14
94   
South Africa
Vuyo Siba
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
Thu 17:58  Table 11
95   
South Africa
Antonie van der Merwe
South Africa
Keshav Rambaran
Thu 17:58  Table 12
96   
South Africa
Tshepo Samuel Leboea
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
L
Thu 18:13  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 6
97   
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
L
South Africa
Matthew Claase
Thu 20:21  Table 18
98   
South Africa
Sherwin Bhagwandin
South Africa
Ruan Naude
L
Thu 20:20  Table 17
99   
South Africa
Caylin Chetty
South Africa
Theo Moodley
L
Thu 20:14  Table 16
100   
South Africa
Kishan Chintamani
L
South Africa
JacqueS Steenkamp (LCS)
Thu 20:03  Table 15
101   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
South Africa
Jabu Ndlovu
Thu 20:28  Table 14
102   
South Africa
Donito Adonis
South Africa
Kagiso Tlhakanelo
L
Thu 20:32  Table 13
103   
South Africa
Chetan Mangla
L
South Africa
FERON SOMIAH
Thu 20:33  Table 12
104   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
L
Thu 20:18  Table 11
105   
South Africa
Jody Mdletshe
L
R1
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
Thu 20:13  Table 10
106   
South Africa
Melville Shadrach
L
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Thu 20:23  Table 9
107   
South Africa
Ruellen Yenkiah
L
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
Thu 20:34  Table 8
108   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
Siphosihle Brandon
L
Thu 20:31  Table 7
109   
South Africa
Kuben Murugasen
South Africa
Tumisang Leqele
L
Thu 20:38  Table 6
110   
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
L
South Africa
Shuping Lebere
Thu 20:29  Table 5
111   
South Africa
Wayne Davids
South Africa
Clement Takavarasha
L
Thu 19:57  Table 4
112   
South Africa
Antonie van der Merwe
L
South Africa
Tshepo Samuel Leboea
Thu 20:33  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
L
South Africa
Sherwin Bhagwandin
Fri 18:16  Table 1
114   
South Africa
Caylin Chetty
South Africa
Kishan Chintamani
Fri 18:32  Table 2
115   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Donito Adonis
L
R2
Fri 18:29  Table 3
116   
South Africa
FERON SOMIAH
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
Fri 17:55  Table 15
117   
South Africa
Jody Mdletshe
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Fri 18:00  Table 16
118   
South Africa
Ruellen Yenkiah
L
South Africa
Siphosihle Brandon
Fri 18:04  Table 17
119   
South Africa
Kuben Murugasen
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
Fri 18:06  Table 18
120   
South Africa
Wayne Davids
L
South Africa
Tshepo Samuel Leboea
Fri 18:25  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 6
121   
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
L
South Africa
Caylin Chetty
Fri 19:58  Table 3
122   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
L
R2
Fri 20:00  Table 2
123   
South Africa
Jody Mdletshe
L
South Africa
Siphosihle Brandon
Fri 19:27  Table 9
124   
South Africa
Kuben Murugasen
South Africa
Tshepo Samuel Leboea
L
Fri 20:00  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
South Africa
Franscois Beytell
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
L
Fri 21:37  Table 12
126   
South Africa
Jody Mdletshe
L
South Africa
Kuben Murugasen
Fri 21:35  Table 15

Final

Race to 7
127   
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
South Africa
Jody Mdletshe
L
Sat 14:20  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants