Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 7 - March 8, 2020

2020 NSW STATE 9BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ivan Liu
6 (6/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
130
2 Tom Shen
6 (5/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
100
3 Chris Mungoven
5 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
80
3 Joe Chao
5 (4/1) 11 (9/2)
82%
80
5 Archie Luminarias
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
70
5 Kenneth Huang
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
70
5 Will Pearce
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
70
5 Aaron McPhie
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
70
9 Jamie Walker
Pool NSW
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
60
Show more
9 George Mariglis
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
60
9 Kelly Hoang
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
60
9 Kah Weng Tan
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
60
9 Jeffrey Zheng
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
60
9 Eddy Sun
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
60
9 Shane Okeefe
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
60
9 Steven Worth
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
60
17 James Hardy
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
50
17 Gavin Douglas
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
50
17 Des Purwa
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Philippe Deschanel
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
50
17 Aaron Kane
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Kym0 Biddulph
Pool NSW
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Michael Mulhall
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Rob Carnell
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Jason Dai
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Ned Pulido
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Shaun Scully
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Kyle Toff
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
50
17 Nathan Reese
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Craig Trappel
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Leon Yao
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
50
17 Josh Lawrence
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
33 Tony Dinh
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Tuan Nguyen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Jon Burrard
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Jay Quinn
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Chris Kovacs
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Nathan Paris
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Cheffy Mcwilliams
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Kellie Beany Mowbray
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Kevin Alexander
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Benjie Lavapie
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Henpy Xue
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Lewis Kwan
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Saif Mirza
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Shaun Abela
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Christian Crawford
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Dawn gef De Leon
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Spot Braz
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
Entry deadline Mar 6, 2020, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 7, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (49 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool NSW ranking 2020
Organizer Pool NSW
Contact George Mariglis (Pokermania@optusnet.com.au) and Michael Mulhall (Mullman77@gmail.com)
More info
1. Check draw for your next match and corresponding Table number.
2. Table codes - https://cueism.com/cityheroes-burwood-table-codes/
3. Scoreboard - https://cuescore.com/scoreboard/
4. Any problems, find the closest teenager to assist you.
5. Ask George or Mick

NSW STATE 9-BALL @ City Hero's BURWOOD

ATTENTION ALL PLAYERS: The main focus of this Championship is the TITLE, not the prize pool. If you want to play for BIG BUCKS turn pro or play someone for cash.
2 Day event. 7th March 10 am start, Play down to last 16, come back 8th March 10 am.
ENTRY is $25 ($20 in prize pool and $5 POOLNSW fee) for all players.
Single Elimination.
The draw will be done @11.59pm Friday 6th March. NO LATE ENTRIES.
we will have 20 tables so some of you might have to wait an hour for your game. But you must still be there. If your game is called and you are not there........ you will be FORFEITED. Trust me you won't be the first or the last person I have forfeited. The Tournament Committee is not there to babysit you.
George.

Also - Assange put you in the Whitehouse Trump - so ffs hook a brother up?

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
1   
Australia
Shaun Scully
Walk Over
 
2   
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Philippines
Benjie Lavapie
Sat 00:02  Table 18
3   
Australia
Leon Yao
Australia
Shaun Abela
Sat 00:02  Table 22
4   
Greece
George Mariglis
Kellie Beany Mowbray
Sat 00:03  Table 3
5   
Australia
Jason Dai
Walk Over
 
6   
Australia
Nathan Paris
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Sat 00:03  Table 4
7   
Australia
Lewis Kwan
Australia
Steven Worth
Sat 00:03  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Australia
Michael Mulhall
 
9   
Australia
Shane Okeefe
Walk Over
 
10   
Australia
James Hardy
Indonesia
Henpy Xue
Sat 00:03  Table 6
11   
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
Australia
Cheffy Mcwilliams
Sat 00:03  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
Australia
Nathan Reese
 
13   
Australia
Craig Trappel
Walk Over
 
14   
China
Tom Shen
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Sat 00:03  Table 8
15   
Philippines
Dawn gef De Leon
Australia
Kah Weng Tan
Sat 00:03  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
England
Josh Lawrence
 
17   
Northern Ireland
Aaron Kane
Walk Over
 
18   
Australia
Jay Quinn
Australia
Joe Chao
Sat 00:03  Table 10
19   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Eddy Sun
Sat 00:03  Table 11
20   
Walk Over
India
Kym0 Biddulph
 
21   
Australia
Rob Carnell
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Jon Burrard
Australia
Aaron McPhie
Sat 00:03  Table 12
23   
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sat 00:03  Table 13
24   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
 
25   
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Walk Over
 
26   
Australia
Ivan Liu
Australia
Chris Kovacs
Sat 00:03  Table 14
27   
Australia
Spot Braz
China
Jeffrey Zheng
Sat 00:03  Table 15
28   
Walk Over
Australia
Ned Pulido
 
29   
Vietnam
Kelly Hoang
Walk Over
 
30   
Australia
Kyle Toff
Australia
Saif Shaikh
Sat 00:03  Table 16
31   
England
Will Pearce
Australia
Christian Crawford
Sat 00:04  Table 17
32   
Walk Over
Australia
Des Purwa
 

Round 2

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
33   
Australia
Shaun Scully
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Sat 12:36  Table 7
34   
Australia
Leon Yao
Greece
George Mariglis
Sat 12:04  Table 5
35   
Australia
Jason Dai
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Sat 12:22  Table 12
36   
Australia
Steven Worth
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Sat 12:04  Table 4
37   
Australia
Shane Okeefe
Australia
James Hardy
Sat 11:45  Table 13
38   
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
Australia
Nathan Reese
Sat 11:39  Table 10
39   
Australia
Craig Trappel
China
Tom Shen
Sat 11:35  Table 9
40   
Australia
Kah Weng Tan
England
Josh Lawrence
Sat 11:19  Table 7
41   
Northern Ireland
Aaron Kane
Australia
Joe Chao
Sat 11:18  Table 11
42   
Eddy Sun
R2
India
Kym0 Biddulph
Sat 11:23  Table 3
43   
Australia
Rob Carnell
Australia
Aaron McPhie
Sat 12:30  Table 9
44   
Australia
Gavin Douglas
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sat 11:37  Table 8
45   
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Australia
Ivan Liu
Sat 11:52  Table 6
46   
China
Jeffrey Zheng
Australia
Ned Pulido
Sat 11:45  Table 2
47   
Vietnam
Kelly Hoang
Australia
Kyle Toff
Sat 12:30  Table 16
48   
England
Will Pearce
Australia
Des Purwa
Sat 12:58  Table 17

Last sixteen

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
49   
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Greece
George Mariglis
Sun 10:07  Table 7
50   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Steven Worth
Sun 10:07  Table 4
51   
Australia
Shane Okeefe
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
Sun 10:07  Table 2
52   
China
Tom Shen
Australia
Kah Weng Tan
Sat 13:46  Table 19
53   
Australia
Joe Chao
Eddy Sun
Sun 10:07  Table 9
54   
Australia
Aaron McPhie
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sun 10:07  Table 6
55   
Australia
Ivan Liu
China
Jeffrey Zheng
Sat 17:40  Table 12
56   
Vietnam
Kelly Hoang
England
Will Pearce
Sun 10:08  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
57   
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Sun 12:54  Table 4
58   
Philippines
Archie Luminarias
China
Tom Shen
Sun 13:12  Table 3
59   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Aaron McPhie
Sun 11:40  Table 3
60   
Australia
Ivan Liu
England
Will Pearce
Sun 11:40  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
61   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
China
Tom Shen
Sun 15:02  Table 4
62   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Ivan Liu
Sun 13:15  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
63   
China
Tom Shen
Australia
Ivan Liu
Sun 17:08  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants