Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 10 - January 12, 2020

2020 - DM 3-bande

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameAvg
1 Thomas Andersen
1.422
2 Brian Knudsen
1.561
3 Dion Nelin
1.353
4 Jacob Haack-Sørensen
1.306
5 Allan Keith
1.064
6 Tommy Ebeling
1.033
7 Michael Toudahl
0.990
8 Martin Olesen
0.932
9 Benny Staalbo
1.059
10 Poul Bjerring
0.911
11 Lars Dunch
0.850
12 Tommy Magnussen
0.820
13 Claus Mosskov
0.832
14 Nicolai Norman Jensen
0.745
15 Thomas Holmehøj
0.671
16 Thomas Wollerup
0.606
Entry deadline Dec 30, 2019, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 10, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 50
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Tage Lauridsen (tal@ddbu.dk)
More info
Kvartfinalerne seedes efter gældende turneringsreglement.
Teksten er standard fra Cuescore, og kan ikke ændres. Den er IKKE gældende for DM.

Efter første kamp spilles vinder-vinder og taber-taber.
Pulje 1+2 spiller disse kl 16.00
Pulje 3+4 spiller disse kl. 18.30

Lørdag d. 11. januar spilles de sidste kampe i puljerne kl. hhv. 10,00 og 12,30.
Kvartfinalerne går i gang kl. 15.00

Søndag d. 12. januar
Semifinaler kl. 10.00
Finale kl. 13.00

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Brian Knudsen 3 3 0 0 150 14 94 1.596 6
2 Michael Toudahl 3 2 0 1 149 6 157 0.949 4
3 Poul Bjerring 3 1 0 2 102 10 112 0.911 2
4 Thomas Wollerup 3 0 0 3 77 15 127 0.606 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Tommy Ebeling 3 3 0 0 150 9 147 1.020 6
2 Martin Olesen 3 2 0 1 134 6 150 0.893 4
3 Lars Dunch 3 1 0 2 142 8 167 0.850 2
4 Thomas Holmehøj 3 0 0 3 106 8 158 0.671 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Thomas Andersen 3 3 0 0 150 10 103 1.456 6
2 Dion Nelin 3 1 1 1 132 10 105 1.257 3
3 Benny Staalbo 3 1 1 1 143 9 135 1.059 3
4 Claus Mosskov 3 0 0 3 89 5 107 0.832 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Jacob Haack-Sørensen 3 3 0 0 150 7 104 1.442 6
2 Allan Keith 3 2 0 1 131 6 118 1.110 4
3 Tommy Magnussen 3 1 0 2 114 6 139 0.820 2
4 Nicolai Norman Jensen 3 0 0 3 105 5 141 0.745 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 50
1-A   
Denmark
Brian Knudsen
Denmark
Thomas Wollerup
Fri 13:42  Table 1
2-A   
Denmark
Michael Toudahl
Denmark
Poul Bjerring
Fri 13:46  Table 2
3-B   
Denmark
Lars Dunch
Denmark
Thomas Holmehøj
Fri 13:50  Table 3
4-B   
Denmark
Martin Olesen
Denmark
Tommy Ebeling
Fri 13:53  Table 4
5-C   
Denmark
Thomas Andersen
Denmark
Claus Mosskov
Fri 15:54  Table 1
6-C   
Denmark
Benny Staalbo
Denmark
Dion Nelin
Fri 15:57  Table 2
7-D   
Denmark
Tommy Magnussen
Denmark
Allan Keith
Fri 16:05  Table 3
8-D   
Denmark
Jacob Haack-Sørensen
Denmark
Nicolai Norman Jensen
Fri 16:00  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 50
9-A   
Denmark
Brian Knudsen
Denmark
Poul Bjerring
Sat 13:06 
10-A   
Denmark
Thomas Wollerup
Denmark
Michael Toudahl
Sat 13:08 
11-B   
Denmark
Lars Dunch
Denmark
Tommy Ebeling
Fri 19:14 
12-B   
Denmark
Thomas Holmehøj
Denmark
Martin Olesen
Fri 18:39 
13-C   
Denmark
Thomas Andersen
Denmark
Dion Nelin
Sat 14:26 
14-C   
Denmark
Claus Mosskov
Denmark
Benny Staalbo
Sat 14:35 
15-D   
Denmark
Tommy Magnussen
Denmark
Nicolai Norman Jensen
Fri 21:23 
16-D   
Denmark
Allan Keith
Denmark
Jacob Haack-Sørensen
Fri 21:22 

Round 3

Race to 50
17-A   
Denmark
Brian Knudsen
Denmark
Michael Toudahl
Fri 18:34 
18-A   
Denmark
Poul Bjerring
Denmark
Thomas Wollerup
Fri 18:37 
19-B   
Denmark
Lars Dunch
Denmark
Martin Olesen
Fri 19:13 
20-B   
Denmark
Tommy Ebeling
Denmark
Thomas Holmehøj
Sat 13:12 
21-C   
Denmark
Thomas Andersen
Denmark
Benny Staalbo
Fri 21:17 
22-C   
Denmark
Dion Nelin
Denmark
Claus Mosskov
Fri 21:16 
23-D   
Denmark
Tommy Magnussen
Denmark
Jacob Haack-Sørensen
Sat 14:29 
24-D   
Denmark
Nicolai Norman Jensen
Denmark
Allan Keith
Sat 14:32 

Quarter final

Race to 50
25   
Denmark
Brian Knudsen
Denmark
Martin Olesen
Sat 16:59  Table 1
26   
Denmark
Tommy Ebeling
Denmark
Dion Nelin
Sat 17:01  Table 3
27   
Denmark
Thomas Andersen
Denmark
Michael Toudahl
Sat 17:04  Table 4
28   
Denmark
Jacob Haack-Sørensen
Denmark
Allan Keith
Sat 16:57  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 50
29   
Denmark
Brian Knudsen
Denmark
Dion Nelin
Sun 12:41  Table 3
30   
Denmark
Thomas Andersen
Denmark
Jacob Haack-Sørensen
Sun 12:43  Table 1

Final

Race to 50
31   
Denmark
Brian Knudsen
Denmark
Thomas Andersen
Sun 14:44  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment