Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 6 - October 9, 2021

2020/2021 NBF Blackball U14 Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Iftikhaar Ahmod
4 (4/0) 22 (17/5)
77%
2 Tayden Bosman
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
3 Blessing Mthetwa
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
3 Bophelo Khekane
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Abigail Fivaz
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Owen Davids
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 Sibusiso Radebe
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Louvan Bekker
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Rossi(JD Jnr) Buys
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Darius Crowther
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Nobuhle Nkosi
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Aliyu Mofolo
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Junior Sithuga
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Olebogeng Madisakwane
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Blessing Mathuki
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Ashwill Thomas
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Oct 6, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Blackball South Africa
Contact NBF CAO (nbf.cao@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
South Africa
Abigail Fivaz
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Blessing Mathuki
 
9   
South Africa
Nobuhle Nkosi
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Bophelo Khekane
 
17   
South Africa
Sibusiso Radebe
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Aliyu Mofolo
 
25   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ashwill Thomas
 
33   
South Africa
Junior Sithuga
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
37   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
39   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
South Africa
Blessing Mthetwa
 
41   
South Africa
Olebogeng Madisakwane
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
43   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
45   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
47   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
48   
Walk Over
South Africa
Louvan Bekker
 
49   
South Africa
Darius Crowther
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tayden Bosman
 
57   
South Africa
Rossi(JD Jnr) Buys
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
South Africa
Owen Davids
 

Round 2

Race to 4
65   
South Africa
Abigail Fivaz
Walk Over
 
66   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
67   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
68   
Walk Over
South Africa
Blessing Mathuki
 
69   
South Africa
Nobuhle Nkosi
Walk Over
 
70   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
71   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
72   
Walk Over
South Africa
Bophelo Khekane
 
73   
South Africa
Sibusiso Radebe
Walk Over
 
74   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
75   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
76   
Walk Over
South Africa
Aliyu Mofolo
 
77   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
Walk Over
 
78   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
79   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
80   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ashwill Thomas
 
81   
South Africa
Junior Sithuga
Walk Over
 
82   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
83   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
84   
Walk Over
South Africa
Blessing Mthetwa
 
85   
South Africa
Olebogeng Madisakwane
Walk Over
 
86   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
87   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
88   
Walk Over
South Africa
Louvan Bekker
 
89   
South Africa
Darius Crowther
Walk Over
 
90   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
91   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
92   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tayden Bosman
 
93   
South Africa
Rossi(JD Jnr) Buys
Walk Over
 
94   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
95   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
96   
Walk Over
South Africa
Owen Davids
 

Round 3

Race to 4
97   
South Africa
Abigail Fivaz
Walk Over
 
98   
Walk Over
South Africa
Blessing Mathuki
 
99   
South Africa
Nobuhle Nkosi
Walk Over
 
100   
Walk Over
South Africa
Bophelo Khekane
 
101   
South Africa
Sibusiso Radebe
Walk Over
 
102   
Walk Over
South Africa
Aliyu Mofolo
 
103   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
Walk Over
 
104   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ashwill Thomas
 
105   
South Africa
Junior Sithuga
Walk Over
 
106   
Walk Over
South Africa
Blessing Mthetwa
 
107   
South Africa
Olebogeng Madisakwane
Walk Over
 
108   
Walk Over
South Africa
Louvan Bekker
 
109   
South Africa
Darius Crowther
Walk Over
 
110   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tayden Bosman
 
111   
South Africa
Rossi(JD Jnr) Buys
Walk Over
 
112   
Walk Over
South Africa
Owen Davids
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
113   
South Africa
Abigail Fivaz
L
South Africa
Blessing Mathuki
Thu 18:44  Table 1
114   
South Africa
Nobuhle Nkosi
South Africa
Bophelo Khekane
L
Thu 18:37  Table 2
115   
South Africa
Sibusiso Radebe
South Africa
Aliyu Mofolo
Thu 17:49  Table 3
116   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
L
South Africa
Ashwill Thomas
Thu 18:39  Table 4
117   
South Africa
Junior Sithuga
South Africa
Blessing Mthetwa
L
Thu 18:39  Table 5
118   
South Africa
Olebogeng Madisakwane
L
South Africa
Louvan Bekker
Thu 18:34  Table 6
119   
South Africa
Darius Crowther
L
South Africa
Tayden Bosman
Thu 18:42  Table 7
120   
South Africa
Rossi(JD Jnr) Buys
L
South Africa
Owen Davids
Thu 18:40  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
121   
South Africa
Abigail Fivaz
South Africa
Bophelo Khekane
Fri 16:46  Table 18
122   
South Africa
Sibusiso Radebe
L
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
Fri 16:18  Table 16
123   
South Africa
Blessing Mthetwa
South Africa
Louvan Bekker
L
Fri 16:00  Table 17
124   
South Africa
Tayden Bosman
L
South Africa
Owen Davids
Fri 16:18  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 4
125   
South Africa
Bophelo Khekane
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
L
Fri 19:35  Table 18
126   
South Africa
Blessing Mthetwa
South Africa
Tayden Bosman
Fri 19:35  Table 6

Final

Race to 4
127   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
South Africa
Tayden Bosman
Sat 10:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants