Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 12, 2019

2019 Spitfire Signs National 10-Ball Championship Best of the Rest

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Jul 12, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 12, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode NZPA Dresscode
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Walk Over
 
2   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
Philippines
Rick Beringuel
Fri 10:51 
3   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Fri 10:49 
4   
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Tony de Fontenay
Fri 10:51 
5   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Walk Over
 
6   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Fri 10:51 
7   
Wales
Neil Barnes
India
Vishal Kathuria
Fri 10:51 
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Connie Adams
 
9   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Walk Over
 
10   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Fri 10:51 
11   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
China
Victor Wu
Fri 10:51 
12   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
 
13   
New Zealand
Kayden Chea
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Fri 10:52 
14   
Russia
Alexander Pianov
Taiwan
Samuel Huang
Fri 10:52  Table 1
15   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
William An
Fri 10:52  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Victor Wu
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Philippines
Rick Beringuel
Fri 11:03  Table 8
18   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Fri 11:14  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Fri 11:21  Table 2
20   
Wales
Neil Barnes
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Fri 11:10  Table 3
21   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
 
22   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Fri 11:08  Table 5
23   
New Zealand
Kayden Chea
Russia
Alexander Pianov
Fri 11:46  Table 5
24   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Victor Wu
 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Philippines
Rick Beringuel
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Fri 11:53  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Wales
Neil Barnes
Fri 12:16  Table 6
27   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Fri 11:39  Table 4
28   
Russia
Alexander Pianov
New Zealand
William An
Fri 12:35  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Wales
Neil Barnes
Fri 13:45 
30   
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
New Zealand
William An
Fri 14:29  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
31   
Wales
Neil Barnes
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Fri 15:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment