Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 16 - March 17, 2019

2019 Auckland Regional 10-Ball Championship Men's Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
8 (7/1) 74 (49/25)
66%
120
2 Aman Nayyar
8 (5/3) 78 (44/34)
56%
90
3 Toan Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
7 (6/1) 62 (37/25)
60%
70
3 Robin Flynn
8 (6/2) 61 (34/27)
56%
70
5 Sullivan Clark
6 (5/1) 42 (31/11)
74%
40
5 Dominic Mareko
6 (5/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
40
5 Raymond Sayo
6 (4/2) 48 (30/18)
63%
40
5 Neil Barnes
6 (2/4) 56 (26/30)
46%
40
9 David Breen
5 (2/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
25
Show more
9 Stefan Mueller
5 (2/3) 39 (20/19)
51%
25
9 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (4/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
25
9 Maher Hatab
6 (3/3) 48 (23/25)
48%
25
9 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (2/3) 32 (15/17)
47%
25
9 Lee Jones
6 (3/3) 45 (22/23)
49%
25
9 Shaun Kular
5 (2/3) 36 (16/20)
44%
25
9 William An
5 (2/3) 35 (18/17)
51%
25
17 Aaron Shaw
4 (1/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
10
17 Sanjay Reddy
4 (1/3) 26 (10/16)
38%
10
17 Vishal Kathuria
5 (2/3) 39 (18/21)
46%
10
17 Amith Devdas
4 (1/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
10
21 Macaulay Marchant
4 (1/3) 30 (11/19)
37%
10
21 Peter Brannan
4 (0/4) 23 (3/20)
13%
10
21 Ian Davis
4 (1/3) 26 (7/19)
27%
10
21 Lenny Kantamneni
5 (2/3) 39 (17/22)
44%
10
21 Zavier Gantley
4 (0/4) 23 (3/20)
13%
10
26 Alexander Pianov
5 (1/4) 36 (15/21)
42%
10
Entry deadline Mar 14, 2019, 4:15 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 16, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (26 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings North Island Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2019 Auckland Regional 10-Ball Championship Men's Event
WPA 10-Ball Rules
Playing on 9ft International Pool Table
Hosted by the API
Entry Fee: $30 adult, $10 Junior
All players need to be current member of the API to play this event.
Please make sure you arrive earlier before the match for registration!
Bar will open from 9:30am on Saturday.
For Sunday please check the draw after section play is completed.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sullivan Clark 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 0 0 0 0.87 4
2 Aman Nayyar 4 2 0 2 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
3 Shaun Kular 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 David Breen 4 2 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Zavier Gantley 4 0 0 4 3 20 -17 0 0 0 0.13 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Flynn 5 4 0 1 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Lee Jones 5 3 0 2 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 3
3 Maher Hatab 5 3 0 2 20 19 1 0 0 0 0.513 3
4 Vishal Kathuria 5 2 0 3 18 21 -3 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Lenny Kantamneni 5 2 0 3 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 2
6 Alexander Pianov 5 1 0 4 15 21 -6 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan 4 4 0 0 20 11 9 0 0 0 0.645 4
2 Stefan Mueller 4 2 0 2 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 2
3 Aaron Gantley 4 2 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 2
4 Amith Devdas 4 1 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Ian Davis 4 1 0 3 7 19 -12 0 0 0 0.269 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dominic Mareko 4 4 0 0 20 12 8 0 0 0 0.625 4
2 Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu 4 3 0 1 19 10 9 0 0 0 0.655 3
3 Neil Barnes 4 1 0 3 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Aaron Shaw 4 1 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 1
5 Macaulay Marchant 4 1 0 3 11 19 -8 0 0 0 0.367 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Toan Nguyen 4 4 0 0 20 9 11 0 0 0 0.69 4
2 Raymond Sayo 4 3 0 1 19 9 10 0 0 0 0.679 3
3 William An 4 2 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
4 Sanjay Reddy 4 1 0 3 10 16 -6 0 0 0 0.385 1
5 Peter Brannan 4 0 0 4 3 20 -17 0 0 0 0.13 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
England
Shaun Kular
Sat 10:42 
2-A   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
Sat 10:42  Table 2
3-B   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Sat 10:42  Table 3
4-B   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
United Kingdom
Robin Flynn
Sat 10:42  Table 4
5-B   
India
Vishal Kathuria
Russia
Alexander Pianov
Sat 10:42  Table 5
6-C   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
New Zealand
Amith Devdas
Sat 10:42  Table 6
7-C   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Sat 10:42  Table 7
8-D   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Taiwan
Chiung Hao Chiu
Sat 10:42  Table 8
9-D   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Sat 10:42  Table 9
10-E   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
England
Peter Brannan
Sat 10:42  Table 10
11-E   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
Sat 10:42  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 5
12-A   
England
Shaun Kular
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
Sat 11:30  Table 9
13-A   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
David Breen
Sat 11:30  Table 11
14-B   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
United Kingdom
Robin Flynn
Sat 11:18  Table 4
15-B   
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Russia
Alexander Pianov
Sat 11:36  Table 7
16-B   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
India
Vishal Kathuria
Sat 11:38  Table 8
17-C   
New Zealand
Amith Devdas
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Sat 11:38  Table 3
18-C   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
United Kingdom
Ian Davis
Sat 11:38  Table 1
19-D   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao Chiu
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Sat 11:37  Table 5
20-D   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Wales
Neil Barnes
Sat 11:36  Table 6
21-E   
England
Peter Brannan
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
Sat 11:06  Table 10
22-E   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
Sat 11:04  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 5
23-A   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
New Zealand
David Breen
Sat 12:08  Table 10
24-A   
England
Shaun Kular
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sat 12:08  Table 1
25-B   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Russia
Alexander Pianov
Sat 12:41  Table 11
26-B   
United Kingdom
Robin Flynn
India
Vishal Kathuria
Sat 12:20  Table 5
27-B   
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 12:42  Table 6
28-C   
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
United Kingdom
Ian Davis
Sat 12:09  Table 3
29-C   
New Zealand
Amith Devdas
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Sat 12:19  Table 2
30-D   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Wales
Neil Barnes
Sat 12:42  Table 8
31-D   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao Chiu
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Sat 12:19  Table 4
32-E   
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
Sat 12:09  Table 9
33-E   
England
Peter Brannan
New Zealand
William An
Sat 11:59  Table 11

Round 4

Race to 5
34-A   
New Zealand
David Breen
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sat 13:12  Table 9
35-A   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sat 13:12  Table 7
36-B   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
India
Vishal Kathuria
Sat 14:11  Table 9
37-B   
Russia
Alexander Pianov
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 14:08  Table 1
38-B   
United Kingdom
Robin Flynn
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Sat 13:33  Table 8
39-C   
United Kingdom
Ian Davis
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Sat 13:24  Table 5
40-C   
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 13:29  Table 4
41-D   
Wales
Neil Barnes
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Sat 13:30  Table 2
42-D   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sat 13:26  Table 3
43-E   
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
New Zealand
William An
Sat 13:11  Table 1
44-E   
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sat 13:14  Table 10

Round 5

Race to 5
45-A   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
  Table 10
46-A   
New Zealand
David Breen
England
Shaun Kular
 
47-B   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 15:18  Table 10
48-B   
India
Vishal Kathuria
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Sat 15:18  Table 11
49-B   
Russia
Alexander Pianov
United Kingdom
Robin Flynn
Sat 15:18  Table 8
50-C   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 14:19  Table 11
51-C   
United Kingdom
Ian Davis
New Zealand
Amith Devdas
Sat 14:20  Table 3
52-D   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sat 14:30  Table 4
53-D   
Wales
Neil Barnes
Taiwan
Chiung Hao Chiu
Sat 14:30  Table 5
54-E   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sat 13:55  Table 12
55-E   
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
England
Peter Brannan
Sat 13:42  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 6
56   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
David Breen
Sun 12:18  Table 1
57   
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Taiwan
Chiung Hao Chiu
Sun 12:18  Table 4
58   
United Kingdom
Robin Flynn
New Zealand
William An
Sun 12:18  Table 3
59   
Wales
Neil Barnes
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Sun 12:18  Table 9
60   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sun 12:42  Table 6
61   
England
Shaun Kular
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sun 12:17  Table 12
62   
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Sun 12:18  Table 11
63   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sun 13:04  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 7
64   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Taiwan
Chiung Hao Chiu
Sun 13:46  Table 10
65   
United Kingdom
Robin Flynn
Wales
Neil Barnes
Sun 13:57  Table 12
66   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sun 13:34  Table 11
67   
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sun 14:28  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 8
68   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao Chiu
United Kingdom
Robin Flynn
Sun 15:37  Table 12
69   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sun 15:37  Table 10

Final

Race to 9
70   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao Chiu
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sun 17:10  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment