Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 10 - February 15, 2020

2019/20 NBF Blackball Pool Masters Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alan Broude
6 (6/0) 43 (31/12)
72%
2 Naas Vorster (LBF)
7 (6/1) 53 (35/18)
66%
3 Patrick Snyman
6 (5/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
3 Shahied Bassideen
5 (4/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
5 Vincent Halliday
5 (4/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
5 Moses Nelson
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
5 Derrick Subramoney
5 (4/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
5 David Kriel (FS)
4 (3/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
9 Sagie "Mamma" Naidoo
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
Show more
9 Andrew Roman
3 (2/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Vinnie Mahadeo
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 Norman Dale
4 (3/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
9 Phillip Breytenbach (LCS)
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
9 Thulani Sibeko
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Gerald McMaster
3 (2/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
9 Fazal Yusuf
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
17 Nicolas Owen
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 Paxton Johnson
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Collin Cato
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Jaybal Parsiah
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Paul De Klerk
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Robbie Grace
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 Ronnie Sauls (NC)
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Mark Meas
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Heynie Windwaai (FS)
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
17 Peter Stevens
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Bassier Birch
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Zain Khan
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
17 Kogilan Govender
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Mervin Akaloo
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
17 Mahlaba France Mmoya
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 Shahied Salie
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
33 Diddie de Villiers
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Dries Mynhardt
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Lourens Els
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Piet Bergh
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dawie Krynauw
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Mark de Freitas
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 George Naidoo
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Aubrey Govender
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Graeme Lazarus
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Ben Wessels
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Mogendhiren Nadasen
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
33 Enzo Fernandes
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Glen Adriaanse (WC)
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Abram Schoolboy Makuwa
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 John David Smit
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Andre van den Berg
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Mohamed Zaine Khan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Steve Pitts
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Quinton Lawrence
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
33 Allistair Joyner
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Roy Govender
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Johan Steyn
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Johnathan Hess (WC)
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Aubrey Johns
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Sammy Van Der Ross (FS)
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Patrick Reynard (WC)
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
33 Jacques Rossouw
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
33 Pat Pynne
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Stephen Fourie
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Sameul Mokone
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Tselane Nkala
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Roshan Ramraj
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
65 John Cronje
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Benedictus de Kock
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Etienne v Dyk
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Ouwie Smit
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Mags Govender
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Gerhard Nel (LBF)
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Keith Rabilal
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Striney Naicker
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Pravesh Naipaal
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Sameul Melvin De Klerk
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Graham Bake
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Ian Lazarus
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Gerhard Du Plessis
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Graham Steenberg
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Elias Nomakhakhayi
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Andre Human
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Johan Naude
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Paul Bester (FS)
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Frederick Viljoen
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Bertus Meyer
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Willem van der Merwe
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Valen Govender
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Jan Herholdt
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Gona Govender
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
Entry deadline Feb 10, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 10, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (88 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact NBF CAO (nbf.cao@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Jacques Rossouw
L
South Africa
Sameul Melvin De Klerk
Wed 09:32  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
L
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
Wed 10:00  Table 7
4   
South Africa
Heynie Windwaai (FS)
L
South Africa
Mags Govender
Wed 10:29  Table 13
5   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Johan Naude
L
Wed 10:10  Table 19
6   
South Africa
Robbie Grace
L
R1
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
Wed 10:21  Table 25
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Collin Cato
 
8   
South Africa
Fazal Yusuf
L
South Africa
John Cronje
Wed 09:50  Table 31
9   
South Africa
Mogendhiren Nadasen
L
South Africa
Etienne v Dyk
Wed 09:31  Table 42
10   
South Africa
Stephen Fourie
Walk Over
 
11   
South Africa
Benedictus de Kock
South Africa
Zain Khan
L
Wed 09:14  Table 48
12   
South Africa
Ian Lazarus
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
L
Wed 10:15  Table 12
13   
South Africa
Pravesh Naipaal
L
South Africa
Mervin Akaloo
Wed 10:07  Table 18
14   
South Africa
Vinnie Mahadeo
L
South Africa
Gerhard Nel (LBF)
Wed 10:02  Table 24
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ronnie Sauls (NC)
 
16   
South Africa
Patrick Snyman
L
South Africa
Graham Bake
Wed 10:16  Table 30
17   
South Africa
Gerhard Du Plessis
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
R1
Wed 11:29  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
Walk Over
 
19   
South Africa
Norman Dale
South Africa
Gona Govender
L
Wed 11:31  Table 7
20   
South Africa
Mahlaba France Mmoya
L
South Africa
Willem van der Merwe
Wed 11:44  Table 13
21   
South Africa
Valen Govender
South Africa
Patrick Reynard (WC)
L
Wed 11:11  Table 19
22   
South Africa
Roy Govender
South Africa
Andre Human
L
Wed 11:36  Table 25
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ben Wessels
 
24   
South Africa
Striney Naicker
L
South Africa
Derrick Subramoney
Wed 11:46  Table 31
25   
South Africa
Phillip Breytenbach (LCS)
L
South Africa
Bertus Meyer
Wed 11:56  Table 42
26   
South Africa
Mark Meas
Walk Over
 
27   
South Africa
Paul De Klerk
South Africa
Paul Bester (FS)
L
Wed 10:28  Table 48
28   
South Africa
Roshan Ramraj
L
South Africa
Ouwie Smit
Wed 11:22  Table 12
29   
South Africa
Paxton Johnson
L
South Africa
Keith Rabilal
Wed 11:32  Table 18
30   
South Africa
Frederick Viljoen
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
Wed 11:14  Table 24
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
 
32   
South Africa
Jan Herholdt
L
South Africa
Nicolas Owen
Wed 11:24  Table 30

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Sagie "Mamma" Naidoo
South Africa
Jacques Rossouw
L
Wed 13:46  Table 2
34   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
L
South Africa
Andre van den Berg
Wed 13:34  Table 4
35   
South Africa
Johnathan Hess (WC)
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
L
Wed 13:15  Table 6
36   
South Africa
Heynie Windwaai (FS)
L
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
Wed 12:53  Table 7
37   
South Africa
Johan Steyn
L
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Wed 13:11  Table 54
38   
South Africa
Robbie Grace
L
R1
South Africa
Enzo Fernandes
Wed 12:54  Table 58
39   
South Africa
Abram Schoolboy Makuwa
South Africa
Collin Cato
L
Wed 13:26  Table 14
40   
South Africa
Fazal Yusuf
L
South Africa
Diddie de Villiers
Wed 13:12  Table 18
41   
South Africa
Moses Nelson
L
South Africa
Mogendhiren Nadasen
Wed 13:33  Table 19
42   
South Africa
Stephen Fourie
South Africa
Jaybal Parsiah
L
Wed 13:46  Table 23
43   
South Africa
Dries Mynhardt
South Africa
Zain Khan
L
Wed 12:30  Table 28
44   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
L
South Africa
Andrew Roman
Wed 13:25  Table 33
45   
South Africa
Graeme Lazarus
South Africa
Mervin Akaloo
L
Wed 13:39  Table 37
46   
South Africa
Vinnie Mahadeo
L
South Africa
Aubrey Govender
Wed 13:48  Table 41
47   
South Africa
Piet Bergh
South Africa
Ronnie Sauls (NC)
L
Wed 13:24  Table 46
48   
South Africa
Patrick Snyman
L
South Africa
George Naidoo
Wed 13:58  Table 50
49   
South Africa
Alan Broude
L
South Africa
Steve Pitts
Wed 15:12  Table 54
50   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
South Africa
Shahied Salie
Wed 14:08  Table 58
51   
South Africa
Sammy Van Der Ross (FS)
South Africa
Norman Dale
L
Wed 14:47  Table 2
52   
South Africa
Mahlaba France Mmoya
South Africa
John David Smit
Wed 14:16  Table 4
53   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
Patrick Reynard (WC)
L
Wed 15:27  Table 6
54   
South Africa
Roy Govender
South Africa
Thulani Sibeko
L
Wed 15:41  Table 7
55   
South Africa
Kogilan Govender
L
South Africa
Ben Wessels
Wed 14:49  Table 14
56   
South Africa
Derrick Subramoney
L
South Africa
Pat Pynne
Wed 14:46  Table 18
57   
South Africa
Sameul Mokone
L
South Africa
Phillip Breytenbach (LCS)
Wed 15:19  Table 19
58   
South Africa
Mark Meas
L
South Africa
Tselane Nkala
Wed 14:44  Table 23
59   
South Africa
Lourens Els
South Africa
Paul De Klerk
L
Wed 15:26  Table 28
60   
South Africa
Roshan Ramraj
L
South Africa
David Kriel (FS)
Wed 14:54  Table 33
61   
South Africa
Mark de Freitas
South Africa
Paxton Johnson
L
Wed 15:09  Table 37
62   
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
South Africa
Gerald McMaster
Wed 14:52  Table 41
63   
South Africa
Glen Adriaanse (WC)
L
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
Wed 15:25  Table 46
64   
South Africa
Nicolas Owen
L
South Africa
Dawie Krynauw
Wed 14:51  Table 50

Round 3

Race to 5
65   
South Africa
Sagie "Mamma" Naidoo
South Africa
Bassier Birch
L
Wed 16:54  Table 2
66   
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
L
South Africa
Heynie Windwaai (FS)
Wed 16:43  Table 4
67   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Robbie Grace
L
Wed 15:35  Table 60
68   
South Africa
Collin Cato
L
South Africa
Fazal Yusuf
Wed 16:58  Table 6
69   
South Africa
Moses Nelson
South Africa
Jaybal Parsiah
L
Wed 16:40  Table 7
70   
South Africa
Zain Khan
L
South Africa
Andrew Roman
Wed 16:59  Table 14
71   
South Africa
Mervin Akaloo
South Africa
Vinnie Mahadeo
L
Wed 16:53  Table 18
72   
South Africa
Ronnie Sauls (NC)
South Africa
Patrick Snyman
L
Wed 16:41  Table 19
73   
South Africa
Alan Broude
L
South Africa
Shahied Salie
Wed 16:26  Table 48
74   
South Africa
Norman Dale
South Africa
Mahlaba France Mmoya
Wed 15:58  Table 23
75   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
L
South Africa
Thulani Sibeko
Wed 17:08  Table 28
76   
South Africa
Kogilan Govender
L
South Africa
Derrick Subramoney
Wed 16:45  Table 33
77   
South Africa
Phillip Breytenbach (LCS)
L
South Africa
Mark Meas
Wed 16:22  Table 37
78   
South Africa
Paul De Klerk
L
South Africa
David Kriel (FS)
Wed 16:49  Table 41
79   
South Africa
Paxton Johnson
L
South Africa
Gerald McMaster
Wed 16:17  Table 46
80   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Nicolas Owen
L
Wed 17:07  Table 50

Last sixteen

Race to 5
81   
South Africa
Sagie "Mamma" Naidoo
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
Wed 19:05  Table 1
82   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Fazal Yusuf
L
Wed 18:29  Table 48
83   
South Africa
Moses Nelson
L
South Africa
Andrew Roman
Wed 18:20  Table 4
84   
South Africa
Vinnie Mahadeo
South Africa
Patrick Snyman
L
Wed 19:07  Table 19
85   
South Africa
Alan Broude
South Africa
Norman Dale
L
Wed 18:17  Table 58
86   
South Africa
Thulani Sibeko
South Africa
Derrick Subramoney
L
Wed 18:55  Table 24
87   
South Africa
Phillip Breytenbach (LCS)
South Africa
David Kriel (FS)
Wed 18:30  Table 37
88   
South Africa
Gerald McMaster
L
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
Wed 18:57  Table 56

Quarter final

Race to 5
89   
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
L
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Wed 19:58  Table 58
90   
South Africa
Moses Nelson
L
South Africa
Patrick Snyman
Wed 20:39  Table 54
91   
South Africa
Alan Broude
L
South Africa
Derrick Subramoney
Wed 20:15  Table 55
92   
South Africa
David Kriel (FS)
L
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
Wed 20:50  Table 56

Semi final

Race to 5
93   
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
South Africa
Patrick Snyman
Sat 10:10  Table 48
94   
South Africa
Alan Broude
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
L
Sat 10:10  Table 60

Final

Race to 6
95   
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
South Africa
Alan Broude
Sat 13:17  Table 62

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment