Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 25, 2018

2018 PoolNSW 9 Ball Ladies State Title

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Annie Kim
3 (3/0) 12 (11/1)
92%
100
2 Cim Upananchai
3 (2/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
70
3 Jing Liu
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
50
3 Kuki Zhan
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
50
5 Joey T
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
40
5 Anne Green
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
5 Louise Moore
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
40
5 Sang Ly
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
9 Bec Walter
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
30
9 Rea Wang
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
30
9 Lisa Mcdonald
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
30
9 Jane Howard
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
30
Entry deadline Mar 25, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 25, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings cueism ranking and PoolNSW Womens rankings
Organizer Pool NSW
Contact Jamie Walker (Jwalker190@hotmail.com)
More info
PoolNSW 9 Ball State Title: No seeds, single elimination

Format is sets: Race to 5, best of 3 sets.

Draw done and posted Friday night. You MUST check the draw. Latecomers with a first round draw WILL BE FORFEITED.

Win a match, win $30. Money added to semis and final, (cash added to quarters TBC dependent on entries)

Early bird entries $50, close 5pm, Thursday 22nd March; late entry until 9.30am Saturday $80 (subject to availablilty)

Pay by direct deposit to
PoolNSW,
BSB 062 705,
Account 1014 6632
Send screenshot of payment to Gemma, 0421 227 229

Dress code: Neat casual

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
1   
Sang Ly
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Jane Howard
Australia
Jing Liu
Sun 11:17  Table 8
3   
Lebanon
Joey T
Australia
Rea Wang
Sun 11:17  Table 12
4   
Walk Over
United States
Annie Kim
 
5   
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
Walk Over
 
6   
Australia
Lisa Mcdonald
Australia
Louise Moore
Sun 11:17  Table 9
7   
China
Kuki Zhan
Cayman Islands
Bec Walter
Sun 11:48  Table 14
8   
Walk Over
Australia
Anne Green
 

Quarter final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
9   
Sang Ly
Australia
Jing Liu
Sun 13:31  Table 8
10   
Lebanon
Joey T
United States
Annie Kim
Sun 13:00  Table 12
11   
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
Australia
Louise Moore
Sun 13:12  Table 9
12   
China
Kuki Zhan
Australia
Anne Green
Sun 14:01  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
13   
Australia
Jing Liu
United States
Annie Kim
Sun 17:17 
14   
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
China
Kuki Zhan
Sun 17:17  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
Best of 1 sets 
15   
United States
Annie Kim
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
Sun 21:35 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants