Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19 - October 21, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 5 – British Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Cory Rees
1 (1/0) 11 (6/5)
55%
25
1 Greg Stevenson
1 (1/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
25
1 Keith Robertson
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
25
1 Sam Grisdale
1 (1/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
25
1 Frankie Merola
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
25
1 Dave Walker
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
25
1 Gary Crawford
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 John Hopkinson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9 Ben George
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
10
Show more
9 Hasan Ali
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
10
9 Nat Madden
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
10
9 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
9 David Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
10
9 James Jack
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
10
9 Jj Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
10
9 Daniel Clarke
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
10
17 Sean Trivass
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
8
17 Jordan Cunningham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 TBC 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Davie Forrest
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Jordan Watkins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Mike Beckett
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
17 Scott Coventry
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Steven Bell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
Starts Oct 19, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (24 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Jordan Cunningham
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
John Hopkinson
Wales
Steven Bell
Fri 12:00  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Ben George
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 12:07  Table 2
4   
Walk Over
England
Jj Smith
 
5   
Italy
Frankie Merola
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Fri 12:00  Table 3
7   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Scotland
James Jack
Fri 12:07  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
England
Dave Walker
 
9   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Fri 12:00 
11   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Fri 12:00 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
13   
England
Hasan Ali
Walk Over
 
14   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Fri 12:30  Table 5
15   
England
Sam Grisdale
TBC 2
Fri 12:00 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
England
Jordan Cunningham
United Kingdom
John Hopkinson
Fri 13:22  Table 4
18   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
England
Jj Smith
Fri 13:22  Table 6
19   
Italy
Frankie Merola
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 13:42  Table 17
20   
Scotland
James Jack
England
Dave Walker
Fri 14:36  Table 1
21   
Wales
David Whitcombe
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Fri 14:36  Table 2
22   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 14:36  Table 3
23   
England
Hasan Ali
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Fri 14:36  Table 4
24   
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Fri 14:36  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Wales
Steven Bell
 
26   
United Kingdom
Ben George
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Coventry
 
28   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Wales
Jordan Watkins
 
30   
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
 
32   
TBC 2
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Wales
Steven Bell
England
Jj Smith
Fri 15:45 
34   
United Kingdom
Ben George
England
Jordan Cunningham
Fri 15:45 
35   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Scotland
James Jack
Fri 15:45 
36   
Wales
Mike Beckett
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 15:52  Table 1
37   
Wales
Jordan Watkins
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 15:45 
38   
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Wales
David Whitcombe
Fri 15:45 
39   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Fri 15:52  Table 10
40   
TBC 2
England
Hasan Ali
Fri 17:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment