Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 24, - February 25, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 1 – Welsh Ladies

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Emma Cunningham
5 (5/0) 43 (36/7)
84%
25
2 Harri Shaw
5 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
20
3 Jenny Lawson
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
16
3 Lauren Williams
4 (3/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
16
5 Salli Merola
3 (1/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
14
5 Vicki Mills
3 (1/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
14
5 Ashley-Marie Bird
3 (2/0) 30 (19/11)
63%
14
5 Maria Polledri
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
14
9 Maria Lewis
3 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
10
9 Charlee McDonough
3 (0/1) 30 (11/19)
37%
10
9 Rachel Tucker
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
10
9 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
10
13 Viv Ruscoe
3 (0/3) 30 (7/23)
23%
10
13 Katie Kent-Naylor
3 (0/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
10
13 Wendy Edwards
3 (0/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
10
13 Helen Hallwood
3 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
10
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE4 (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Ladies Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Lauren Williams 3 3 0 0 19 11 8 0.633 9
2 Vicki Mills 3 1 1 1 17 13 4 0.567 4
3 Maricel Paterson 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0.433 3
4 Wendy Edwards 3 0 1 2 11 19 -8 0.367 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 0.8 9
2 Salli Merola 3 1 1 1 14 16 -2 0.467 4
3 Charlee McDonough 3 0 2 1 11 19 -8 0.367 2
4 Katie Kent-Naylor 3 0 1 2 11 19 -8 0.367 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Harri Shaw 3 2 1 0 20 10 10 0.667 7
2 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 2 1 0 19 11 8 0.633 7
3 Rachel Tucker 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0.467 3
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 0 0 3 7 23 -16 0.233 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jenny Lawson 3 3 0 0 19 11 8 0.633 9
2 Maria Polledri 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0.586 6
3 Maria Lewis 3 0 1 2 12 18 -6 0.4 1
4 Helen Hallwood 3 0 1 2 11 18 -7 0.379 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 12:30  Table 10   
2-A
Wales
Wendy Edwards
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 12:31  Table 11   
3-B
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Sat 14:01  Table 16   
4-B
England
Salli Merola
England
Katie Kent-Naylor
Sat 14:32  Table 10   
5-C
England
Viv Ruscoe
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 15:24  Table 12   
6-C
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 16:55  Table 10   
7-D
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Maria Polledri
Sat 16:55  Table 12   
8-D
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Wales
Helen Hallwood
Sat 18:10  Table 13   

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 19:36  Table 12   
10-A
England
Maricel Paterson
Wales
Wendy Edwards
Sat 19:38  Table 11   
11-B
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Katie Kent-Naylor
Sat 20:51  Table 13   
12-B
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
England
Salli Merola
Sat 20:53  Table 15   
13-C
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 21:13  Table 12   
14-C
Wales
Harri Shaw
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sat 22:39  Table 11   
15-D
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Wales
Helen Hallwood
Sat 22:53  Table 15   
16-D
England
Maria Polledri
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 23:26  Table 12   

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
Wales
Wendy Edwards
Sun 10:02  Table 12   
18-A
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Maricel Paterson
Sun 10:02  Table 13   
19-B
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Salli Merola
Sun 10:02  Table 14   
20-B
England
Katie Kent-Naylor
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Sun 10:02  Table 15   
21-C
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 11:43  Table 15   
22-C
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sun 11:57  Table 14   
23-D
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 12:12  Table 12   
24-D
Wales
Helen Hallwood
England
Maria Polledri
Sun 12:37  Table 13   

Semi final

Race to 6
25
Wales
Lauren Williams
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 15:00  Table 12   
26
Wales
Harri Shaw
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 15:00  Table 13   

Final

Race to 6
27
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sun 16:14  Table 17   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment