Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 23 - June 24, 2017

2017 UK Open Group G

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cole Bedford
2 (2/0) 22 (12/10)
55%
2 Mark Boyle
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
3 Gabriel O'Malley
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
4 David Rooney
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Michael Peel
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
6 Shaun O'Mahoney
4 (3/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
Starts Jun 23, 2017, 6:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Fri 12:00  Table 19
2   
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
England
Neil Kershaw
Fri 12:00  Table 14
3   
Wales
Nathan Davies
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
Fri 12:00  Table 17
4   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Fri 12:00  Table 11
5   
United Kingdom
Jamie Brown
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 12:01  Table 1
6   
Michael Castro
United Kingdom
Gabriel O'Malley
Fri 12:11 
7   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
Fri 12:11  Table 10
8   
Scotland
David Rooney
United Kingdom
Adrian Holyomes
Fri 12:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Fri 17:12  Table 15
10   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 17:16  Table 10
11   
England
Toby Bolt
United Kingdom
Gabriel O'Malley
Fri 17:21  Table 5
12   
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
Scotland
David Rooney
Fri 17:25  Table 21

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
England
Neil Kershaw
Fri 15:21  Table 14
14   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Fri 15:00  Table 13
15   
United Kingdom
Jamie Brown
Michael Castro
Fri 15:00 
16   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
United Kingdom
Adrian Holyomes
Fri 15:00 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
Fri 19:37  Table 4
18   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 19:46  Table 5
19   
Michael Castro
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 19:51  Table 20
20   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Fri 19:51  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 5
21   
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 21:21  Table 13
22   
Wales
Nathan Davies
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Fri 21:21  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants