Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

2 - 4. February 2017

2017 IPA World Championships - Last 64

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Craig Marsh
6 (6/0) 27 (19/8)
70%
2 Simon Fitzsimmons
6 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
3 Yannick Beaufils
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
3 Ian Ali
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
5 Dan Davy
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Marc Farnsworth
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
5 Jeremy Hooper
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Ben Davies
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
9 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
9 Jimmy Croxton
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Ronan McCarthy
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Liam Dunster
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Arfan Dad
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
9 Yas Hussain
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Alex O'Donoghue
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Jason Twist
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Matty Smith
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Scott Gillespie
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Jamie Simmons
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Andy Blurton
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Dave McNamara
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Mark Chung
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 John Chambers
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
33 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Steve Wall
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Andrew Hughes
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Josh Durant
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Clint I'Anson
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Jason Rimington
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Andy Macdonald
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Jez Graham
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Liam Waterworth
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Jake Newlove
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Matt Schofield
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Mark White
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Luke Walker
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Andy Coles
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Pierre-Damien Coz
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Toby Bolt
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Ian Smith
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Oliver Barlow
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Darren Mccarthy
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Josh Juhasz
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
Entry deadline Sunday 05. February 22:33 (local time)
Starts Thursday 02. February 22:35 (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 64 (64 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Flowchart
Show all
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomToby Bolt Thu 10:00  Table 1     
2 FrancePierre-Damien Coz
United KingdomJack Whelan Thu 10:00  Table 2     
3 United KingdomMatty Smith
South AfricaJJ Faul Thu 10:00  Table 3     
4 United KingdomMatt Schofield
United KingdomJon McAllister Thu 10:00  Table 4     
5 United KingdomAndy Macdonald
United KingdomYas Hussain Thu 10:00    
6 United KingdomAndy Blurton
EnglandJason Rimington Thu 10:00  Table 5     
7 United KingdomNicky Griffiths
United KingdomAndy Lucas Thu 10:00  Table 6     
8 United KingdomJake Newlove
United KingdomCraig Marsh Thu 10:00  Table 21     
9 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
EnglandDarren McCarthy Thu 10:00  Table 7     
10 United KingdomGavin Robinson
WalesBen Davies Thu 10:00  Table 8     
11 ScotlandLiam Dunster
United KingdomMark McGauley Thu 10:00  Table 9     
12 United KingdomOliver Barlow
United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue Thu 10:00  Table 10     
13 United KingdomMarc Pickworth
IrelandGary Clarke Thu 10:00  Table 11     
14 United KingdomLuke Walker
United KingdomJimmy Croxton Thu 10:00  Table 12     
15 United KingdomCurtis Lee
United KingdomBrian Halcrow Thu 10:00  Table 13     
16 United KingdomIan Ali
United KingdomClint I'Anson Thu 10:00  Table 14     
17 WalesSimon Ward
FranceYannick Beaufils Thu 13:00  Table 1     
18 United KingdomAndy Coles
ScotlandPaul Harkness Thu 13:00  Table 2     
19 United KingdomLuke Sanges
United KingdomJohn Chambers Thu 13:00  Table 4     
20 United KingdomMark White
United KingdomJimmy Carney Thu 13:00  Table 7     
21 United KingdomNeil Raybone
United KingdomIan Smith Thu 13:00  Table 8     
22 United KingdomSteve Thompson
United KingdomKevin Barton Thu 13:00  Table 10     
23 United KingdomJason Twist
United KingdomLiam Waterworth Thu 13:00  Table 12     
24 United KingdomSteve Wall
United KingdomDan Davy Thu 13:00  Table 14     
25 United KingdomJordan Shepherd
United KingdomJeremy Hooper Thu 13:00  Table 15     
26 United KingdomJez Graham
United KingdomMark Chung Thu 13:00  Table 16     
27 United KingdomAndrew Hughes
United KingdomArfan Dad Thu 13:00  Table 17     
28 United KingdomJamie Simmons
United KingdomHarry Irwin Thu 13:00  Table 19     
29 WalesKristian phillips
United KingdomDave McNamara Thu 13:00  Table 20     
30 United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons
United KingdomJosh Durant Thu 13:00  Table 5     
31 United KingdomRoss Fernie
United KingdomScott Gillespie Thu 13:00  Table 21     
32 SpainJosh Juhasz
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Thu 13:00  Table 3     

Round 2

Race to 3
33 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomJack Whelan Thu 18:00  Table 21     
34 United KingdomMatty Smith
United KingdomJon McAllister Thu 18:00  Table 2     
35 United KingdomYas Hussain
United KingdomAndy Blurton Thu 18:00  Table 4     
36 United KingdomAndy Lucas
United KingdomCraig Marsh Thu 18:00  Table 5     
37 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
WalesBen Davies Thu 18:00  Table 6     
38 ScotlandLiam Dunster
United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue Thu 18:00  Table 10     
39 IrelandGary Clarke
United KingdomJimmy Croxton Thu 18:00  Table 1     
40 United KingdomBrian Halcrow
United KingdomIan Ali Thu 18:00  Table 7     
41 FranceYannick Beaufils
ScotlandPaul Harkness Thu 21:00  Table 2     
42 United KingdomJohn Chambers
United KingdomJimmy Carney Thu 21:00  Table 1     
43 United KingdomNeil Raybone
United KingdomSteve Thompson Thu 21:00  Table 5     
44 United KingdomJason Twist
United KingdomDan Davy Thu 21:00  Table 22     
45 United KingdomJeremy Hooper
United KingdomMark Chung Thu 21:00  Table 7     
46 United KingdomArfan Dad
United KingdomJamie Simmons Thu 21:00  Table 15     
47 United KingdomDave McNamara
United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons Thu 21:00  Table 19     
48 United KingdomScott Gillespie
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Thu 21:00  Table 17     

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomJon McAllister Fri 12:00  Table 1     
50 United KingdomYas Hussain
United KingdomCraig Marsh Fri 12:00  Table 10     
51 WalesBen Davies
ScotlandLiam Dunster Fri 12:00  Table 21     
52 United KingdomJimmy Croxton
United KingdomIan Ali Fri 12:00  Table 3     
53 FranceYannick Beaufils
United KingdomJimmy Carney Fri 12:00  Table 7     
54 United KingdomNeil Raybone
United KingdomDan Davy Fri 12:00  Table 9     
55 United KingdomJeremy Hooper
United KingdomArfan Dad Fri 12:00  Table 5     
56 United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Fri 12:00  Table 2     

Quarter final

Race to 3
57 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomCraig Marsh Fri 17:00  Table 21     
58 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomIan Ali Fri 17:00  Table 2     
59 FranceYannick Beaufils
United KingdomDan Davy Fri 20:00  Table 2     
60 United KingdomJeremy Hooper
United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons Fri 20:00  Table 21     

Semi final

Race to 3
61 United KingdomCraig Marsh
United KingdomIan Ali Sat 10:00  Table 21     
62 FranceYannick Beaufils
United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons Sat 13:00  Table 21     

Final

Race to 4
63 United KingdomCraig Marsh
United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons Sat 20:00  Table 21     

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment