Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 13 - March 14, 2017

2017 CBSA “YAQI Group Cup” Chinese Pool World Championship (International Men's)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Darren Appleton
2 (2/0) 34 (18/16)
53%
2 Steven Petty
2 (2/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
3 Lee Van Corteza
1 (1/0) 14 (9/5)
64%
4 Shi Hanqing
2 (2/0) 27 (18/9)
67%
5 Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
2 (2/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Steven A Martin
3 (2/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
6 Clint I'Anson
2 (2/0) 32 (18/14)
56%
6 Jayson Shaw
3 (2/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
7 Jia-qing Wu
2 (2/0) 30 (18/12)
60%
Show more
7 Antonio Lining
3 (2/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
8 Gareth Hibbott
3 (2/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
8 Corey Deuel
2 (2/0) 31 (18/13)
58%
9 Chang Jung-Lin
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
10 Carlo Biado
3 (2/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
11 Phone M Kyaw
3 (2/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
12 Michael Hill
3 (2/1) 45 (22/23)
49%
Starts Mar 13, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (32 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
More info
From this tournament, 16 players will qualify for the last 32. The other 16 comes from the all Chinese group.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United Kingdom
Steven A Martin
Mon 11:00  Table 1
2   
Italy
Mohammad Ali Pordeliri
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Mon 11:00  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Mon 11:00  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
Steven Petty
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Mon 11:00  Table 4
5   
United States
Mike Dechaine
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Mon 11:00  Table 5
6   
United States
Brandon Shuff
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan Yu Cheng
Mon 11:00  Table 6
7   
China
Shi Hanqing
Philippines
Marlon Reyes
Mon 11:00  Table 7
8   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Philippines
Antonio Lining
Mon 11:00  Table 8
9   
Taiwan
Yang Ching Shun
United Kingdom
Joe Perry
Mon 11:00  Table 9
10   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jun Lin
Chinese Taipei
Yi Ko Pin
Mon 11:00  Table 10
11   
Chinese Taipei
Chung Ko Ping
Ireland
Shane O'Hara
Mon 11:00  Table 11
12   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
England
Clint I'Anson
Mon 11:00  Table 12
13   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Mon 11:00  Table 13
14   
China
Jia-qing Wu
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Mon 11:00  Table 14
15   
Taiwan
ChangYu Lung
United States
Corey Deuel
Mon 11:00  Table 15
16   
Myanmar
Phone M Kyaw
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 11:00  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 9
17   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Mon 19:00  Table 14
18   
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
United Kingdom
Steven Petty
Mon 19:00  Table 15
19   
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan Yu Cheng
Mon 19:00  Table 16
20   
China
Shi Hanqing
Philippines
Antonio Lining
Mon 19:00  Table 1
21   
Taiwan
Yang Ching Shun
Chinese Taipei
Yi Ko Pin
Mon 19:00  Table 2
22   
Ireland
Shane O'Hara
England
Clint I'Anson
Mon 19:00  Table 3
23   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
China
Jia-qing Wu
Mon 19:00  Table 4
24   
United States
Corey Deuel
Myanmar
Phone M Kyaw
Mon 19:00  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 9
25   
United Kingdom
Steven A Martin
Italy
Mohammad Ali Pordeliri
Mon 19:00  Table 10
26   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Mon 19:00  Table 11
27   
United States
Mike Dechaine
United States
Brandon Shuff
Mon 19:00  Table 12
28   
Philippines
Marlon Reyes
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Mon 19:00  Table 13
29   
United Kingdom
Joe Perry
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jun Lin
Mon 19:00  Table 6
30   
Chinese Taipei
Chung Ko Ping
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Mon 19:00  Table 7
31   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Mon 19:00  Table 8
32   
Taiwan
ChangYu Lung
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 19:00  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 9
33   
United Kingdom
Steven A Martin
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Tue 08:30  Table 14
34   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Tue 08:30  Table 15
35   
United States
Brandon Shuff
Philippines
Antonio Lining
Tue 08:30  Table 16
36   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan Yu Cheng
Tue 08:30 
37   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jun Lin
Ireland
Shane O'Hara
Tue 08:30 
38   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Taiwan
Yang Ching Shun
Tue 08:30  Table 11
39   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Myanmar
Phone M Kyaw
Tue 08:30  Table 12
40   
Taiwan
ChangYu Lung
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Tue 08:30  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants