Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2019

1e Poolranking A side 2019 - 2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Joeri van den Broeck
6 (5/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
2 Marcel Mouwen
6 (4/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
3 Arno Meuwese
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
3 Quinten Brack
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
5 Ferry van de Griek
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Amar Panday
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Arjan Pijnen
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
5 Peter Kwant
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Frans de Brouwer
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Faroek Mangroe
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Wijnand Sloos
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
9 Erik Dieleman
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
13 Vincent Peemen
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
13 Edwin Booms
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
13 Richard van Heusden
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 Ricardo Leijs
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
Starts Sep 3, 2019, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes ranking
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arno Meuwese 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
2 Marcel Mouwen 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Erik Dieleman 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Vincent Peemen 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ferry van de Griek 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 2
2 Peter Kwant 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
3 Frans de Brouwer 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 1 0 0 0.5 2
4 Richard van Heusden 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amar Panday 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
2 Arjan Pijnen 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
3 Wijnand Sloos 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 1 0 0 0.455 1
4 Ricardo Leijs 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeri van den Broeck 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
2 Quinten Brack 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
3 Faroek Mangroe 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 1
4 Edwin Booms 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 19:54  Table 19
2-A   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Tue 19:54  Table 13
3-B   
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Tue 19:54  Table 18
4-B   
Netherlands
Richard van Heusden
Netherlands
Frans de Brouwer
Tue 19:54  Table 12
5-C   
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Netherlands
Ricardo Leijs
Tue 19:54  Table 17
6-C   
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Netherlands
Arjan Pijnen
  Table 16
7-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Tue 19:54  Table 16
8-D   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Tue 20:22  Table 18

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Tue 20:35  Table 19
10-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Tue 20:35  Table 17
11-B   
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Netherlands
Frans de Brouwer
Tue 20:47  Table 12
12-B   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Richard van Heusden
Tue 20:47  Table 13
13-C   
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Netherlands
Arjan Pijnen
Tue 21:26  Table 19
14-C   
Netherlands
Ricardo Leijs
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Tue 21:21  Table 17
15-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Tue 21:05  Table 18
16-D   
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Tue 21:09  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Tue 21:34  Table 13
18-A   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 21:37  Table 18
19-B   
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Netherlands
Richard van Heusden
Tue 21:46  Table 12
20-B   
Netherlands
Frans de Brouwer
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Tue 21:58  Table 16
21-C   
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Tue 22:14  Table 19
22-C   
Netherlands
Arjan Pijnen
Netherlands
Ricardo Leijs
Tue 22:15  Table 12
23-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Tue 22:03  Table 17
24-D   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Tue 21:57  Table 18

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Tue 22:55  Table 19
26   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Tue 22:55  Table 18
27   
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Tue 22:56  Table 12
28   
Netherlands
Arjan Pijnen
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Tue 22:55  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Wed 00:03  Table 13
30   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Tue 23:33  Table 13

Final

Race to 5
31   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Wed 00:41  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment