Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 20 - January 23, 2017

19th Annual DCC - BIGFOOT CHALLENGE

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jayson Shaw
4 (4/0) 69 (44/25)
64%
2 Alex Kazakis
KING8
4 (3/1) 72 (40/32)
56%
3 Lee Van Corteza
3 (2/1) 60 (32/28)
53%
3 Carlo Biado
3 (2/1) 61 (32/29)
52%
5 Fedor Gorst
2 (1/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
5 Thorsten Hohmann
2 (1/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
5 Dennis Orcollo
2 (1/1) 38 (18/20)
47%
5 Skyler Woodward
2 (1/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Nick Ekonomopoulos
1 (0/1) 12 (1/11)
8%
9 Karl Boyes
1 (0/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Ruslan Chinahov
1 (0/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Alex Pagulayan
1 (0/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
9 Shane Van Boening
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Darren Appleton
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Johann Chua
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 John Gabriel
1 (0/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
Entry deadline Jan 19, 2017, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 20, 2017, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
More info
The DIAMOND Bigfoot 10-Ball Challenge

#The entry fee is $1,000 with $16,000 added!
#This is an invitational event for only sixteen of the very best players.
#All matches are Ten Ball, played on the Bigfoot 10' table.
#It's Single Elimination and all the matches are a Race to Eleven.
#The payouts will be 1st - $16,000, 2nd - $8,000 and 3rd-4th $4,000 each!
#It takes two wins to get in the money.19th Annual Derby City Classic

Homepage - http://www.dcctickets.com

10-ball BIGFOOT CHALLENGE - http://www.dcctickets.com/Bigfoot10BallChallenge/tabid/213/Default.aspx


Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
United States
Skyler Woodward
United States
John Gabriel
Fri 13:00  Table 1
2   
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Philippines
Johann Chua
Fri 15:30  Table 1
3   
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
United States
Shane Van Boening
Fri 19:00  Table 1
4   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Fri 21:00  Table 1
5   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Sat 13:00  Table 1
6   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sat 15:30  Table 1
7   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Sat 19:00  Table 1
8   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Sat 21:30  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 11
9   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Sun 13:00  Table 1
10   
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Sun 15:30  Table 1
11   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 19:00  Table 1
12   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Sun 21:30  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 11
13   
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Mon 14:00  Table 1
14   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Mon 16:30  Table 1

Final

Race to 11
15   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Mon 21:00  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants