Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 18, 2021

18.12.2021 Cat 5 and below Standard Double Elim

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Paul Foreman
7 (6/1) 58 (38/20)
66%
2 Liam Parry
7 (5/2) 58 (35/23)
60%
3 Lee Taylor
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
3 Bobby Patel
5 (4/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
5 Phill Spencer
7 (5/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
5 Craig Chadwick
7 (5/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
7 Chris Heywood
6 (4/2) 38 (24/14)
63%
7 Chris Hiam
6 (4/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
9 Dan Mac
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
Show more
9 Ian Hollindrake
4 (2/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 Jason Lawton
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 Dave Whittaker
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
13 Carl Lynch
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
13 Christopher Raven
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
13 Glen Scarrott
Western Gauteng 8 Ball
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
13 Roger Watson
4 (2/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
17 Ian Larkin
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Ryan Pearson
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 anthony earnshaw
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Neil Cleghorn
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Steve Redmond
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Aiden Frost
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Richard Smith
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Oliver Hartley
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25 Hanif Mahboob
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Josh Spence
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Chris Nock
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Ashley Harper
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Damien Tantrum Cooper
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Danny Taylor
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Gary Riley
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Sikander Khan
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
Starts Dec 18, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Chris Hiam (rogerhiam@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Hanif Mahboob
England
Dave Whittaker
Sat 09:40  Table 2
2   
England
Craig Chadwick
England
Steve Redmond
Sat 09:40  Table 3
3   
England
Chris Nock
England
Paul Foreman
Sat 09:40  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Oliver Hartley
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 09:40  Table 6
5   
England
Carl Lynch
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sat 09:40  Table 5
6   
United Kingdom
Sikander Khan
England
Ian Hollindrake
Sat 09:40  Table 7
7   
England
Josh Spence
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 09:40  Table 9
8   
England
anthony earnshaw
England
Aiden Frost
Sat 09:40  Table 10
9   
England
Phill Spencer
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 09:40  Table 8
10   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
United Kingdom
Lee Taylor
Sat 10:40  Table 10
11   
England
Neil Cleghorn
England
Ian Larkin
Sat 10:55  Table 6
12   
England
Jason Lawton
England
Ashley Harper
R1
Sat 10:55  Table 4
13   
England
Chris Hiam
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Sat 09:40  Table 11
14   
England
Danny Taylor
England
Liam Parry
R1
Sat 11:15  Table 5
15   
England
Richard Smith
R1
England
Dan Mac
Sat 11:15  Table 11
16   
England
Glen Scarrott
England
Gary Riley
Sat 11:29  Table 9

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Dave Whittaker
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 11:43  Table 3
18   
England
Paul Foreman
United Kingdom
Oliver Hartley
Sat 12:09  Table 7
19   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
England
Ian Hollindrake
Sat 12:10  Table 4
20   
India
Bobby Patel
R1
England
anthony earnshaw
Sat 12:12  Table 6
21   
England
Phill Spencer
United Kingdom
Lee Taylor
Sat 12:51  Table 5
22   
England
Neil Cleghorn
England
Jason Lawton
Sat 12:24  Table 10
23   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Liam Parry
Sat 12:54  Table 8
24   
England
Dan Mac
England
Glen Scarrott
Sat 13:03  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Hanif Mahboob
England
Steve Redmond
Sat 11:49  Table 8
26   
England
Chris Nock
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 11:30  Table 7
27   
England
Carl Lynch
United Kingdom
Sikander Khan
Sat 11:34  Table 2
28   
England
Josh Spence
England
Aiden Frost
Sat 11:35  Table 6
29   
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
Sat 12:55  Table 11
30   
England
Ian Larkin
England
Ashley Harper
Sat 12:17  Table 5
31   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Danny Taylor
Sat 12:28  Table 2
32   
England
Richard Smith
R1
England
Gary Riley
Sat 13:03  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Steve Redmond
England
Glen Scarrott
Sat 13:56  Table 9
34   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 13:46  Table 11
35   
England
Carl Lynch
England
Neil Cleghorn
Sat 13:07  Table 9
36   
England
Aiden Frost
England
Phill Spencer
Sat 14:08  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
England
anthony earnshaw
Sat 13:54  Table 8
38   
England
Ian Larkin
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sat 13:27  Table 2
39   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
United Kingdom
Oliver Hartley
Sat 13:27  Table 3
40   
England
Richard Smith
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 13:32  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 6
41   
England
Dave Whittaker
England
Paul Foreman
Sat 13:27  Table 4
42   
England
Ian Hollindrake
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 13:56  Table 10
43   
United Kingdom
Lee Taylor
England
Jason Lawton
Sat 14:08  Table 3
44   
England
Liam Parry
R2
England
Dan Mac
Sat 13:54  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Glen Scarrott
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 14:32  Table 8
46   
England
Carl Lynch
England
Phill Spencer
Sat 14:42  Table 11
47   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sat 14:32  Table 9
48   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 14:46  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 4
49   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Ian Hollindrake
Sat 16:03  Table 8
50   
England
Phill Spencer
England
Dave Whittaker
Sat 15:12  Table 8
51   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
England
Dan Mac
Sat 15:12  Table 7
52   
England
Craig Chadwick
England
Jason Lawton
Sat 16:01  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 6
53   
England
Paul Foreman
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 16:01  Table 6
54   
United Kingdom
Lee Taylor
England
Liam Parry
Sat 15:22  Table 11

Loser round 5

Race to 4
55   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Phill Spencer
Sat 16:54  Table 10
56   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 16:54  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 4
57   
England
Phill Spencer
England
Liam Parry
Sat 17:37  Table 10
58   
England
Craig Chadwick
England
Paul Foreman
Sat 18:06  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
59   
India
Bobby Patel
England
Liam Parry
R1
Sat 18:52  Table 6
60   
United Kingdom
Lee Taylor
England
Paul Foreman
Sat 18:53  Table 10

Final

Race to 6
61   
England
Liam Parry
England
Paul Foreman
Sat 20:24  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants