Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 20, 2022

17. BBC Rookie-Turnier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vladyslava Sakovych
7 (6/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
2 Thomas Hagemann
7 (6/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
3 Steffen Andreae
6 (3/3) 27 (15/12)
56%
3 Christian Hilgefort
6 (3/3) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Rainer Mahnke
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Wilhelm Buennagel
5 (3/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
5 Andreas Sielaff
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Olga Tschernobai
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Mohamad Abou-Salem
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
Show more
9 Peter Simic
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Hansi Hett
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Uwe Neugebauer BBC
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
13 Jana Schöning
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Thomas Mart
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
13 Thorsten Griese
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
13 Corinna Meyer
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Uli Meink
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Sascha Mehrtens
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Ronald Sadowski
4 (0/4) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Werner Thiemann
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
Entry deadline Nov 20, 2022, 11:15 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 20, 2022, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (TL) (BBC-19@web.de) and Tim Gellner (TL) (prostyler@gmx.de)
More info
Modus:
5 EURO Startgeld,100% Ausschüttung,
9-Ball, Best of 5, Wechselbreak, 9 auf Spot, keine Kitchenrule,i
20-er Feld, 4 Gruppen, die besten 8 kommen weiter

Mit dem Rookie Turnier wendet sich der BBC an ambitionierte Hobby- und Vereinsspieler*Innen, die max. als Ersatz in der Bezirksliga gemeldet sind.



Corona Hinweis:
es gilt die aktuelle Allgemeinverbindlichkeit der Stadt Bremen und des LSB Bremen.

Anmeldung:
timgellner@gmx.de
Tel.: 01523-7500005

www.bremer-billard-club.de

Änderungen behalten wir uns vor.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Olga Tschernobai 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 3
2 Christian Hilgefort 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Peter Simic 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Corinna Meyer 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
5 Werner Thiemann 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rainer Mahnke 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Andreas Sielaff 4 3 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 3
3 Hansi Hett 4 2 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
4 Thomas Mart 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Sascha Mehrtens 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Hagemann 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Vladyslava Sakovych 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Uwe Neugebauer BBC 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Thorsten Griese 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
5 Ronald Sadowski 4 0 0 4 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wilhelm Buennagel 4 3 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 3
2 Steffen Andreae 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Mohamad Abou-Salem 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Jana Schöning 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Uli Meink 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Sun 11:14  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 11:14  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Germany
Thomas Mart
Sun 11:14  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Sascha Mehrtens
Sun 11:14  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 11:14  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Thorsten Griese
Ukraine
Vladyslava Sakovych
Sun 11:14  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Steffen Andreae
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Sun 11:14  Table 7
8-D   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Wilhelm Buennagel
Sun 11:40  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 12:15  Table 4
10-A   
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Germany
Peter Simic
Sun 12:09  Table 1
11-B   
Germany
Thomas Mart
Germany
Sascha Mehrtens
Sun 11:50  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 11:43  Table 3
13-C   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Ukraine
Vladyslava Sakovych
Sun 11:45  Table 5
14-C   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer BBC
Sun 11:46  Table 7
15-D   
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Wilhelm Buennagel
Sun 14:19  Table 6
16-D   
Germany
Steffen Andreae
Germany
Uli Meink
Sun 11:53  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Peter Simic
Sun 13:09  Table 1
18-A   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Sun 12:45  Table 4
19-B   
Germany
Sascha Mehrtens
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 12:52  Table 7
20-B   
Germany
Thomas Mart
Germany
Hansi Hett
Sun 12:18  Table 5
21-C   
Ukraine
Vladyslava Sakovych
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer BBC
Sun 12:18  Table 7
22-C   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Germany
Thorsten Griese
Sun 12:31  Table 3
23-D   
Wilhelm Buennagel
Germany
Uli Meink
Sun 13:29  Table 6
24-D   
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 13:10  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Germany
Peter Simic
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Sun 14:50  Table 1
26-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Sun 14:18  Table 4
27-B   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Hansi Hett
Sun 14:08  Table 3
28-B   
Germany
Sascha Mehrtens
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Sun 13:51  Table 3
29-C   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer BBC
Germany
Thorsten Griese
Sun 13:16  Table 5
30-C   
Ukraine
Vladyslava Sakovych
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 13:37  Table 7
31-D   
Germany
Uli Meink
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 14:18  Table 5
32-D   
Wilhelm Buennagel
Germany
Steffen Andreae
Sun 12:37  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 3
33-A   
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Sun 13:28  Table 4
34-A   
Germany
Peter Simic
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Sun 13:50  Table 1
35-B   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Sun 13:16  Table 3
36-B   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Thomas Mart
Sun 13:44  Table 2
37-C   
Germany
Thorsten Griese
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 14:03  Table 7
38-C   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer BBC
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 14:38  Table 7
39-D   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Steffen Andreae
Sun 14:00  Table 5
40-D   
Germany
Uli Meink
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Sun 12:30  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 3
41   
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Germany
Steffen Andreae
Sun 15:39  Table 1
42   
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Ukraine
Vladyslava Sakovych
Sun 15:39  Table 2
43   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 15:39  Table 3
44   
Wilhelm Buennagel
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Sun 15:39  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
45   
Germany
Steffen Andreae
Ukraine
Vladyslava Sakovych
Sun 16:24  Table 1
46   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Sun 16:24  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
47   
Ukraine
Vladyslava Sakovych
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 17:20  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants