Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 8, 2021

10. BBC Rookie-Turnier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Frank Schirner
7 (6/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
2 Holger Hannekum
7 (6/1) 29 (21/8)
72%
3 Daniel Hönemann
BBC-Bremen
6 (4/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
3 Andreas Sielaff
6 (4/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Thorsten Schaller
5 (4/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
5 Martin Simritzky
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Jana Schöning
5 (3/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Olaf Schütt
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Larissa Eckardt
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
Show more
9 Corinna Meyer
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Hansi Hett
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Thomas Hagemann
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
13 Ronald Sadowski
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
13 Uwe Neugebauer
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
13 Willi Buennagel
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Olga Tschernobai
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Peter Ewen
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Herbert Wolters
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Tim Gellner
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
Entry deadline Aug 8, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 8, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (TL) (BBC-19@web.de)
More info
Modus:
5 EURO Startgeld,100% Ausschüttung,
9-Ball, Best of 5, Wechselbreak, 9 auf Spot, keine Kitchenrule,
20.er Feld, 4 Gruppen, die ersten beiden kommen weiter

ES DÜRFEN AUSSCHLIESSLICH SPIELER OHNE, ODER MIT SEHR WENIG LIGA-ERFAHRUNG TEILNEHMEN!!!
Es wird KEIN CRACK zugelassen!
Bei Fragen zur Selbsteinschätzung, sprecht uns vorher an.




www.bremer-billard-club.de

Änderungen behalten wir uns vor.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Holger Hannekum 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Martin Simritzky 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Larissa Eckardt 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
4 Ronald Sadowski 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Peter Ewen 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Sielaff 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
2 Jana Schöning 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
3 Hansi Hett 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Willi Buennagel 4 2 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
5 Frank Heine - BBC e.V. 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thorsten Schaller 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Olaf Schütt 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 3
3 Corinna Meyer 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Olga Tschernobai 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Herbert Wolters 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Hönemann 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
2 Frank Schirner 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 Thomas Hagemann 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Uwe Neugebauer 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
5 Tim Gellner 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 11:44  Table 1
2-A   
Peter Ewen
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sun 11:07  Table 1
3-B   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sun 11:08  Table 2
4-B   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Hansi Hett
Sun 11:08  Table 3
5-C   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Belarus
Olga Tschernobai
Sun 11:08  Table 4
6-C   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Sun 11:32  Table 2
7-D   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 11:08  Table 6
8-D   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 11:08  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sun 12:55  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Larissa Eckardt
Sun 12:37  Table 4
11-B   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Hansi Hett
Sun 11:55  Table 3
12-B   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 11:57  Table 6
13-C   
Belarus
Olga Tschernobai
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Sun 12:17  Table 3
14-C   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Sun 12:07  Table 1
15-D   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 12:07  Table 2
16-D   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sun 11:56  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Larissa Eckardt
Sun 12:01  Table 4
18-A   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Peter Ewen
Sun 12:27  Table 5
19-B   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 12:29  Table 6
20-B   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sun 12:30  Table 2
21-C   
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Sun 13:13  Table 4
22-C   
Belarus
Olga Tschernobai
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 13:00  Table 6
23-D   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sun 12:48  Table 5
24-D   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Sun 12:59  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Larissa Eckardt
Peter Ewen
Sun 13:45  Table 5
26-A   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 13:21  Table 5
27-B   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sun 13:19  Table 2
28-B   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 13:39  Table 3
29-C   
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 13:59  Table 1
30-C   
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sun 13:41  Table 4
31-D   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Sun 13:42  Table 6
32-D   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 13:18  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 3
33-A   
Peter Ewen
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 14:24  Table 4
34-A   
Larissa Eckardt
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sun 14:25  Table 5
35-B   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 14:53  Table 4
36-B   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sun 14:20  Table 2
37-C   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sun 14:35  Table 1
38-C   
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Belarus
Olga Tschernobai
Sun 14:54  Table 2
39-D   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 14:18  Table 3
40-D   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 14:19  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 3
41   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 15:30  Table 1
42   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 15:30  Table 2
43   
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 15:30  Table 3
44   
Germany
Olaf Jerke
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Sun 15:30  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
45   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 16:11  Table 1
46   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Sun 16:11  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
47   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 17:09  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants