Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 18, 2018

10-ball turnering med handicap Race till 7

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Stefan Ekroth
Västerviks Biljard
6 (5/1) 70 (38/32)
54%
250
2 Johan Ulvbane
Västerviks Biljard
6 (5/1) 63 (39/24)
62%
200
3 Markus Åkervall
Västerviks Biljard
5 (1/4) 62 (29/33)
47%
175
3 Max Lindquist
Malmö Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
175
5 Tommy Persson
Västerviks Biljard
4 (1/3) 46 (21/25)
46%
150
5 Hasse Petersson
4 (1/3) 42 (17/25)
40%
150
5 Jonas Franzen
Norrköping Billiards Club
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
0
5 Niclas Ek Sterner
Nässjö Billiard Club
4 (1/3) 46 (20/26)
43%
125
Entry deadline Feb 16, 2018, 11:45 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 18, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Västerviks Biljard ranking 2018
Organizer Västerviks Biljard
Contact Markus Åkervall
More info
Nu är det dags att byta disciplin, denna gång kör vi 10-ball.
Beroende till antalet så kommer vi köra gruppspel, blir vi många så kör vi double elimination.
Startavgift 150:-
Prispengar till:
1:a
2:a
3:a

Välkomna!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jonas Franzen 3 2 0 1 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
2 Max Lindquist 3 2 0 1 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Tommy Persson 3 1 0 2 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Hasse Petersson 3 1 0 2 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johan Ulvbane 3 3 0 0 21 13 8 0 0 0 0.618 3
2 Stefan Ekroth 3 2 0 1 17 18 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
3 Niclas Ek Sterner 3 1 0 2 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 1
4 Markus Åkervall 3 0 0 3 17 21 -4 0 0 0 0.447 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Sweden
Tommy Persson
+3,4
Sweden
Hasse Petersson
Sun 10:54  Table 1
2-A   
Sweden
Max Lindquist
-0,7
Sweden
Jonas Franzen
Sun 10:56  Table 3
3-B   
Sweden
Markus Åkervall
+3,6
Sweden
Niclas Petersson
Sun 10:52  Table 4
4-B   
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
Sweden
Stefan Ekroth
Sun 11:06  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Sweden
Tommy Persson
+3,4
Sweden
Jonas Franzen
Sun 12:10  Table 2
6-A   
Sweden
Hasse Petersson
Sweden
Max Lindquist
-0,7
Sun 12:17  Table 4
7-B   
Sweden
Markus Åkervall
+3,6
Sweden
Stefan Ekroth
Sun 12:42  Table 3
8-B   
Sweden
Niclas Petersson
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
Sun 12:16  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Sweden
Tommy Persson
+3,4
Sweden
Max Lindquist
-0,7
Sun 14:06  Table 1
10-A   
Sweden
Jonas Franzen
Sweden
Hasse Petersson
Sun 13:28  Table 4
11-B   
Sweden
Markus Åkervall
+3,6
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
Sun 14:06  Table 3
12-B   
Sweden
Stefan Ekroth
Sweden
Niclas Petersson
Sun 13:58  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 7
13   
Sweden
Jonas Franzen
Sweden
Markus Åkervall
+3,6
Sun 15:32  Table 4
14   
Sweden
Tommy Persson
+3,4
Sweden
Stefan Ekroth
Sun 15:59  Table 1
15   
Sweden
Max Lindquist
-0,7
Sweden
Niclas Petersson
Sun 16:03  Table 3
16   
Sweden
Hasse Petersson
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
Sun 15:44  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
17   
Sweden
Markus Åkervall
+3,6
Sweden
Stefan Ekroth
Sun 17:20 
18   
Sweden
Max Lindquist
-0,7
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
Sun 17:20 

Final

Race to 7
19   
Sweden
Stefan Ekroth
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
Sun 18:44 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants