Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 10, 2020

10 Years Anniversary Tournament Sport Pub Goes 9 Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marc Bijsterbosch
6 (6/0) 55 (38/17)
69%
2 Samer Stelios
8 (6/2) 67 (41/26)
61%
3 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (4/2) 54 (32/22)
59%
3 Ivo Aarts
5 (4/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
5 Tom Penrose
6 (4/2) 59 (33/26)
56%
5 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
3 (2/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
5 Olivier Vandepitte
4 (3/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
5 Phuntsok Jaegers
5 (3/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Perry Verheijen
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
Show more
9 Joeri van den Broeck
5 (3/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
9 Wai Hin Chu
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
9 Anthony Vandenbussche
5 (3/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
13 Vincent Peemen
Sport Pub Goes
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
13 Noël Bruynooghe
4 (2/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
13 Marino Cuffez
4 (2/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
13 Dennis Koot
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
17 Ruud Schilders
3 (1/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
17 Ronny Brocken
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
17 Mika van Berkel
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Piotr Haraszczuk
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Nicky Vanacker
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 David Vanhauter
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
17 Quinten Brack
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Martin Koot
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Jurrian Heijmans
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
25 Kris Vanmechelen
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25 Joey Van Gils
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25 Amar Panday
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
25 Hasan Shono
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
Starts Oct 10, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113211843)
More info
Let op: wij mogen maar 30 personen binnen in de poolzaal, toeschouwers gaan in het horeca gedeelte zitten, ook daar maar geringe aantal. Dus zoveel mogelijk thuis laten svp.

DKO 9 BALL,
Eurotour break, 3 point rule
Alternate, Magic rack
Deelname € 30,00
Race naar 6 WR, race naar 5 VR
Max 32 deelnemers ( 13 pooltafels )
Zaal open: 9:00
Start toernooi 10:00

Reservelijst wordt bijgehouden op Facebook event of www.sportpub.nl
100% prijzengeld + €190,00 Sport Pub Goes.
Prijzengeld €1090,00 gegarandeerd.

1 €400,00
2 €200,00
3 €125,00
5 €60,00

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 10:16  Table 19
3   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Sat 10:16  Table 18
4   
Netherlands
Jurrian Heijmans
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sat 10:16  Table 17
5   
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sat 10:17  Table 16
6   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Sat 10:17  Table 15
7   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sat 10:17  Table 14
8   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Sat 10:51  Table 17
9   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sat 10:17  Table 13
10   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sat 10:57  Table 15
11   
Belgium
David Vanhauter
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Sat 10:17  Table 12
12   
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sat 10:17  Table 11
13   
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
R1
Sat 10:17  Table 8
14   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sat 10:17  Table 6
15   
Belgium
Phuntsok Jaegers
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 10:17  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 11:10  Table 8
18   
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sat 11:11  Table 11
19   
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sat 11:12  Table 18
20   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sat 11:41  Table 15
21   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sat 11:45  Table 19
22   
Belgium
David Vanhauter
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
R1
Sat 11:28  Table 7
23   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 11:09  Table 19
24   
Belgium
Phuntsok Jaegers
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sat 11:21  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
 
26   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Jurrian Heijmans
Sat 11:39  Table 13
27   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Sat 11:14  Table 6
28   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Sat 11:48  Table 8
29   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sat 11:39  Table 17
30   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sat 11:31  Table 12
31   
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sat 11:09  Table 14
32   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sat 11:57  Table 11
34   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 12:22  Table 13
35   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Belgium
David Vanhauter
Sat 12:45  Table 16
36   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sat 12:30  Table 17
37   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Sat 12:27  Table 14
38   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Sat 12:08  Table 18
39   
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sat 12:06  Table 16
40   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 12:22  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R1
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Sat 11:59  Table 19
42   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sat 12:27  Table 15
43   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Sat 12:54  Table 18
44   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Belgium
Phuntsok Jaegers
Sat 12:43  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sat 13:19  Table 12
46   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sat 13:35  Table 18
47   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Sat 13:12  Table 19
48   
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 13:19  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sat 14:30  Table 12
50   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Sat 14:41  Table 13
51   
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Belgium
Phuntsok Jaegers
Sat 14:03  Table 17
52   
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Sat 14:21  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
R1
Sat 15:23  Table 13
54   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sat 15:24  Table 12
55   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Belgium
Phuntsok Jaegers
Sat 15:24  Table 11
56   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sat 15:27  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sat 16:35  Table 13
58   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sat 16:11  Table 11

Final

Race to 7
59   
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sat 17:35  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment