Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 14 - May 15, 2022

Републиканско първенство по снукър

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Velian Dimitrov
6 (6/0) 23 (19/4)
83%
74
2 Viktor Iliev
6 (5/1) 21 (16/5)
76%
87
3 Viktor Gaidov
7 (5/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
3 Tencho Papazov
6 (5/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
79
5 Dimo Angelov
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Rumen Rashkov
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
33, 8, 3
5 Dimitar Angelov
5 (3/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Dimitar Penev
5 (3/2) 112 (104/8)
93%
9 Maksim Kostov
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
Show more
9 Bratislav Krastev
4 (3/1) 107 (6/101)
6%
9 Presian Nedev
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Kalin Stefanov
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
50
17 Rosen Cakov
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Petar Zorovski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Toma Tomov
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Иван Кюпов
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Victor Ivanov
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Ibrahim Krondev
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
23 Nikolai Popov
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
23 Nicholas Comas
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
23 Jim Fisher
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
23 Ivanna Comas
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
23 Boris Lazarkov
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
23 Svetlozar Zhelezchev
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
29 Martin Sokolov
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
Entry deadline May 12, 2022, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts May 14, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Academy-Dianabad
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tencho Papazov 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Viktor Gaidov 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Toma Tomov 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 Nikolai Popov 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Martin Sokolov 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dimo Angelov 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Maksim Kostov 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Victor Ivanov 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Ivanna Comas 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bratislav Krastev 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Presian Nedev 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Ibrahim Krondev 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Boris Lazarkov 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Viktor Iliev 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Dimitar Penev 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Иван Кюпов 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Svetlozar Zhelezchev 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kalin Stefanov 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Dimitar Angelov 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Petar Zorovski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Jim Fisher 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Velian Dimitrov 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Rumen Rashkov 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Rosen Cakov 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Nicholas Comas 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Nikolai Popov
Sat 14:15 
2-A   
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaidov
Sat 11:30 
3-B   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Sat 10:14 
4-B   
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Bulgaria
Ivanna Comas
Sat 11:21 
5-C   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Sat 14:19 
6-C   
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Bulgaria
Ibrahim Krondev
Sat 14:19 
7-D   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Sat 14:38 
8-D   
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Bulgaria
Svetlozar Zhelezchev
Sat 14:39 
9-E   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Bulgaria
Petar Zorovski
Sat 10:14 
10-E   
Canada
Jim Fisher
Bulgaria
Kalin Stefanov
Sat 12:50 
11-F   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Greece
Nicholas Comas
Sat 11:21 
12-F   
Bulgaria
Rumen Rashkov
Bulgaria
Rosen Cakov
Sat 10:14 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Bulgaria
Nikolai Popov
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaidov
Sat 16:56 
14-A   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Martin Sokolov
Sat 18:45 
15-B   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Ivanna Comas
Sat 14:17 
16-B   
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Sat 14:22 
17-C   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Ibrahim Krondev
Sat 14:20 
18-C   
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Sat 14:39 
19-D   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Svetlozar Zhelezchev
Sat 11:55 
20-D   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sat 14:19 
21-E   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Bulgaria
Kalin Stefanov
Sat 12:51 
22-E   
Bulgaria
Petar Zorovski
Canada
Jim Fisher
Sat 14:21 
23-F   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Rosen Cakov
Sat 14:17 
24-F   
Greece
Nicholas Comas
Bulgaria
Rumen Rashkov
Sat 12:09 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaidov
Bulgaria
Martin Sokolov
Sat 10:14 
26-A   
Bulgaria
Nikolai Popov
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Sat 18:45 
27-B   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Sat 12:51 
28-B   
Bulgaria
Ivanna Comas
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Sat 11:53 
29-C   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Sat 15:12 
30-C   
Bulgaria
Ibrahim Krondev
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Sat 15:12 
31-D   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sat 14:20 
32-D   
Bulgaria
Svetlozar Zhelezchev
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Sat 15:13 
33-E   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Canada
Jim Fisher
Sat 15:13 
34-E   
Bulgaria
Kalin Stefanov
Bulgaria
Petar Zorovski
Sat 15:58 
35-F   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Rumen Rashkov
Sat 14:21 
36-F   
Bulgaria
Rosen Cakov
Greece
Nicholas Comas
Sat 15:14 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Bulgaria
Martin Sokolov
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Sat 14:22 
38-A   
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaidov
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Sat 15:07 

Round 5

Race to 2
39-A   
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Sat 16:56 
40-A   
Bulgaria
Martin Sokolov
Bulgaria
Nikolai Popov
Sat 15:13 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Walk Over
 
42   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Sun 10:05 
43   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
 
44   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Walk Over
 
45   
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Walk Over
 
46   
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaidov
Bulgaria
Kalin Stefanov
Sat 20:00 
47   
Bulgaria
Rumen Rashkov
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Sat 20:00 
48   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Walk Over
 

Quarter final

Race to 4
49   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Sun 10:51 
50   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Sat 19:59 
51   
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaidov
Sun 10:51 
52   
Bulgaria
Rumen Rashkov
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Sun 10:51 

Semi final

Race to 4
53   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Sun 14:38 
54   
Bulgaria
Viktor Gaidov
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Sun 13:45 

Final

Race to 5
55   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Sun 19:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants