Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 9 - April 10, 2022

Девети ранкинг турнир по снукър

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Velian Dimitrov
6 (6/0) 15 (15/0)
100%
2 Bratislav Krastev
7 (5/2) 18 (13/5)
72%
3 Simeon Raikov
6 (5/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
3 Иван Кюпов
6 (5/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 Krasimir Kameshev
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Dimitar Angelov
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Hristo Sirakov
5 (3/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Victor Ivanov
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Tihomir Yordanov
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
Show more
9 Toma Tomov
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Dimitar Penev
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Lyuboslav Nikov
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
13 Neno Gruychev
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Presian Nedev
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Tencho Papazov
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Nikolay Popov
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Nikolay Anev
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Nikolay Georgiev
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Kaloyan Kunev
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
Entry deadline Apr 7, 2022, 10:24 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 9, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Academy-Dianabad

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simeon Raikov 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Dimitar Angelov 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
3 Toma Tomov 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Nikolay Popov 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Nikolay Georgiev 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Velian Dimitrov 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Krasimir Kameshev 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Tihomir Yordanov 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Presian Nedev 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Victor Ivanov 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Hristo Sirakov 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Dimitar Penev 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Tencho Papazov 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Kaloyan Kunev 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Иван Кюпов 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Bratislav Krastev 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
3 Lyuboslav Nikov 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Neno Gruychev 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Nikolay Anev 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Sat 11:33 
2-A   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Georgiev
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Sat 13:40 
3-B   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Sat 17:54 
4-B   
Bulgaria
Krasimir Kameshev
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Sat 17:54 
5-C   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Kaloyan Kunev
Sat 15:52 
6-C   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Sat 15:37 
7-D   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Nikolay Anev
Sat 15:32 
8-D   
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sat 21:29 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Sat 13:16 
10-A   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Sat 13:29 
11-B   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Sat 17:24 
12-B   
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Bulgaria
Krasimir Kameshev
Sat 15:36 
13-C   
Bulgaria
Kaloyan Kunev
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Sat 12:42 
14-C   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Sat 11:28 
15-D   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Anev
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sat 16:50 
16-D   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Neno Gruychev
Sat 17:21 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Sat 11:33 
18-A   
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Bulgaria
Nikolay Georgiev
Sat 11:22 
19-B   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Krasimir Kameshev
Sat 13:59 
20-B   
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Sat 15:28 
21-C   
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Sat 11:17 
22-C   
Bulgaria
Kaloyan Kunev
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Sat 11:32 
23-D   
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Bulgaria
Neno Gruychev
Sat 19:04 
24-D   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Anev
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Sat 19:07 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Bulgaria
Nikolay Georgiev
Sat 16:02 
26-A   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Sat 15:39 
27-C   
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Sat 13:14 
28-C   
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Sat 13:56 
29-D   
Bulgaria
Neno Gruychev
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Sat 15:46 
30-D   
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Sat 18:08 

Round 5

Race to 2
31-A   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Georgiev
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Sat 15:42 
32-A   
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Sat 10:53 
33-C   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Sat 11:01 
34-C   
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Bulgaria
Kaloyan Kunev
Sat 14:09 
35-D   
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Sat 19:05 
36-D   
Bulgaria
Neno Gruychev
Bulgaria
Nikolay Anev
Sat 19:06 

Quarter final

Race to 3
37   
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Bulgaria
Krasimir Kameshev
Sun 16:00 
38   
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Sun 16:00 
39   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Sun 16:00 
40   
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sun 16:00 

Semi final

Race to 3
41   
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Sun 16:02 
42   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sun 16:02 

Final

Race to 3
43   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Sun 16:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants