Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 19, 2022

Årsmötes - tävling (HC)

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Feb 18, 2022, 12:18 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 19, 2022, 11:11 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 25
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Old Fellows Billiard Club
Contact Peter Åkesson (pa@vts.one, 004560371900)
More info
Två 4-manna grupper - Två vidare från varje grupp - semi - final.
HC-tävling.
100:-/person.
HC:
Alf -2
Peter Å 0
Ingvar 2
Andreas 2
Anders J 5
Anders S 7
Jörgen 13
Peter W 15

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Alf Karlsson Alvberger 3 3 0 0 51 0 73 0.699 3
2 Peter Viitanen 3 2 0 1 45 0 73 0.616 2
3 Anders Jonsson 3 1 0 2 37 0 80 0.463 1
4 Ingvar Pettersson 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Andreas Lagemyr 3 3 0 0 75 0 143 0.524 3
2 Jörgen Edström 3 2 0 1 74 0 147 0.503 2
3 Anders Sannemo 3 1 0 2 65 0 146 0.445 1
4 Peter Åkesson 3 0 0 3 63 0 146 0.432 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 25
1-A   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Peter Viitanen
Sat 09:49  Table 1
2-A   
Sweden
Ingvar Pettersson
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sat 12:24  Table 1
3-B   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Anders Sannemo
Sat 12:24  Table 1
4-B   
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Sat 09:57  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 25
5-A   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sat 15:05  Table 1
6-A   
Sweden
Peter Viitanen
Sweden
Ingvar Pettersson
Sat 15:00  Table 1
7-B   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Sat 13:30  Table 1
8-B   
Anders Sannemo
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sat 13:47  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 25
9-A   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Ingvar Pettersson
Sat 15:00  Table 1
10-A   
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sweden
Peter Viitanen
Sat 12:42  Table 2
11-B   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sat 15:05  Table 2
12-B   
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Anders Sannemo
Sat 16:02  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 25
13   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sat 17:17  Table 1
14   
Sweden
Peter Viitanen
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Sat 17:17  Table 2

Final

Race to 25
15   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Peter Viitanen
Sat 18:22  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants