Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 16, 2021

Årets første Onsdags turnering

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
5 (5/0) 62 (35/27)
56%
50
2 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 66 (40/26)
61%
44
3 Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Larvik BK
4 (2/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
40
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 62 (31/31)
50%
40
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 48 (24/24)
50%
34
5 Morten Bakken
Asker BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
34
7 Marius Nørsterud
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 32 (11/21)
34%
26
7 Jack Nordby
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 44 (22/22)
50%
26
9 Kim Soo Garmark
Storgata BK
4 (0/4) 42 (14/28)
33%
22
Entry deadline Jun 16, 2021, 5:55 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 16, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking 2020/2021
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen and Daniel Lorentzen-Styr (dezzypotet@gmail.com)
More info
Påmelding avg 200 / 100 ( Junior ),- 70 % ut i premier, husk regestreing i disken når dere kommer, bruk antibac så går det her bra

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 4 3 0 1 27 15 12 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Lasse Kåring 4 3 0 1 26 24 2 0 0 0 0.52 3
3 Stig Nesvik 4 3 0 1 24 24 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Jack Nordby 4 1 0 3 22 22 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
5 Kim Soo Garmark 4 0 0 4 14 28 -14 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Umar Hayat Ali 3 3 0 0 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
2 Antonio Melendez Figueroa 3 2 0 1 20 12 8 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Morten Bakken 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 Marius Nørsterud 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0 0 0 0.344 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Wed 18:02 
2-A   
Norway
Jack Nordby
3
Norway
Lasse Kåring
3
Wed 18:02 
3-B   
Norway
Morten Bakken
1
Norway
Marius Nørsterud
0
Wed 18:02 
4-B   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Wed 18:03 

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Norway
Lasse Kåring
3
Wed 19:03 
6-A   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
3
Wed 19:03 
7-B   
Norway
Morten Bakken
1
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Wed 19:03 
8-B   
Norway
Marius Nørsterud
0
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Wed 19:03 

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
3
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
3
Wed 19:40 
10-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Norway
Jack Nordby
3
Wed 19:40 
11-B   
Norway
Morten Bakken
1
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Wed 19:40 
12-B   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Norway
Marius Nørsterud
0
Wed 19:36 

Round 4

Race to 7
13-A   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
3
Norway
Jack Nordby
3
Wed 20:31 
14-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
3
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Wed 20:32 

Round 5

Race to 7
15-A   
Norway
Jack Nordby
3
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Wed 22:09 
16-A   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
3
Norway
Stig Nesvik
3
Wed 21:16 

Semi final

Race to 7
17   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
3
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Wed 22:10 
18   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
3
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Wed 22:13 

Final

Race to 7
19   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
3
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Wed 22:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants