Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 22, 2020

"Bonuss Turnīrs"

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Pāvels Račiks
7 (5/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
2 Armands Tomsons
7 (5/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
3 Kaspars Livčāns
7 (5/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
4 Edgars Šudjajevs
7 (4/3) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 Martins Parpucis
7 (3/4) 27 (13/14)
48%
6 Vladimirs Amtmanis
7 (2/5) 29 (14/15)
48%
7 Artūrs Stavro
7 (2/5) 25 (9/16)
36%
8 Eduards Sarkisovs
7 (2/5) 24 (8/16)
33%
Starts May 22, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer POOL8TV
Contact Janis Trubacs Boginskis (janis@nb.lv, +37129395868) and Martins Parpucis

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pāvels Račiks 7 5 0 2 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 10
2 Armands Tomsons 7 5 0 2 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 10
3 Kaspars Livčāns 7 5 0 2 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 10
4 Edgars Šudjajevs 7 4 0 3 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 8
5 Martins Parpucis 7 3 0 4 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 6
6 Vladimirs Amtmanis 7 2 0 5 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 4
7 Artūrs Stavro 7 2 0 5 9 16 -7 0 0 0 0.36 4
8 Eduards Sarkisovs 7 2 0 5 8 16 -8 0 0 0 0.333 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Latvia
Martins Parpucis
Latvia
Armands Tomsons
Fri 19:01 
2   
Latvia
Artūrs Stavro
Latvia
Edgars Šudjajevs
Fri 19:39 
3   
Kaspars Livčāns
Latvia
Vladimirs Amtmanis
Fri 19:01 
4   
Latvia
Eduards Sarkisovs
Latvia
Pāvels Račiks
Fri 19:01 

Round 2

Race to 3
5   
Latvia
Martins Parpucis
Latvia
Edgars Šudjajevs
Fri 19:59 
6   
Latvia
Armands Tomsons
Latvia
Vladimirs Amtmanis
Fri 19:45 
7   
Latvia
Artūrs Stavro
Latvia
Pāvels Račiks
Fri 20:14 
8   
Kaspars Livčāns
Latvia
Eduards Sarkisovs
Fri 19:41 

Round 3

Race to 3
9   
Latvia
Martins Parpucis
Latvia
Vladimirs Amtmanis
Fri 20:28 
10   
Latvia
Edgars Šudjajevs
Latvia
Pāvels Račiks
Fri 21:14 
11   
Latvia
Armands Tomsons
Latvia
Eduards Sarkisovs
Fri 20:28 
12   
Latvia
Artūrs Stavro
Kaspars Livčāns
Fri 20:47 

Round 4

Race to 3
13   
Latvia
Martins Parpucis
Latvia
Pāvels Račiks
Sun 12:14 
14   
Latvia
Vladimirs Amtmanis
Latvia
Eduards Sarkisovs
Fri 21:28 
15   
Latvia
Edgars Šudjajevs
Kaspars Livčāns
Fri 22:40 
16   
Latvia
Armands Tomsons
Latvia
Artūrs Stavro
Fri 21:55 

Round 5

Race to 3
17   
Latvia
Martins Parpucis
Latvia
Eduards Sarkisovs
Fri 22:25 
18   
Latvia
Pāvels Račiks
Kaspars Livčāns
Fri 22:40 
19   
Latvia
Vladimirs Amtmanis
Latvia
Artūrs Stavro
Fri 22:48 
20   
Latvia
Edgars Šudjajevs
Latvia
Armands Tomsons
Fri 23:04 

Round 6

Race to 3
21   
Latvia
Martins Parpucis
Kaspars Livčāns
Fri 21:24 
22   
Latvia
Eduards Sarkisovs
Latvia
Artūrs Stavro
 
23   
Latvia
Pāvels Račiks
Latvia
Armands Tomsons
Sun 12:14 
24   
Latvia
Vladimirs Amtmanis
Latvia
Edgars Šudjajevs
Fri 22:23 

Round 7

Race to 3
25   
Latvia
Martins Parpucis
Latvia
Artūrs Stavro
Fri 23:04 
26   
Kaspars Livčāns
Latvia
Armands Tomsons
Fri 23:21 
27   
Latvia
Eduards Sarkisovs
Latvia
Edgars Šudjajevs
 
28   
Latvia
Pāvels Račiks
Latvia
Vladimirs Amtmanis
Fri 23:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment