Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 18 - August 19, 2022

viikkokilpailu 9-pallo 18.8.2022 @Musta Kasi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Petri Makkonen
6 (6/0) 31 (24/7)
77%
15
2 Jere Virtaranta
7 (5/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
12
3 Ari Ratinen
4 (3/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
10
3 Lenni Mikkonen
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
10
5 Jarno Päivinen
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
7
5 Heikki Salomäki
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
7
5 Leevi Auresto
4 (3/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
7
5 Sami Hämäläinen
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
7
9 Janne Kiiski
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
4
Show more
9 Seppo Virtaranta
3 (1/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
4
9 janne aaltonen
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
4
9 Jarmo Jutila
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
4
13 Anna Palviainen
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
4
13 Jouni Mikkonen
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
4
13 Miikka Hirvonen
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
4
13 Juha Lähteenmäki
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
4
17 Mika Palviainen
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
2
17 Akseli Hannukkala
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
2
17 Jussi Ahde
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
2
17 Vesa Laitio
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
2
Entry deadline Aug 19, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 18, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Rankings viikkokilpailu @Musta Kasi ranking syksy 2022
Organizer Musta Kasi
Contact Tuuliina Panula (tutu@mustakasi.fi), Mika Palviainen and Anna Palviainen (annna.palviainen@gmail.com)
More info
osallistumismaksu 10 €, 4 voittoon, no kitchen rule, tasoitukset -1 - 2, rahapalkinnot neljälle 30%/ 15% /7,5% (jos 25 tai alle osallistujaa, niin sitten kahdelle 40% / 20%), 30 % potti, 10% talo

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
Thu 18:03  Table 3
2   
Finland
Seppo Virtaranta
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Finland
Lenni Mikkonen
 
4   
Finland
janne aaltonen
Finland
Juha Lähteenmäki
Thu 18:03  Table 4
5   
Finland
Jarmo Jutila
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
Thu 18:03  Table 5
6   
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Finland
Jouni Mikkonen
 
8   
Finland
Vesa Laitio
Finland
Leevi Auresto
Thu 18:03  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Thu 18:19  Table 3
10   
Finland
Seppo Virtaranta
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Thu 18:03  Table 7
11   
Finland
Anna Palviainen
Finland
Lenni Mikkonen
Thu 18:03  Table 8
12   
Finland
janne aaltonen
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Thu 18:53  Table 4
13   
Finland
Jussi Ahde
Finland
Jarmo Jutila
Thu 18:25  Table 5
14   
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
Finland
Ari Ratinen
Thu 18:03  Table 9
15   
Finland
Jarno Päivinen
Finland
Jouni Mikkonen
Thu 18:18  Table 7
16   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
R1
Finland
Mika Palviainen
R1
Thu 18:32  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
R1
Finland
Mika Palviainen
Thu 19:04  Table 9
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Jouni Mikkonen
 
19   
Walk Over
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
 
20   
Finland
Juha Lähteenmäki
Finland
Jussi Ahde
Thu 19:27  Table 7
21   
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
Finland
janne aaltonen
Thu 19:28  Table 4
22   
Walk Over
Finland
Anna Palviainen
 
23   
Walk Over
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
 
24   
Finland
Vesa Laitio
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Thu 18:54  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
R2
Finland
Jouni Mikkonen
Thu 19:32  Table 9
26   
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
Finland
Juha Lähteenmäki
Thu 20:10  Table 7
27   
Finland
janne aaltonen
Finland
Anna Palviainen
Thu 19:45  Table 4
28   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Thu 19:16  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 4
29   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Finland
Seppo Virtaranta
Thu 19:15  Table 3
30   
Finland
Lenni Mikkonen
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Thu 19:34  Table 3
31   
Finland
Jarmo Jutila
Finland
Ari Ratinen
Thu 19:25  Table 5
32   
Finland
Jarno Päivinen
Finland
Leevi Auresto
Thu 19:26  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
33   
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Thu 20:00  Table 3
34   
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
Finland
Seppo Virtaranta
Thu 20:39  Table 7
35   
Finland
janne aaltonen
Finland
Jarno Päivinen
Thu 20:24  Table 3
36   
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Finland
Jarmo Jutila
Thu 20:04  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
37   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Thu 21:12  Table 3
38   
Finland
Lenni Mikkonen
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
Thu 21:12  Table 4
39   
Finland
Ari Ratinen
Finland
Jarno Päivinen
Thu 21:12  Table 7
40   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
Thu 21:12  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
41   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Finland
Lenni Mikkonen
Thu 21:35  Table 3
42   
Finland
Ari Ratinen
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
Thu 21:47  Table 8

Final

Race to 4
43   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
Thu 22:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants