Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12, 2019

tru-cue northern blackball series event 3 savannas

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jan 12, 2019, 9:45 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (80 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Tru-Cue Northern BB Series
Contact Steven George (steven.george2784@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
event 3 from the northern series

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Dave Casey
Mark Humble
Sat 09:54  Table 1
2   
England
Andrew Lister
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
steve hepple
 
4   
England
Craig Hart
England
Jorden Parkinson
Sat 09:54  Table 2
5   
Jordan McElroy
England
Chris Wilson
Sat 09:54  Table 3
6   
England
Stephen Hubbert
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
 
8   
England
Dave Halliday
England
William Driscoll
Sat 09:54  Table 4
9   
England
Justin Riley
England
Ray Cheers
Sat 09:54  Table 5
10   
England
David McNamara
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
stephen biss
 
12   
United Kingdom
Andrew Patchett
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sat 09:54  Table 6
13   
England
steven crosbie
Wales
nick hughes
Sat 09:54  Table 8
14   
paul stevens
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
Chris Brown
 
16   
England
Hadrian Alty
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Sat 09:54  Table 9
17   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Ethan Lees
Sat 09:54  Table 10
18   
United Kingdom
Gary Marcus
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
England
Gaz Royds
 
20   
England
Jason Hill
Wales
Jon Roberts
Sat 09:54  Table 11
21   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 09:54  Table 12
22   
England
Stefan Risidi
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
 
24   
England
David Kirkpatrick
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 09:55  Table 13
25   
England
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sat 10:56  Table 4
26   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
 
28   
England
gary close
England
Lewis Flint
Sat 10:55 
29   
England
Del Redmond
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
Sat 11:01  Table 13
30   
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Mark Hopgood
 
32   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
United Kingdom
Colin Healey
Sat 10:55  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Matthew Benson
England
Dave Casey
Sat 11:42  Table 1
34   
England
Andrew Lister
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sat 11:13  Table 10
35   
joe Dewhurst
steve hepple
Sat 11:15  Table 6
36   
England
Craig Hart
England
stephen croft
Sat 11:39  Table 3
37   
United Kingdom
Steven George
Jordan McElroy
Sat 11:49  Table 8
38   
England
Stephen Hubbert
Stephen Lambert
Sat 11:24  Table 5
39   
England
chris galdwin
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 11:25  Table 11
40   
England
Dave Halliday
United Kingdom
Carl Ferris
Sat 11:32  Table 2
41   
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
England
Ray Cheers
Sat 11:49 
42   
England
David McNamara
England
Mark Astbury
Sat 11:50  Table 4
43   
United Kingdom
Craig Day
United Kingdom
stephen biss
Sat 11:54  Table 12
44   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
United Kingdom
Mark Little
Sat 12:04  Table 13
45   
England
steven mchugh
Wales
nick hughes
Sat 12:09  Table 9
46   
paul stevens
England
Ricky Smith
Sat 12:28  Table 3
47   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
Scotland
Chris Brown
Sat 12:30  Table 12
48   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
England
Christopher Hatton
Sat 12:35  Table 8
49   
United Kingdom
David Stock
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 12:47  Table 6
50   
United Kingdom
Gary Marcus
England
David Roach
Sat 12:48  Table 11
51   
England
Aron Smith
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 12:56 
52   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Kevin Harris
Sat 12:57  Table 4
53   
England
Tony Preston
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 11:52 
54   
England
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Daryl Melling
Sat 12:58  Table 2
55   
England
Mike Quinn
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 13:06  Table 13
56   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Adam Griffiths
Sat 13:08  Table 10
57   
England
Mark Loop
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sat 13:16  Table 1
58   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 13:20  Table 5
59   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Sat 13:30  Table 1
60   
England
Lewis Flint
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
Sat 13:41  Table 8
61   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
Sat 13:53  Table 13
62   
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
United Kingdom
wayne camm
Sat 13:59  Table 6
63   
jorden mainwaring
England
Mark Hopgood
Sat 14:01  Table 2
64   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
England
Wayne Speed
Sat 14:06  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 7
65   
England
Dave Casey
England
Andrew Lister
Sat 14:07  Table 9
66   
joe Dewhurst
England
Craig Hart
Sat 14:10  Table 3
67   
Jordan McElroy
England
Stephen Hubbert
Sat 14:15  Table 4
68   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Carl Ferris
Sat 14:16  Table 11
69   
England
Ray Cheers
England
Mark Astbury
Sat 14:28  Table 10
70   
United Kingdom
Craig Day
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sat 14:31  Table 5
71   
Wales
nick hughes
paul stevens
Sat 14:36  Table 12
72   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Sat 15:01  Table 8
73   
South Africa
Jj Faul
United Kingdom
Gary Marcus
Sat 15:07  Table 4
74   
England
Gaz Royds
England
Jason Hill
Sat 15:19  Table 2
75   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Stefan Risidi
Sat 15:20  Table 6
76   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 15:20  Table 9
77   
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 15:25  Table 13
78   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
Lewis Flint
Sat 15:54  Table 12
79   
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
United Kingdom
wayne camm
Sat 15:39  Table 5
80   
England
Mark Hopgood
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 15:44  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 7
81   
England
Andrew Lister
England
Craig Hart
Sat 16:00  Table 11
82   
Jordan McElroy
United Kingdom
Carl Ferris
Sat 15:56  Table 1
83   
England
Mark Astbury
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sat 16:15  Table 4
84   
Wales
nick hughes
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Sat 16:42  Table 3
85   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
Jason Hill
Sat 17:38  Table 1
86   
England
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 17:38  Table 4
87   
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
England
Lewis Flint
Sat 17:52  Table 2
88   
United Kingdom
wayne camm
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 16:42  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
89   
England
Craig Hart
Jordan McElroy
Sat 18:12  Table 3
90   
England
Mark Astbury
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Sat 19:08  Table 2
91   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 19:09  Table 1
92   
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 19:09  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
93   
England
Craig Hart
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Sat 20:09  Table 4
94   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sat 20:22  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
95   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sat 22:03  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment