Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 2, 2022

irish blackball tour 3pm

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Apr 3, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 2, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Blackball Association

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gary Boylan 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 6
2 Adrian Hammond 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
3 David Joyce 2 0 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Tierney 3 3 0 0 14 5 9 0 0 0 0.737 9
2 Ray Gorman 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
3 Alan Murphy 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 3
4 Jason Duddy 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charlie Hanlon 3 3 0 0 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 9
2 Peter Austin 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
3 Graham Murrin 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 3
4 Ian Dignam 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jonathan Garland 3 3 0 0 14 5 9 0 0 0 0.737 9
2 Fran Morrison 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Andy Kearney 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 3
4 Michael O Brien 3 0 0 3 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
Sat 16:38 
2-B   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Alan Murphy
Sat 16:33 
3-B   
Ireland
Jason Duddy
Ireland
Ray Gorman
Sat 16:09 
4-C   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Peter Austin
Sat 16:43 
5-C   
Ireland
Graham Murrin
Ireland
Ian Dignam
Sat 16:15 
6-D   
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Ireland
Michael O Brien
Sat 16:11 
7-D   
Ireland
Andy Kearney
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Sat 16:10 

Round 2

8-A   
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
Ireland
David Joyce
Sat 15:47 
9-B   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Ray Gorman
Sat 17:15 
10-B   
Ireland
Alan Murphy
Ireland
Jason Duddy
Sat 17:15 
11-C   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Ian Dignam
Sat 17:49 
12-C   
Ireland
Peter Austin
Ireland
Graham Murrin
Sat 17:40 
13-D   
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Sat 17:01 
14-D   
Ireland
Michael O Brien
Ireland
Andy Kearney
Sat 17:51 

Round 3

15-A   
Ireland
David Joyce
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Sat 17:16 
16-B   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Jason Duddy
Sat 17:48 
17-B   
Ireland
Ray Gorman
Ireland
Alan Murphy
Sat 18:14 
18-C   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Graham Murrin
Sat 18:33 
19-C   
Ireland
Ian Dignam
Ireland
Peter Austin
Sat 19:00 
20-D   
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Ireland
Andy Kearney
Sat 18:45 
21-D   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Michael O Brien
Sat 18:49 

Quarter final

22   
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Ireland
Ray Gorman
Sat 19:01 
23   
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Sat 19:03 
24   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Sat 19:38 
25   
Ireland
Peter Austin
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Sat 20:01 

Semi final

26   
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Ireland
Paul Tierney
 
27   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
 

Final

28   
Winner of match 26
Winner of match 27
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants