Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 14, 2024

double team Pooltoernooi

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Netherlands WDX Rienus en robert
5 (5/0) 12 (12/0)
100%
2 Netherlands WDX Erwin en Johan
5 (4/1) 12 (10/2)
83%
3 Netherlands WDX Ahmet en Tim
4 (2/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
3 Netherlands WDX Peter en Olesya
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
5 Netherlands WDX Thomas en Sybrand
3 (0/3) 8 (1/7)
13%
5 Netherlands WDX Liesbeth en Dirk
3 (0/3) 8 (0/8)
0%
5 Netherlands WDX Amir en Stefan
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Netherlands WDX Debbie en Nima
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Netherlands WDX Eelco en Jeanette
2 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
Starts Jan 14, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 14, 2024, 10:45 AM (local time)
Organizer Westend Snooker
Contact Rienus Gennissen (Rienusgennissen@hotmail.com, +31 06-52380642)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Op zondag 14 januari 2024 organiseert Westend een dubbel team Nieuwjaarspooltoernooi.

Een team bestaat uit twee spelers
1 speler speelt 10 ball (race 4) en de ander 9 ball (race 5). Bij winst van beide teamspelers wint het team. Bij winst en verlies wordt een beslissende koppel 8 ball (race 4) gespeeld.

Dubbel KO tot laatste 8

Inschrijfgeld € 30,00 per koppel
Inschrijfgeld is prijzengeld voor beste 8 teams (bij vol deelnemersveld)

LET OP! Maximaal 32 teams

Inschrijven kan door 1 van de twee spelers in te schrijven, DUS niet beide spelers inschrijven.

Zaal open 10.30 uur

Tot 2024!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose sw sl ss fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 WDX Rienus en robert 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2 WDX Ahmet en Tim 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 WDX Eelco en Jeanette 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose sw sl ss fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 WDX Peter en Olesya 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2 WDX Amir en Stefan 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 WDX Thomas en Sybrand 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose sw sl ss fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 WDX Erwin en Johan 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2 WDX Debbie en Nima 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 WDX Liesbeth en Dirk 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
1-A   
Netherlands
WDX Rienus en robert
Netherlands
WDX Eelco en Jeanette
Sun 13:09 
2-B   
Netherlands
WDX Amir en Stefan
Netherlands
WDX Thomas en Sybrand
Sun 13:11 
3-C   
Netherlands
WDX Liesbeth en Dirk
Netherlands
WDX Debbie en Nima
Sun 12:01 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
4-A   
Netherlands
WDX Eelco en Jeanette
Netherlands
WDX Ahmet en Tim
Sun 13:11 
5-B   
Netherlands
WDX Thomas en Sybrand
Netherlands
WDX Peter en Olesya
Sun 13:19 
6-C   
Netherlands
WDX Debbie en Nima
Netherlands
WDX Erwin en Johan
Sun 14:25 

Round 3

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
7-A   
Netherlands
WDX Ahmet en Tim
Netherlands
WDX Rienus en robert
Sun 15:07 
8-B   
Netherlands
WDX Peter en Olesya
Netherlands
WDX Amir en Stefan
Sun 14:24 
9-C   
Netherlands
WDX Erwin en Johan
Netherlands
WDX Liesbeth en Dirk
Sun 13:12 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
10   
Netherlands
WDX Rienus en robert
Walk Over
 
11   
Netherlands
WDX Liesbeth en Dirk
Walk Over
 
12   
Netherlands
WDX Amir en Stefan
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Netherlands
WDX Ahmet en Tim
 
14   
Netherlands
WDX Peter en Olesya
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Netherlands
WDX Debbie en Nima
 
16   
Netherlands
WDX Thomas en Sybrand
Walk Over
 
17   
Walk Over
Netherlands
WDX Erwin en Johan
 

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
18   
Netherlands
WDX Rienus en robert
Netherlands
WDX Liesbeth en Dirk
Sun 17:04 
19   
Netherlands
WDX Amir en Stefan
Netherlands
WDX Ahmet en Tim
Sun 17:04 
20   
Netherlands
WDX Peter en Olesya
Netherlands
WDX Debbie en Nima
Sun 17:04 
21   
Netherlands
WDX Thomas en Sybrand
Netherlands
WDX Erwin en Johan
Sun 17:04 

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
22   
Netherlands
WDX Rienus en robert
Netherlands
WDX Ahmet en Tim
Sun 18:57 
23   
Netherlands
WDX Peter en Olesya
Netherlands
WDX Erwin en Johan
Sun 18:49 

Final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
24   
Netherlands
WDX Rienus en robert
Netherlands
WDX Erwin en Johan
Sun 21:11 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants