Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 5 - January 12, 2021

db World Over 50's Ranking Tournament 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Antoine Aquilina
3 (3/0) 29 (20/9)
69%
300
2 John Lombardo
4 (3/1) 42 (20/22)
48%
225
3 Tony Muscat
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
170
3 Jesmond Falzon
4 (3/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
170
5 Marcel Micallef
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
130
5 Paul Camilleri
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
130
5 John Azzopardi
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
130
9 Marco Bonello
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
100
9 Mario Spiteri
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
100
Show more
9 Alfred Attard
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
100
9 Tonio Mifsud
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
100
9 Charles Muscat
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
100
17 Pasquale Sciberras
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
75
17 Joseph Zammit
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
75
17 Dominic Camilleri
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
999 Stanley Chircop
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Noel Saliba
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Stephen Scicluna
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Carmelo Vella
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Pankrazju Borg
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Philip Attard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Dec 30, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 5, 2021, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50's World Ranking List 2020/21
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Stanley Chircop
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Tue 19:20 
3   
Malta
Charles Muscat
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
John Lombardo
 
5   
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Walk Over
 
6   
Malta
John Azzopardi
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Tue 19:32  Table 4
7   
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Tue 19:49 
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Marco Bonello
 
9   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Tue 20:14  Table 1
11   
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Noel Saliba
 
13   
Malta
Philip Attard
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Malta
Paul Camilleri
 
15   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Carmelo Vella
Tue 20:10 
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Alfred Attard
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Thu 19:14  Table 2
18   
Malta
Charles Muscat
Malta
John Lombardo
Thu 19:35  Table 4
19   
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Malta
John Azzopardi
Thu 19:30 
20   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
Marco Bonello
Thu 19:22  Table 1
21   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Thu 19:46  Table 3
22   
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
Malta
Noel Saliba
Thu 20:20 
23   
Malta
Philip Attard
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Thu 20:20 
24   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Alfred Attard
Thu 18:29  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
John Lombardo
Fri 19:20  Table 4
26   
Malta
John Azzopardi
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Fri 18:15  Table 4
27   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
Fri 19:30 
28   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
Tony Muscat
Fri 19:17  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Mon 19:09  Table 4
30   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Tony Muscat
Mon 19:00  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Tue 18:51  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants