Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 10 - December 17, 2020

db World Over 50's Ranking Tournament 1

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christ Mills
4 (4/0) 38 (26/12)
68%
300
2 Marcel Micallef
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
225
3 Antoine Aquilina
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
170
3 Alfred Attard
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
170
5 Marco Bonello
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
130
5 Tony Mifsud
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
130
5 Dominic Camilleri
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
130
9 Mario Spiteri
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
100
9 Tony Muscat
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
100
Show more
9 Paul Camilleri
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
100
9 Joseph Zammit
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
100
17 Pasquale Sciberras
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
17 Philip Attard
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
999 Stanley Chircop
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Noel Saliba
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Stephen Scicluna
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Carmelo Vella
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 John Lombardo
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Jesmond Falzon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Charles Muscat
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Pankrazju Borg
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 John Azzopardi
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Dec 10, 2020, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50's World Ranking List 2020/21
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Christ Mills
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
Noel Saliba
Thu 19:13  Table 2
3   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Joseph Zammit (SG)
 
5   
Malta
John Lombardo
Walk Over
 
6   
Malta
Philip Attard
Malta
Marco Bonello
Thu 19:09  Table 5
7   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Thu 19:08  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
 
9   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Charles Muscat
Malta
John Azzopardi
Thu 19:20 
11   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Thu 20:06  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
 
13   
Malta
Carmelo Vella
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Malta
Stanley Chircop
 
15   
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Thu 19:39  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Alfred Attard
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Fri 19:08  Table 1
18   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Joseph Zammit (SG)
Fri 19:12  Table 2
19   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Marco Bonello
Fri 19:20 
20   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Fri 19:17  Table 3
21   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Charles Muscat
Fri 20:10 
22   
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
Fri 20:10 
23   
Malta
Carmelo Vella
Malta
Stanley Chircop
Fri 20:10 
24   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Malta
Alfred Attard
Fri 20:09  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Tue 19:20  Table 1
26   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Tue 18:27  Table 4
27   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Tue 19:26  Table 2
28   
Malta
Carmelo Vella
Malta
Alfred Attard
Tue 20:30 

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Wed 18:47  Table 1
30   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Alfred Attard
Wed 18:54  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Thu 19:07  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants