Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 16 - October 7, 2020

db 3 A Side Summer League Round Robin

Worldrules
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...
Starts Sep 16, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 147 Boys 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 6
2 Goffy Boys 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 4
3 PL Fgura A 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 2
4 Mr. Jim 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tramans 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Drifters 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 4
3 Mr. Tom 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 2
4 Man United 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tarxien Boys 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 4
2 St. George's FC 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 4
3 PL Fgura B 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Kalkara Boys 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Topsies 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 6
2 Jojo's Bar 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 4
3 Fgura Band Club 3 0 1 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
3 Underdogs 3 0 1 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
PL Fgura A
Mr. Jim
Sep 16, 2020, 6:32 PM  Table 1
2-A   
Goffy Boys
147 Boys
Sep 16, 2020, 6:32 PM  Table 2
3-B   
Man United
Mr. Tom
Sep 16, 2020, 6:32 PM  Table 5
4-B   
Tramans
Drifters
Sep 16, 2020, 7:00 PM  Table 6
5-C   
PL Fgura B
Tarxien Boys
Sep 16, 2020, 8:22 PM  Table 1
6-C   
Kalkara Boys
St. George's FC
Sep 16, 2020, 8:22 PM  Table 2
7-D   
Topsies
Underdogs
Sep 16, 2020, 8:10 PM  Table 5
8-D   
Jojo's Bar
Fgura Band Club
Sep 16, 2020, 8:13 PM  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
PL Fgura A
147 Boys
Sep 17, 2020, 8:15 PM  Table 1
10-A   
Mr. Jim
Goffy Boys
Sep 17, 2020, 8:07 PM  Table 2
11-B   
Man United
Drifters
Sep 17, 2020, 8:26 PM  Table 5
12-B   
Mr. Tom
Tramans
Sep 17, 2020, 8:00 PM  Table 6
13-C   
PL Fgura B
St. George's FC
Sep 17, 2020, 6:51 PM  Table 1
14-C   
Tarxien Boys
Kalkara Boys
Sep 17, 2020, 6:46 PM  Table 2
15-D   
Topsies
Fgura Band Club
Sep 17, 2020, 6:51 PM  Table 5
16-D   
Underdogs
Jojo's Bar
Sep 17, 2020, 6:57 PM  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
PL Fgura A
Goffy Boys
Sep 18, 2020, 6:54 PM  Table 1
18-A   
147 Boys
Mr. Jim
Sep 18, 2020, 7:19 PM 
19-B   
Man United
Tramans
Sep 18, 2020, 7:19 PM 
20-B   
Drifters
Mr. Tom
Sep 18, 2020, 6:54 PM  Table 2
21-C   
PL Fgura B
Kalkara Boys
Sep 18, 2020, 8:04 PM  Table 6
22-C   
St. George's FC
Tarxien Boys
Sep 18, 2020, 7:48 PM  Table 5
23-D   
Topsies
Jojo's Bar
Sep 18, 2020, 8:07 PM  Table 1
24-D   
Fgura Band Club
Underdogs
Sep 18, 2020, 8:12 PM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment