Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 27, 2020

Zone 365 Comp #3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jason Theron
6 (6/0) 97 (60/37)
62%
2 Wayne Parker
6 (5/1) 77 (46/31)
60%
3 Banks Solomons
5 (3/2) 90 (45/45)
50%
3 Jacques Cronje
5 (3/2) 63 (32/31)
51%
5 Ivan Wurz
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
5 Leenash Padayachee
4 (1/2) 49 (22/27)
45%
5 Adriaan Engelbrecht
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Gerrit Botha.
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Aden Joseph
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Amy King
3 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Elzette Koen
3 (1/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
9 Carel Kuhn
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
13 Karl Sutton
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
13 Suzette Booyens
3 (0/3) 20 (2/18)
10%
13 Sandile Madlala
3 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Darius Luiters
3 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
Starts Jun 27, 2020, 8:18 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Zoompool
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ivan Wurz 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 1 0 0 0.52 6
2 Leenash Padayachee 3 1 1 1 20 18 2 2 0 0 0.526 3
3 Amy King 3 1 1 1 9 10 -1 1 0 0 0.474 3
4 Sandile Madlala 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wayne Parker 3 3 0 0 21 10 11 3 0 0 0.677 9
2 Jacques Cronje 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 6
3 Aden Joseph 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 1 0 0 0.52 3
4 Suzette Booyens 3 0 0 3 2 18 -16 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adriaan Engelbrecht 3 2 0 1 12 6 6 2 0 0 0.667 6
2 Gerrit Botha. 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Elzette Koen 3 1 1 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
4 Darius Luiters 3 0 1 2 0 11 -11 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jason Theron 3 3 0 0 23 14 9 7 0 0 0.622 9
2 Banks Solomons 3 2 0 1 22 23 -1 2 0 0 0.489 6
3 Carel Kuhn 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 1 0 0 0.407 3
4 Karl Sutton 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
South Africa
Amy King
R1
South Africa
Leenash Padayachee
R1
Sat 12:40  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Ivan Wurz
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Sat 12:41  Table 1
3-B   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Jacques Cronje
Sat 13:51  Table 1
4-B   
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
South Africa
Wayne Parker
R2
Sat 12:40  Table 1
5-C   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
R1
South Africa
Gerrit Botha.
Sat 13:51 
6-C   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
South Africa
Darius Luiters
Sat 13:52 
7-D   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
R1
South Africa
Banks Solomons
Sat 12:41  Table 1
8-D   
South Africa
Jason Theron
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 14:24 

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
South Africa
Amy King
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Sat 13:53 
10-A   
South Africa
Leenash Padayachee
R1
South Africa
Ivan Wurz
R1
Sat 15:52 
11-B   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
R1
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 14:27 
12-B   
South Africa
Jacques Cronje
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
Sat 14:46 
13-C   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
R1
South Africa
Darius Luiters
Sat 15:19 
14-C   
South Africa
Gerrit Botha.
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sat 15:58 
15-D   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 14:28 
16-D   
South Africa
Banks Solomons
R2
South Africa
Jason Theron
R5
Sat 15:16 

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
South Africa
Amy King
South Africa
Ivan Wurz
Sat 17:16 
18-A   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Leenash Padayachee
Sat 14:39 
19-B   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
Sat 15:46 
20-B   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
R1
South Africa
Jacques Cronje
Sat 17:16 
21-C   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sat 17:30 
22-C   
South Africa
Darius Luiters
South Africa
Gerrit Botha.
Sat 14:51 
23-D   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Jason Theron
R2
Sat 15:58 
24-D   
England
Karl Sutton
South Africa
Banks Solomons
Sat 14:31 

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
South Africa
Ivan Wurz
South Africa
Jacques Cronje
Sat 18:03 
26   
South Africa
Leenash Padayachee
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 18:03 
27   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
South Africa
Banks Solomons
Sat 18:03 
28   
South Africa
Gerrit Botha.
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 18:03 

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
South Africa
Jacques Cronje
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 19:24 
30   
South Africa
Banks Solomons
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 19:24 

Final

Race to 7
31   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 20:43 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants