Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 16 - July 7, 2020

Zomerranking 8-9-10 ball+finale

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Piotr Haraszczuk
6 (6/0) 45 (37/8)
82%
2 Thomas van Broekhoven
7 (5/2) 60 (39/21)
65%
3 Ronny Brocken
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
3 Kris Vanmechelen
5 (3/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Ruud Schilders
4 (2/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
5 Vincent Peemen
Sport Pub Goes
5 (3/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
5 Davy Steveninck
4 (3/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
5 Erik Dieleman
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Arno Meuwese
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
Show more
9 Peter Kwant
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
9 Michael Noens
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
9 Quinten Brack
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
13 Joeri van den Broeck
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
13 Dennis Koot
3 (0/3) 25 (7/18)
28%
13 JP Rens
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
13 Martin Koot
3 (0/3) 22 (4/18)
18%
17 Ben Pieterse
4 (0/4) 36 (12/24)
33%
Starts Aug 16, 2020, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes ranking
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113211843)
More info
Zomerranking Poolen
6 Ranking + 1 finaledag
Deelname kost € 10,00 (50/50)
Minimaal 4x meedoen voor finaledag.
Zaal open 11:00 start 11:30
Poulesysteem + kruisfinales
Per deelname sponsort SPG € 2,00 in de finalepot
Prijzenverdeling afhankelijk aantal deelnemers.
Finaledag top 8 prijs

19 juli 8 ball
26 juli 9 ball
2 augustus 10 ball
9 augustus 8 ball
16 augustus 9 ball
23 augustus ball
30 augustus Finaledag lagwinst bepaald spelsoort

Inschrijving op de dag zelf, aanmelden mag altijd

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas van Broekhoven 4 3 0 1 22 12 10 1 0 0 0.647 3
2 Vincent Peemen 4 3 0 1 21 17 4 1 0 0 0.553 3
3 Peter Kwant 4 2 0 2 17 18 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
4 JP Rens 4 2 0 2 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
5 Ben Pieterse 4 0 0 4 12 24 -12 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Brocken 3 3 0 0 18 7 11 0 0 0 0.72 3
2 Erik Dieleman 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
3 Quinten Brack 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 1
4 Martin Koot 3 0 0 3 4 18 -14 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Haraszczuk 3 3 0 0 18 2 16 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Kris Vanmechelen 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
3 Michael Noens 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
4 Dennis Koot 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davy Steveninck 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Ruud Schilders 3 2 0 1 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
3 Arno Meuwese 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Joeri van den Broeck 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Netherlands
JP Rens
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Aug 16, 2020, 11:41 AM  Table 13
2-A   
Thomas van Broekhoven
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Aug 16, 2020, 11:41 AM  Table 12
3-B   
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Aug 16, 2020, 11:41 AM  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Aug 16, 2020, 11:41 AM  Table 17
5-C   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Aug 16, 2020, 11:41 AM  Table 16
6-C   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Belgium
Michael Noens
Aug 16, 2020, 11:41 AM  Table 14
7-D   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Aug 16, 2020, 11:41 AM  Table 15
8-D   
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Aug 16, 2020, 11:41 AM  Table 18

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Aug 16, 2020, 12:33 PM  Table 13
10-A   
Netherlands
JP Rens
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Aug 16, 2020, 12:33 PM  Table 16
11-B   
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Aug 16, 2020, 12:23 PM  Table 11
12-B   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Aug 16, 2020, 12:23 PM  Table 12
13-C   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Michael Noens
Aug 16, 2020, 12:51 PM  Table 14
14-C   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Aug 16, 2020, 12:52 PM  Table 18
15-D   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Aug 16, 2020, 12:58 PM  Table 17
16-D   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Aug 16, 2020, 12:58 PM  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Aug 16, 2020, 1:41 PM  Table 13
18-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Thomas van Broekhoven
Aug 16, 2020, 1:41 PM  Table 16
19-B   
Netherlands
Martin Koot
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Aug 16, 2020, 1:16 PM  Table 12
20-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Aug 16, 2020, 1:42 PM  Table 15
21-C   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Aug 16, 2020, 1:42 PM  Table 11
22-C   
Belgium
Michael Noens
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Aug 16, 2020, 1:42 PM  Table 18
23-D   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Aug 16, 2020, 1:58 PM  Table 17
24-D   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Aug 16, 2020, 1:58 PM  Table 14

Round 4

Race to 6
25-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
R1
Thomas van Broekhoven
R1
Aug 16, 2020, 2:41 PM  Table 16
26-A   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
JP Rens
Aug 16, 2020, 2:41 PM  Table 13

Round 5

Race to 6
27-A   
Thomas van Broekhoven
Netherlands
JP Rens
Aug 16, 2020, 3:30 PM  Table 13
28-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Aug 16, 2020, 3:17 PM  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 6
29   
Thomas van Broekhoven
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Aug 16, 2020, 4:16 PM  Table 13
30   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Aug 16, 2020, 4:07 PM  Table 15
31   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Aug 16, 2020, 4:07 PM  Table 12
32   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Aug 16, 2020, 4:07 PM  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 6
33   
Thomas van Broekhoven
R1
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Aug 16, 2020, 5:01 PM  Table 13
34   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Aug 16, 2020, 4:53 PM  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
35   
Thomas van Broekhoven
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Aug 16, 2020, 5:35 PM  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants