Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 2 - July 7, 2020

Zomerranking 8-9-10 ball+finale

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Davy Steveninck
6 (5/1) 44 (30/14)
68%
2 Vincent Peemen
6 (4/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
3 Ronny Brocken
6 (5/1) 34 (24/10)
71%
3 Kris Vanmechelen
6 (5/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
5 Ruud Schilders
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
5 Ming Lam
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
5 Perry Verheijen
5 (2/3) 28 (12/16)
43%
5 Bjorn Van Goethem
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
9 Joeri van den Broeck
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
Show more
9 Peter Kwant
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Ben Pieterse
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 JP Rens
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Kevin van der Brink
4 (1/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 Erik Dieleman
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
13 Quinten Brack
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
17 Alex Leppens
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
17 Michael Noens
4 (0/4) 19 (3/16)
16%
Starts Aug 2, 2020, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes ranking
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113214845)
More info
Zomerranking Poolen
6 Ranking + 1 finaledag
Deelname kost € 10,00 (50/50)
Minimaal 4x meedoen voor finaledag.
Zaal open 11:00 start 11:30
Poulesysteem + kruisfinales
Per deelname sponsort SPG € 2,00 in de finalepot
Prijzenverdeling afhankelijk aantal deelnemers.
Finaledag top 8 prijs

19 juli 8 ball
26 juli 9 ball
2 augustus 10 ball
9 augustus 8 ball
16 augustus 9 ball
23 augustus ball
30 augustus Finaledag lagwinst bepaald spelsoort

Inschrijving op de dag zelf, aanmelden mag altijd

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kris Vanmechelen 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Perry Verheijen 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
3 Ben Pieterse 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
4 Erik Dieleman 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
5 Michael Noens 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13 0 0 0 0.158 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjorn Van Goethem 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 3
2 Davy Steveninck 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 2
3 JP Rens 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 1 0 0 0.391 1
4 Gino De Ruyter 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ming Lam 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Vincent Peemen 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
3 Peter Kwant 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Quinten Brack 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Brocken 4 4 0 0 17 4 13 1 0 0 0.81 4
2 Ruud Schilders 4 3 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 3
3 Joeri van den Broeck 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Kevin van der Brink 4 1 0 3 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
5 Alex Leppens 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 2 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Aug 2, 2020, 11:44 AM  Table 14
2-A   
Belgium
Michael Noens
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Aug 2, 2020, 11:44 AM  Table 15
3-B   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Aug 2, 2020, 11:44 AM  Table 16
4-B   
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
Netherlands
JP Rens
Aug 2, 2020, 11:44 AM  Table 17
5-C   
Netherlands
Ming Lam
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Aug 2, 2020, 11:44 AM  Table 13
6-C   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Aug 2, 2020, 11:44 AM  Table 12
7-D   
Netherlands
Alex Leppens
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink
Aug 2, 2020, 11:44 AM  Table 11
8-D   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Aug 2, 2020, 11:44 AM  Table 18

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Aug 2, 2020, 12:27 PM  Table 15
10-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Aug 2, 2020, 12:27 PM  Table 14
11-B   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
JP Rens
R1
Aug 2, 2020, 12:28 PM  Table 16
12-B   
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
Aug 2, 2020, 12:28 PM  Table 17
13-C   
Netherlands
Ming Lam
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Aug 2, 2020, 12:35 PM  Table 18
14-C   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Aug 2, 2020, 12:35 PM  Table 11
15-D   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Aug 2, 2020, 12:34 PM  Table 12
16-D   
Netherlands
Alex Leppens
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Aug 2, 2020, 1:01 PM  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Aug 2, 2020, 1:00 PM  Table 14
18-A   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Belgium
Michael Noens
Aug 2, 2020, 1:00 PM  Table 15
19-B   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
Aug 2, 2020, 1:47 PM  Table 16
20-B   
Netherlands
JP Rens
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Aug 2, 2020, 1:47 PM  Table 13
21-C   
Netherlands
Ming Lam
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Aug 2, 2020, 1:26 PM  Table 17
22-C   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Aug 2, 2020, 1:26 PM  Table 11
23-D   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Aug 2, 2020, 1:25 PM  Table 13
24-D   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Aug 2, 2020, 1:22 PM  Table 12

Round 4

Race to 5
25-A   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Belgium
Michael Noens
Aug 2, 2020, 1:43 PM  Table 15
26-A   
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Aug 2, 2020, 1:42 PM  Table 14
27-D   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Aug 2, 2020, 12:25 PM  Table 13
28-D   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Alex Leppens
R1
Aug 2, 2020, 1:45 PM  Table 18

Round 5

Race to 5
29-A   
Belgium
Michael Noens
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Aug 2, 2020, 2:14 PM  Table 14
30-A   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Aug 2, 2020, 2:13 PM  Table 15
31-D   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Alex Leppens
R1
Aug 2, 2020, 2:11 PM  Table 11
32-D   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
R1
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink
Aug 2, 2020, 2:12 PM  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 5
33   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Aug 2, 2020, 2:54 PM  Table 11
34   
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
R1
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Aug 2, 2020, 2:54 PM  Table 15
35   
Netherlands
Ming Lam
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Aug 2, 2020, 2:54 PM  Table 18
36   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Aug 2, 2020, 2:54 PM  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
37   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Aug 2, 2020, 4:02 PM  Table 15
38   
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Aug 2, 2020, 4:02 PM  Table 16

Final

Race to 6
39   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Belgium
Davy Steveninck
Aug 2, 2020, 5:07 PM  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment