Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 26, 2020

Zomerranking 8-9-10 Ball+finale

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mika van Berkel
SPC Woensel
6 (6/0) 43 (34/9)
79%
2 Vincent Peemen
7 (4/3) 51 (28/23)
55%
3 Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 JP Rens
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
5 Peter Kwant
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
5 Erik Dieleman
5 (4/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
5 Iwaz Art
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
5 Joey Van Gils
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
9 Ruud Schilders
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
Show more
9 Joyce van der Velde
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
9 Ben Pieterse
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Kris Vanmechelen
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Joeri van den Broeck
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
13 David van der Velde
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Monica Huizing
4 (1/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
13 Kevin van den Brink
3 (0/3) 17 (2/15)
12%
17 Arno Meuwese
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
Starts Jul 26, 2020, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes ranking
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113214845)
More info
Zomerranking Poolen
6 Ranking + 1 finaledag
Deelname kost € 10,00 (50/50)
Minimaal 4x meedoen voor finaledag.
Zaal open 11:00 start 11:30
Poulesysteem + kruisfinales
Per deelname sponsort SPG € 2,00 in de finalepot
Prijzenverdeling afhankelijk aantal deelnemers.
Finaledag top 8 prijs

19 juli 8 ball
26 juli 9 ball
2 augustus 10 ball
9 augustus 8 ball
16 augustus 9 ball
23 augustus ball
30 augustus Finaledag lagwinst bepaald spelsoort

Inschrijving op de dag zelf, aanmelden mag altijd

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Dieleman 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 4
2 Vincent Peemen 4 2 0 2 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
3 Ben Pieterse 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
4 Monica Huizing 4 1 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
5 Arno Meuwese 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mika van Berkel 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 3
2 Gino De Ruyter 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
3 Joyce van der Velde 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kevin van den Brink 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Iwaz Art 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Peter Kwant 3 2 0 1 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
3 Kris Vanmechelen 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 1
4 Joeri van den Broeck 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joey Van Gils 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 2
2 JP Rens 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 2 0 0 0.647 2
3 Ruud Schilders 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 David van der Velde 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 11:49  Table 5
2-A   
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Sun 11:49  Table 13
3-B   
Netherlands
Joyce van der Velde
Netherlands
Kevin van den Brink
Sun 11:49  Table 12
4-B   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sun 11:49  Table 11
5-C   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Sun 11:49  Table 14
6-C   
Netherlands
Iwaz Art
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 11:49  Table 15
7-D   
Netherlands
JP Rens
R1
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Sun 11:49  Table 16
8-D   
Netherlands
David van der Velde
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Sun 11:49  Table 17

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Sun 12:54  Table 13
10-A   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sun 12:26  Table 5
11-B   
Netherlands
Joyce van der Velde
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sun 12:33  Table 11
12-B   
Netherlands
Kevin van den Brink
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 12:33  Table 12
13-C   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 12:48  Table 15
14-C   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Iwaz Art
Sun 12:48  Table 14
15-D   
Netherlands
JP Rens
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Sun 12:39  Table 16
16-D   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
David van der Velde
Sun 12:39  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sun 13:43  Table 13
18-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Sun 13:43  Table 5
19-B   
Netherlands
Joyce van der Velde
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 13:14  Table 11
20-B   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Kevin van den Brink
Sun 13:14  Table 12
21-C   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Iwaz Art
Sun 13:43  Table 14
22-C   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Sun 13:43  Table 15
23-D   
Netherlands
JP Rens
R1
Netherlands
David van der Velde
Sun 13:28  Table 16
24-D   
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Sun 13:28  Table 17

Round 4

Race to 5
25-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Sun 13:07  Table 5
26-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sun 14:35  Table 11

Round 5

Race to 5
27-A   
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sun 14:04  Table 5
28-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 14:20  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 6
29   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
JP Rens
R1
Sun 15:04  Table 5
30   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 14:57  Table 13
31   
Netherlands
Iwaz Art
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 14:57  Table 12
32   
Netherlands
Joey Van Gils
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 15:04  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 6
33   
Netherlands
JP Rens
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
R1
Sun 15:47  Table 13
34   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 16:05  Table 11

Final

Race to 7
35   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 17:03  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment