Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 23, 2022

Yu Ba Fang Royal Pool 4 Day 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Steve Fong
4 (4/0) 52 (31/21)
60%
2 David Bala
5 (4/1) 65 (38/27)
58%
3 William Ang
4 (3/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
5 Justin Phua
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
5 Ryan Ong
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
5 Jef Tan
4 (2/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
5 Andrey Dmitriev
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
9 Terence Lai
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Chee Ling Tee
3 (1/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
Show more
9 Louis Neo R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
9 Michael Ang
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
13 Austin Seah R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
13 Freddie Tay
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
13 Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
13 Julian Liow
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
17 Jeffrey Chia
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
17 Ken Loh
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
9991 Bram Widjaja
3 (3/0) 29 (22/7)
76%
Entry deadline Oct 18, 2022, 11:25 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 23, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact Ong hui Xiang (huixiang@live.com.sg)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Singapore
Steve Fong
Walk Over
 
2   
Singapore
Jeffrey Chia
Singapore
Ken Loh
Sun 10:31  Table 1
3   
Singapore
Jef Tan
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Russia
Andrey Dmitriev
 
5   
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Singapore
Michael Ang
 
7   
Singapore
Julian Liow
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
 
9   
Singapore
William Ang
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Singapore
Terence Lai
 
11   
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 5
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Singapore
Austin Seah R°SSA 5
 
13   
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Singapore
Justin Phua
 
15   
Singapore
Freddie Tay
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Sun 10:31  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Singapore
David Bala
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Singapore
Steve Fong
Singapore
Jeffrey Chia
Sun 12:01  Table 6
18   
Singapore
Jef Tan
Russia
Andrey Dmitriev
Sun 10:31  Table 3
19   
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Singapore
Michael Ang
Sun 10:31  Table 4
20   
Singapore
Julian Liow
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
Sun 10:31  Table 5
21   
Singapore
William Ang
Singapore
Terence Lai
Sun 10:31  Table 6
22   
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 5
Singapore
Austin Seah R°SSA 5
Sun 10:31  Table 7
23   
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
R1
Singapore
Justin Phua
R1
Sun 10:31  Table 8
24   
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Singapore
David Bala
R1
Sun 11:35  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Singapore
Ken Loh
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Singapore
Freddie Tay
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Singapore
Ken Loh
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 12:25  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
 
35   
Walk Over
Singapore
Austin Seah R°SSA 5
 
36   
Walk Over
Singapore
Terence Lai
 
37   
Walk Over
Singapore
Julian Liow
 
38   
Walk Over
Singapore
Michael Ang
 
39   
Walk Over
Russia
Andrey Dmitriev
 
40   
Singapore
Freddie Tay
Singapore
Jeffrey Chia
Sun 12:49  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Singapore
Steve Fong
R4
Singapore
Jef Tan
R2
Sun 12:49  Table 5
42   
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
Sun 11:39  Table 2
43   
Singapore
William Ang
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 5
Sun 12:06  Table 1
44   
Singapore
Justin Phua
R1
Singapore
David Bala
R1
Sun 12:27  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
R1
Sun 13:59  Table 3
46   
Singapore
Austin Seah R°SSA 5
Singapore
Terence Lai
R2
Sun 12:06  Table 4
47   
Singapore
Julian Liow
R1
Singapore
Michael Ang
Sun 11:52  Table 8
48   
Russia
Andrey Dmitriev
Singapore
Freddie Tay
Sun 13:59  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Sun 15:13  Table 6
50   
Singapore
Terence Lai
Singapore
Jef Tan
Sun 14:17  Table 2
51   
Singapore
Michael Ang
Singapore
Justin Phua
R1
Sun 13:23  Table 1
52   
Russia
Andrey Dmitriev
Singapore
Louis Neo R°SSA 5
Sun 15:43  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
Singapore
Steve Fong
R2
Singapore
Justin Phua
Sun 18:22  Table 1
54   
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
Russia
Andrey Dmitriev
Sun 18:22  Table 2
55   
Singapore
William Ang
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Sun 18:22  Table 3
56   
Singapore
David Bala
R1
Singapore
Jef Tan
Sun 18:22  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Singapore
Steve Fong
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
Sun 20:16  Table 4
58   
Singapore
William Ang
Singapore
David Bala
Sun 20:16  Table 2

Final

Race to 9
59   
Singapore
Steve Fong
R6
Singapore
David Bala
R3
Sun 21:56  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants