Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22, 2022

Yu Ba Fang Royal Pool 4 Day 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Fraser Leow
5 (5/0) 55 (39/16)
71%
2 Steve Chua
5 (4/1) 51 (35/16)
69%
3 Sharan Shekaran
5 (3/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
3 Abhinav Dhiman
6 (4/2) 69 (41/28)
59%
5 Desmond Goh
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Keith Ong
4 (2/2) 44 (17/27)
39%
5 Mick Chan
4 (2/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
5 Anthony Sutanto
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
9 Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 28 (9/19)
32%
Show more
9 Lee Huat Chia
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
9 John Ching
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
9 Kai Ming Chua
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
13 Matt Precious
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
13 Kent Foo
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
13 Jeremy Chow
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Louis Lim
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 Kok Pin Chi
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
9991 Anran Yu
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Oct 18, 2022, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 22, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact Ong hui Xiang (huixiang@live.com.sg)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
Walk Over
 
2   
Singapore
Kok Pin Chi
Singapore
Louis Lim
Sat 10:32  Table 1
3   
China
Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Singapore
Jeremy Chow
 
5   
Singapore
Matt Precious
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Singapore
Lee Huat Chia
 
7   
Singapore
Mick Chan
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
 
9   
Singapore
Steve Chua
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
 
11   
Singapore
Keith Ong
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Singapore
Kent Foo
 
13   
Singapore
Kai Ming Chua
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
China
Anran Yu
 
15   
Singapore
John Ching
R1
Singapore
Abhinav Dhiman
Sat 10:32  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Singapore
Desmond Goh
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
Singapore
Kok Pin Chi
Sat 11:40  Table 5
18   
China
Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
Singapore
Jeremy Chow
Sat 10:32  Table 3
19   
Singapore
Matt Precious
Singapore
Lee Huat Chia
Sat 10:32  Table 4
20   
Singapore
Mick Chan
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
R2
Sat 10:32  Table 5
21   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R3
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
Sat 10:32  Table 6
22   
Singapore
Keith Ong
Singapore
Kent Foo
Sat 10:32  Table 7
23   
Singapore
Kai Ming Chua
China
Anran Yu
Sat 10:30 
24   
Singapore
Abhinav Dhiman
Singapore
Desmond Goh
R2
Sat 11:24  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Singapore
Louis Lim
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Singapore
John Ching
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Singapore
Louis Lim
Singapore
Abhinav Dhiman
Sat 12:16  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
35   
Walk Over
Singapore
Kent Foo
 
36   
Walk Over
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
 
37   
Walk Over
Singapore
Mick Chan
 
38   
Walk Over
Singapore
Matt Precious
 
39   
Walk Over
Singapore
Jeremy Chow
 
40   
Singapore
John Ching
Singapore
Kok Pin Chi
Sat 12:17  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
China
Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
R1
Sat 12:23  Table 3
42   
Singapore
Lee Huat Chia
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
R1
Sat 11:34  Table 6
43   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R1
Singapore
Keith Ong
Sat 11:45  Table 1
44   
Singapore
Kai Ming Chua
Singapore
Desmond Goh
R1
Sat 12:23  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Singapore
Abhinav Dhiman
Walk Over
 
46   
Singapore
Kent Foo
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R1
Sat 11:44  Table 4
47   
Singapore
Mick Chan
Singapore
Matt Precious
Sat 11:41  Table 2
48   
Singapore
Jeremy Chow
Singapore
John Ching
Sat 13:23  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Singapore
Abhinav Dhiman
Singapore
Lee Huat Chia
Sat 13:15  Table 2
50   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
China
Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
Sat 13:15  Table 6
51   
Singapore
Mick Chan
Singapore
Kai Ming Chua
Sat 13:17  Table 3
52   
Singapore
John Ching
Singapore
Keith Ong
Sat 14:36  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
Singapore
Keith Ong
R1
Sat 16:04  Table 1
54   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
Singapore
Abhinav Dhiman
Sat 16:04  Table 2
55   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R1
Singapore
Mick Chan
Sat 16:04  Table 3
56   
Singapore
Desmond Goh
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
Sat 16:04  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
Singapore
Abhinav Dhiman
Sat 17:20  Table 1
58   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R1
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R2
Sat 17:23  Table 3

Final

Race to 9
59   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R4
Singapore
Steve Chua
R2
Sat 18:24  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants