Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24, 2022

XIX Festival de Pool Costa del Sol - Grupo A

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Sep 20, 2022, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 24, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Uniformidad:
Será obligatorio el uso de pantalón de vestir, zapatos, calcetines y cinturón oscuros. Polo ó camisa con cuello. Se prohíbe el uso de gorros y/ó sombreros de cualquier tipo, así como el uso de ropa vaquera o deportiva.

Organizer Voer Kafe
Contact Gustavo Adolfo Herrera Céspedes (voerkafe@gmail.com)
More info
Mesas de 9 Pies
Saque Alternativo desde la zona marcada
Magic Rack
Bola 9 en el punto
La bola 2 siempre en el ápice superior
Regla de 3 Bolas
ENFRENTAMIENTOS POR TIEMPO: Se jugará con reloj; 35 minutos por jugador para 6 partidas ganadas Tras el punteo, se pondrá en marcha el reloj. Sí un jugador pide tiempo muerto el reloj le sigue corriendo. Solo se para en caso de necesidad de árbitro por algo excepcional. Si a un jugador se le acaba el tiempo pierde el enfrentamiento, independientemente del resultado.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Spain
Francisco Jose Diaz Pizarro
Spain
Michael Vazquez
Sat 09:05  Table 12
2   
Spain
XAVI TOMILLERO
Spain
Pedro Merino
Sat 09:05  Table 13
3   
Spain
Ismael Cebador
R1
Spain
Pepe Ruiz
Sat 09:05  Table 14
4   
Spain
Miguel Canillas
Portugal
Bruno Seno
Sat 09:05  Table 15
5   
Spain
Domingo González Marchena
Spain
Daniel Muñoz Oliveira
Sat 09:05  Table 16
6   
Spain
Carlos Belmonte blanca
Spain
Fernando Cano Sedano
Sat 09:05  Table 17
7   
Spain
Rafael Guzmán
Spain
Mateo Rollan
Sat 09:05  Table 18
8   
Spain
José Agustín Donate Díaz
Portugal
BRUNO MARTINS
Sat 09:05  Table 19
9   
Spain
Juanma Reimann
Spain
Adrián Álvarez
Sat 09:23  Table 16
10   
Palestinian Territory
Khader Faiez Abu-Helaiel
Spain
Jean Marc Laux
Sat 09:35  Table 12
11   
Spain
David Nuñez Blanco
Spain
Manuel González Labrea
Sat 09:46  Table 15
12   
Spain
Rafael Baena bayona
Spain
Juan Alsina
Sat 09:53  Table 13
13   
Spain
Fran Palacios
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Gaspar
Sat 09:55  Table 18
14   
Spain
Jesus Peñas
Spain
Luis Soria Legaza
Sat 10:08  Table 14
15   
Netherlands
Patrick Weijermars
Spain
Diego Fernández
Sat 10:08  Table 17
16   
Spain
Francisco Rodriguez Barker
Spain
Juan antonio Pina
Sat 10:12  Table 19

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
Spain
Francisco Jose Diaz Pizarro
Spain
Pedro Merino
Sat 10:19  Table 16
18   
Spain
Ismael Cebador
Portugal
Bruno Seno
Sat 10:33  Table 13
19   
Spain
Daniel Muñoz Oliveira
Spain
Carlos Belmonte blanca
Sat 10:45  Table 12
20   
Spain
Rafael Guzmán
Portugal
BRUNO MARTINS
Sat 10:48  Table 15
21   
Spain
Juanma Reimann
Palestinian Territory
Khader Faiez Abu-Helaiel
Sat 10:52  Table 14
22   
Spain
Manuel González Labrea
Spain
Rafael Baena bayona
Sat 10:59  Table 16
23   
Spain
Fran Palacios
Spain
Luis Soria Legaza
Sat 11:14  Table 18
24   
Spain
Diego Fernández
Spain
Juan antonio Pina
Sat 11:06  Table 17

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Spain
Michael Vazquez
Spain
XAVI TOMILLERO
Sat 11:01  Table 19
26   
Spain
Pepe Ruiz
Spain
Miguel Canillas
Sat 11:11  Table 13
27   
Spain
Domingo González Marchena
Spain
Fernando Cano Sedano
Sat 11:28  Table 15
28   
Spain
Mateo Rollan
Spain
José Agustín Donate Díaz
Sat 11:44  Table 16
29   
Spain
Adrián Álvarez
Spain
Jean Marc Laux
 
30   
Spain
David Nuñez Blanco
Spain
Juan Alsina
Sat 11:46  Table 14
31   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Gaspar
Spain
Jesus Peñas
Sat 11:52  Table 12
32   
Netherlands
Patrick Weijermars
Spain
Francisco Rodriguez Barker
Sat 12:00  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
Spain
Michael Vazquez
Spain
Diego Fernández
Sat 12:03  Table 17
34   
Spain
Miguel Canillas
Spain
Luis Soria Legaza
Sat 12:29  Table 18
35   
Spain
Fernando Cano Sedano
Spain
Rafael Baena bayona
Sat 12:17  Table 15
36   
Spain
José Agustín Donate Díaz
Palestinian Territory
Khader Faiez Abu-Helaiel
Sat 12:35  Table 16
37   
Spain
Adrián Álvarez
Portugal
BRUNO MARTINS
Sat 12:11  Table 13
38   
Spain
David Nuñez Blanco
Spain
Carlos Belmonte blanca
Sat 12:44  Table 14
39   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Gaspar
Spain
Ismael Cebador
Sat 12:53  Table 12
40   
Netherlands
Patrick Weijermars
Spain
Pedro Merino
Sat 13:03  Table 15

Last sixteen

Race to 6
41   
Spain
Francisco Jose Diaz Pizarro
Spain
José Agustín Donate Díaz
Sat 13:25  Table 18
42   
Portugal
Bruno Seno
Spain
Fernando Cano Sedano
Sat 13:08  Table 17
43   
Spain
Daniel Muñoz Oliveira
Spain
Luis Soria Legaza
Sat 13:25  Table 13
44   
Spain
Rafael Guzmán
Spain
Diego Fernández
Sat 13:09  Table 19
45   
Spain
Juanma Reimann
Spain
Pedro Merino
Sat 13:52  Table 19
46   
Spain
Manuel González Labrea
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Gaspar
Sat 14:11  Table 15
47   
Spain
Fran Palacios
Spain
David Nuñez Blanco
Sat 13:44  Table 14
48   
Spain
Juan antonio Pina
Portugal
BRUNO MARTINS
Sat 13:31  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 6
49   
Spain
Francisco Jose Diaz Pizarro
Spain
Fernando Cano Sedano
 
50   
Spain
Luis Soria Legaza
Spain
Diego Fernández
 
51   
Spain
Juanma Reimann
Spain
Manuel González Labrea
 
52   
Spain
David Nuñez Blanco
Spain
Juan antonio Pina
 

Semi final

Race to 6
53   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
 
54   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
 

Final

Race to 6
55   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants