Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5 - February 9, 2019

World Singles Qualifier

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Format Single elimination qualifier (256 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Joshua Thomond
Tue 13:01  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
England
Dylan Mitchell
Tue 13:01  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
4   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
5   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Bye3
 
6   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
bye 2
 
7   
Morocco
Abdeljabbar Bouanfir
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Tue 13:01  Table 3
8   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United Kingdom
Matthew Schofield
Tue 13:03  Table 19
9   
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Tue 13:01  Table 4
10   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Bye
 
11   
United Kingdom
Brian Walsh
United Kingdom
bye2
 
12   
Morocco
Rachid Saber
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
13   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
14   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
bye3
 
15   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Bye
 
16   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Bye 4
 
17   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Ryan Heaton
Tue 13:01  Table 5
18   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Tue 13:02  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
20   
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
21   
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
22   
Morocco
Imad Lagnaoui
Bye 32
 
23   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Bye
 
24   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
bye 9
 
25   
England
Callum Elms
England
Paul Broughton
Tue 13:02  Table 7
26   
England
Richard Cartwright
United Kingdom
Barry Lynn
Tue 13:02  Table 8
27   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Bye 3
 
28   
England
Steve Rose
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
29   
England
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
30   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
31   
United Kingdom
Taylor Thorley
Bye
 
32   
England
Alan Robinson
United Kingdom
Anthony Kenny
Tue 13:02  Table 9
33   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
England
Kian Monaghan
Tue 13:02  Table 10
34   
England
Andy Rose
Bye 9
 
35   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
36   
England
David Law
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
37   
United Kingdom
Liam Waterworth
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
38   
England
Josh Juhasz
Bye 29
 
39   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Bye
 
40   
United Kingdom
Danny Evans
United Kingdom
Bye3
 
41   
England
Garry Rayment
England
Luke Colliver
Tue 16:04  Table 8
42   
United Kingdom
Andrew Patchett
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Tue 13:03  Table 11
43   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Bye 34
 
44   
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
45   
England
Dean wilson
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
46   
England
Adam Foyster
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
47   
Morocco
Bouchaib Farhat
Bye
 
48   
United Kingdom
Stephen Naisbitt
Bye 6
 
49   
England
Luke Kings
bye 5
 
50   
United Kingdom
Bradley Anderson
Bye
 
51   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
52   
England
Glynn Crook
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Tue 13:03  Table 12
53   
United Kingdom
Graeme Witton
United Kingdom
James Brookes
Tue 13:03  Table 13
54   
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
Bye 35
 
55   
Michael Caborn
Bye
 
56   
England
Tobias Bolt
Bye 39
 
57   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Bye3
 
58   
England
Rory Dyson
Bye 21
 
59   
England
Richard Swaffield
Bye 28
 
60   
United Kingdom
Ryan Walton
United Kingdom
Bye3
 
61   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
62   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
63   
United Kingdom
Dave Nelson
Morocco
Taha Khettabi Cherkaoui
Tue 13:03  Table 14
64   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Conor Treacy
Tue 13:03  Table 15
65   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Bye 8
 
66   
England
Phil Calver
Bye 18
 
67   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
68   
England
Andy Coles
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
69   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Bye3
 
70   
England
Chris Day
Bye 25
 
71   
Wales
Ryan Jones
Bye 2
 
72   
England
Sam Grisdale
Michael Tomlinson
Tue 13:04  Table 16
73   
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
Scotland
Scott Ross
Tue 13:04  Table 17
74   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Bye
 
75   
England
Luke Pierce
Bye 36
 
76   
England
Ian Whitehorn
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
77   
United Kingdom
Paul McCann
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
78   
United Kingdom
Carl Fitzsimon
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
79   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Bye
 
80   
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Bye 5
 
81   
United Kingdom
Nathan O'Neil
England
Nicky Ellar
Tue 13:04  Table 18
82   
United Kingdom
Davy Forest
Morocco
Abderrahmane Echorfy
Tue 16:04  Table 17
83   
England
Adam Cocks
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
84   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
85   
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
86   
England
Callum Robinson
bye 3
 
87   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Bye
 
88   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Bye 38
 
89   
England
Craig Bishop
United Kingdom
Bye3
 
90   
Liam Irving
Bye
 
91   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Bye 30
 
92   
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
England
Dan Millington
Tue 16:04  Table 15
93   
England
Andy Scott
England
Chris Davison
Tue 16:04  Table 16
94   
Malta
Lydan Debono
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
95   
England
Louis Perinelli
Bye 19
 
96   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
bye 7
 
97   
Belgium
Michael Castro
Bye 7
 
98   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Bye 20
 
99   
England
Jules Goodyear
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
100   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
101   
England
Steve Lomas
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
102   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Bye 31
 
103   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Paul Kelley
Tue 16:04  Table 18
104   
United Kingdom
Phil Robinson
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
Tue 16:04  Table 13
105   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Bye 37
 
106   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Bye
 
107   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Robert Cooper
Tue 16:04  Table 4
108   
Ireland
Tyler McConnell
England
Dean Shields
Tue 16:04  Table 14
109   
Bye
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
110   
Bye 15
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
111   
bye 1
Bye
 
112   
Bye 11
bye 6
 
113   
bye 11
bye 4
 
114   
bye 13
Bye
 
115   
bye 14
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
116   
Bye 26
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
117   
United Kingdom
Bye1
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
118   
Bye 1
United Kingdom
bye1
 
119   
Bye 13
Bye
 
120   
Bye
Bye 40
 
121   
Bye
United Kingdom
Bye3
 
122   
bye 12
Bye 22
 
123   
Bye 12
Bye 24
 
124   
Bye 27
United Kingdom
Bye3
 
125   
Bye
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
126   
United Kingdom
Bye2
United Kingdom
Bye1
 
127   
Bye 14
Bye 17
 
128   
Bye 10
bye 8
 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
129   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Dylan Mitchell
Tue 20:01  Table 1
130   
United Kingdom
David Jones
England
Matthew Coates
Tue 16:04  Table 7
131   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Tue 16:05  Table 9
132   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Tue 20:01  Table 2
133   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Tue 20:01  Table 4
134   
United Kingdom
Brian Walsh
Morocco
Rachid Saber
Tue 16:05  Table 2
135   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Tue 16:05  Table 6
136   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Wales
Mike Beckett
Tue 15:01  Table 19
137   
England
Lee Clough
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Tue 20:01  Table 19
138   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
Tue 16:08  Table 3
139   
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
Morocco
Imad Lagnaoui
Tue 16:05  Table 1
140   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Tue 16:05  Table 10
141   
England
Paul Broughton
United Kingdom
Barry Lynn
Tue 20:01  Table 7
142   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
England
Steve Rose
Wed 10:00  Table 1
143   
England
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Tue 16:16  Table 5
144   
United Kingdom
Taylor Thorley
England
Alan Robinson
Tue 20:01  Table 9
145   
England
Kian Monaghan
England
Andy Rose
Tue 20:01  Table 10
146   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
England
David Law
Tue 20:01  Table 11
147   
United Kingdom
Liam Waterworth
England
Josh Juhasz
Tue 20:01  Table 8
148   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Danny Evans
Tue 16:33  Table 11
149   
England
Luke Colliver
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Tue 20:02  Table 13
150   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Charlie Begley
Tue 20:02  Table 14
151   
England
Dean wilson
England
Adam Foyster
Tue 17:32  Table 10
152   
Morocco
Bouchaib Farhat
United Kingdom
Stephen Naisbitt
Tue 20:03  Table 15
153   
England
Luke Kings
United Kingdom
Bradley Anderson
Tue 17:33  Table 15
154   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Tue 20:03  Table 17
155   
United Kingdom
Graeme Witton
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
Tue 20:03  Table 18
156   
Michael Caborn
England
Tobias Bolt
Tue 20:03  Table 3
157   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Rory Dyson
Tue 20:03  Table 16
158   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Ryan Walton
Tue 17:37  Table 12
159   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Tue 20:06  Table 5
160   
Morocco
Taha Khettabi Cherkaoui
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Tue 20:18  Table 6
161   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Phil Calver
Tue 22:02 
162   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Andy Coles
Wed 10:00  Table 2
163   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Chris Day
Wed 10:00  Table 3
164   
Wales
Ryan Jones
Michael Tomlinson
Wed 10:00  Table 4
165   
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Wed 10:00  Table 5
166   
England
Luke Pierce
England
Ian Whitehorn
Wed 10:12  Table 7
167   
United Kingdom
Paul McCann
United Kingdom
Carl Fitzsimon
Wed 10:01 
168   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Wed 10:01  Table 8
169   
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Davy Forest
Wed 10:01  Table 9
170   
England
Adam Cocks
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Wed 10:01  Table 10
171   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Callum Robinson
Wed 10:01  Table 11
172   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Wed 10:01  Table 12
173   
England
Craig Bishop
Liam Irving
Wed 10:02  Table 13
174   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
Wed 10:02  Table 14
175   
England
Chris Davison
Malta
Lydan Debono
Wed 10:02  Table 15
176   
England
Louis Perinelli
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Wed 11:35  Table 10
177   
Belgium
Michael Castro
South Africa
Jj Faul
Wed 10:02  Table 17
178   
England
Jules Goodyear
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Wed 10:02  Table 18
179   
England
Steve Lomas
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Wed 10:03  Table 16
180   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
Wed 11:19  Table 17
181   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Wed 10:57  Table 19
182   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
England
Dean Shields
Wed 10:29  Table 6
183   
Bye
Bye 15
 
184   
bye 1
Bye 11
 
185   
bye 11
bye 13
 
186   
bye 14
Bye 26
 
187   
United Kingdom
Bye1
Bye 1
 
188   
Bye 13
Bye
 
189   
Bye
bye 12
 
190   
Bye 12
Bye 27
 
191   
Bye
United Kingdom
Bye2
 
192   
Bye 14
Bye 10
 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
193   
England
Dylan Mitchell
England
Matthew Coates
 
194   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
195   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
United Kingdom
Brian Walsh
 
196   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
197   
England
Lee Clough
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
 
198   
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
 
199   
United Kingdom
Barry Lynn
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
 
200   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
England
Alan Robinson
 
201   
England
Kian Monaghan
England
David Law
 
202   
England
Josh Juhasz
England
Alex O'Donoghue
 
203   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
204   
England
Dean wilson
Morocco
Bouchaib Farhat
 
205   
England
Luke Kings
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
 
206   
United Kingdom
Graeme Witton
England
Tobias Bolt
 
207   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Richard Swaffield
 
208   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
 
209   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Andy Coles
 
210   
England
Rikki Jones
Michael Tomlinson
 
211   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
212   
United Kingdom
Carl Fitzsimon
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
 
213   
United Kingdom
Davy Forest
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
214   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
215   
England
Craig Bishop
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
 
216   
Malta
Lydan Debono
England
Louis Perinelli
 
217   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
Jules Goodyear
 
218   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
 
219   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
 
220   
Winner of match 183
Winner of match 184
 
221   
Winner of match 185
Winner of match 186
 
222   
Winner of match 187
Winner of match 188
 
223   
Winner of match 189
Winner of match 190
 
224   
Winner of match 191
Winner of match 192
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (256)

    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag