Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 4 - February 8, 2020

World Singles (Amateurs)

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Feb 4, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (256 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
TBC 29
England
Mark Astbury
 
2   
TBC 30
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
 
3   
TBC 31
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
4   
TBC 32
United Kingdom
David Jones
 
5   
Bye
Wales
Mike Beckett
 
6   
Bye
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
 
7   
Bye
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
 
8   
Bye
Scotland
Barry Lynn
 
9   
Bye
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
 
10   
Bye
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
 
11   
Bye
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
 
12   
Bye
Ireland
Donal Curran
 
13   
Bye
England
Dom Cooney
 
14   
Bye
England
Chris Rushton
 
15   
Bye
United Kingdom
jake walker
 
16   
Bye
England
Graeme Witton
 
17   
Bye
Dale Greenwood
 
18   
Bye
England
Anthony Kenny
 
19   
Bye
United Kingdom
James Brookes
 
20   
Bye
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
 
21   
Bye
United Kingdom
Jordan Sillett
 
22   
Bye
United Kingdom
Matthew Schofield
 
23   
Bye
England
Luke Terry
 
24   
Bye
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
 
25   
Bye 21
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
26   
Bye 2
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
 
27   
Bye 22
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
 
28   
Bye 23
England
Richard Swaffield
 
29   
Bye 24
Wales
Gareth Higgins
 
30   
Bye 25
Morocco
Abderrahmane Echorfy
 
31   
Bye 26
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
 
32   
Bye 27
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
 
33   
Bye 28
England
Louis Perinelli
 
34   
Bye 29
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
 
35   
Bye 30
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
 
36   
Bye 3
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
37   
Bye 32
England
Kyle Brown
 
38   
Bye 4
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
 
39   
Bye 5
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
 
40   
Bye 6
Wales
Jon Roberts
 
41   
United Kingdom
tbc 7
MICHAEL CASTRO
 
42   
United Kingdom
tbc 8
United Kingdom
Richard Cartwright
 
43   
United Kingdom
tbc 9
Jake Phillips
 
44   
Malta
BYE
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
 
45   
Malta
BYE
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
 
46   
Malta
BYE
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
47   
Malta
BYE
United Kingdom
Kyle Woodward
 
48   
Isle of Man
Bye 1
Norway
Simon Phillips
 
49   
Isle of Man
bye 2
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
 
50   
Isle of Man
Bye 3
Morocco
Imad Lagnaoui
 
51   
Malta
BYE
England
Phil Calver
 
52   
Malta
BYE
England
Joseph Graham
 
53   
Malta
BYE
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
 
54   
Malta
BYE
England
Alex O'Donoghue
 
55   
Malta
BYE
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
 
56   
Malta
BYE
England
Dean Richardson
 
57   
Malta
BYE
Wales
Kian Davies
 
58   
Malta
BYE
Scotland
Eddie McVey
 
59   
Malta
BYE
United Kingdom
Bryan Murray
 
60   
Malta
BYE
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
61   
United Kingdom
TBC 6
Morocco
Othmane Ben Mohamed
 
62   
England
TBC 6
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
63   
France
Bye
Wales
Zak Shepherd
 
64   
France
Bye
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
 
65   
France
Bye
England
Dan Millington
 
66   
France
Bye
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
 
67   
France
Bye
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
68   
France
Bye
England
Liam Irving
 
69   
France
Bye
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
 
70   
France
Bye
England
Nathan Boughen
 
71   
United Kingdom
Ryan Heaton
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Tue 11:05  Table 4
72   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Tue 11:05  Table 5
73   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Chris Adamson
Tue 11:05  Table 6
74   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
Tue 11:06  Table 7
75   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
Sikander Khan
Tue 11:06  Table 8
76   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Rikki Jones
R2
Tue 13:21  Table 1
77   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
Tue 11:06  Table 9
78   
England
David Law
England
Sam Grisdale
Tue 11:06  Table 10
79   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
R1
Tue 15:31  Table 18
80   
England
Dave Halliday
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Tue 11:07  Table 17
81   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Chris Bowron
Tue 11:08  Table 13
82   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
England
Ryan Milson
R4
Tue 11:08  Table 14
83   
England
David Biseker
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Tue 11:09  Table 15
84   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Ireland
Danielle Randle
R2
Tue 11:55  Table 2
85   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
England
Darren Allison
Tue 11:09  Table 16
86   
England
Des Smith
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Tue 11:23  Table 3
87   
United Kingdom
Nick Wollerton
United Kingdom
Damien Cooper
Tue 11:09  Table 17
88   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Aaron Downey
Tue 11:09  Table 18
89   
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
United Kingdom
Will Sizer
Tue 13:22  Table 8
90   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Liam O'Rourke
Tue 11:19  Table 11
91   
England
Andrew Jones
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
Tue 14:28  Table 18
92   
England
Luke Pierce
England
Chris Day
Tue 13:24  Table 13
93   
Ireland
Tony Mulhern
R2
England
Sam Chambers
Tue 13:24  Table 11
94   
United Kingdom
Andreas Decoza
R1
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Tue 13:26  Table 3
95   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Scotland
Daniel Sumner
Tue 13:26  Table 4
96   
England
barry Dykes
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
R1
Tue 13:35  Table 5
97   
United Kingdom
Yas Hussain
England
Andrew Patchett
R1
Tue 13:40  Table 6
98   
United Kingdom
TBC Worlds 6
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Tue 13:00 
99   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Tue 14:02  Table 2
100   
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
England
Tom Barley
Tue 13:00 
101   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Dan Bird
Tue 14:11  Table 15
102   
United Kingdom
TBC Worlds 5
England
Adam Griffiths
Tue 13:00 
103   
England
Dean wilson
United Kingdom
Ste Nuttall
Tue 15:05  Table 17
104   
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Tue 14:37  Table 14
105   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
R1
Tue 14:46  Table 10
106   
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
United Kingdom
TBC Worlds 1
Tue 13:00 
107   
United Kingdom
TBC Worlds 2
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Tue 13:00 
108   
England
Shaun Parrish
R1
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Tue 15:32  Table 9
109   
Bye 10
TBC 6
 
110   
Bye 11
TBC 7
 
111   
Bye 1
TBC 8
 
112   
Bye 12
TBC 9
 
113   
Bye 13
TBC 10
 
114   
TBC 1
TBC 11
 
115   
TBC 2
TBC 12
 
116   
England
TBC 15
TBC 13
 
117   
England
TBC 14
TBC 14
 
118   
TBC 5
TBC 15
 
119   
Bye 14
TBC 16
 
120   
Bye 15
TBC 17
 
121   
Bye 16
TBC 18
 
122   
Bye 17
TBC 19
 
123   
Bye 18
TBC 20
 
124   
Bye 19
TBC 21
 
125   
Bye 20
TBC 22
 
126   
TBC 23
TBC 24
 
127   
TBC 25
TBC 26
 
128   
TBC 27
TBC 28
 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
129   
England
Mark Astbury
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Tue 15:32  Table 8
130   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
David Jones
Tue 15:32  Table 2
131   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Tue 15:57  Table 1
132   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Tue 15:32  Table 7
133   
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Tue 15:32  Table 16
134   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Ireland
Donal Curran
Tue 20:31  Table 8
135   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Chris Rushton
Tue 15:54  Table 13
136   
United Kingdom
jake walker
R1
England
Graeme Witton
Tue 15:57  Table 15
137   
Dale Greenwood
England
Anthony Kenny
Tue 16:00  Table 11
138   
United Kingdom
James Brookes
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Tue 16:00  Table 12
139   
United Kingdom
Jordan Sillett
United Kingdom
Matthew Schofield
Tue 16:03  Table 3
140   
England
Luke Terry
R1
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
Tue 16:16  Table 10
141   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Tue 15:42  Table 4
142   
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
England
Richard Swaffield
R2
Tue 16:25  Table 14
143   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Morocco
Abderrahmane Echorfy
Tue 16:28  Table 6
144   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
R3
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
R4
Tue 16:41  Table 17
145   
England
Louis Perinelli
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Tue 16:41  Table 5
146   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Ian Whitehorn
Tue 18:00  Table 2
147   
England
Kyle Brown
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Tue 18:00  Table 8
148   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Wales
Jon Roberts
Tue 18:01  Table 12
149   
MICHAEL CASTRO
United Kingdom
Richard Cartwright
Tue 18:02  Table 16
150   
Jake Phillips
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
Tue 18:39  Table 4
151   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Tue 18:11  Table 5
152   
United Kingdom
Kyle Woodward
Norway
Simon Phillips
Tue 18:32  Table 9
153   
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Morocco
Imad Lagnaoui
R1
Tue 18:31  Table 14
154   
England
Phil Calver
England
Joseph Graham
Tue 18:43  Table 15
155   
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Tue 18:48  Table 10
156   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
R1
England
Dean Richardson
Tue 18:51  Table 7
157   
Wales
Kian Davies
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Tue 18:51  Table 13
158   
United Kingdom
Bryan Murray
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Tue 19:06  Table 11
159   
Morocco
Othmane Ben Mohamed
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Tue 20:18  Table 1
160   
Wales
Zak Shepherd
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Tue 19:13  Table 6
161   
England
Dan Millington
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Tue 19:14  Table 18
162   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Liam Irving
Tue 18:08  Table 3
163   
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
England
Nathan Boughen
Tue 19:38  Table 17
164   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Tue 19:58  Table 12
165   
England
Chris Adamson
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Tue 20:33  Table 15
166   
England
Carl Morris
England
Andy Lucas
Tue 20:33  Table 2
167   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Sam Grisdale
Tue 20:35  Table 10
168   
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
England
Dave Halliday
Tue 20:35  Table 14
169   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Ryan Milson
R1
Tue 21:00  Table 16
170   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Wales
Tom Cousins
Tue 20:45  Table 3
171   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Tue 21:05  Table 4
172   
United Kingdom
Nick Wollerton
R1
United Kingdom
Aaron Downey
R1
Tue 21:07  Table 6
173   
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
England
Cameron Tolley
Tue 21:07  Table 7
174   
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
England
Chris Day
Tue 21:19  Table 9
175   
Ireland
Tony Mulhern
R2
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Tue 21:19  Table 11
176   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
R1
Tue 21:30  Table 5
177   
United Kingdom
Yas Hussain
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Tue 22:07  Table 3
178   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Tom Barley
Tue 22:22  Table 8
179   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Adam Griffiths
Tue 22:13  Table 15
180   
England
Dean wilson
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Tue 22:24  Table 17
181   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Wed 11:04  Table 1
182   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Wed 10:34  Table 2
183   
Bye 10
Bye 11
 
184   
Bye 1
Bye 12
 
185   
Bye 13
TBC 1
 
186   
TBC 2
England
TBC 15
 
187   
England
TBC 14
TBC 5
 
188   
Bye 14
Bye 15
 
189   
Bye 16
Bye 17
 
190   
Bye 18
Bye 19
 
191   
Bye 20
TBC 23
 
192   
TBC 25
TBC 27
 

Round 3

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
193   
England
Mark Astbury
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
194   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Scotland
Barry Lynn
 
195   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
 
196   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
jake walker
 
197   
Dale Greenwood
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
 
198   
United Kingdom
Jordan Sillett
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
 
199   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Richard Swaffield
 
200   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
 
201   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
202   
England
Kyle Brown
Wales
Jon Roberts
 
203   
United Kingdom
Richard Cartwright
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
 
204   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Norway
Simon Phillips
 
205   
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
England
Joseph Graham
 
206   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
 
207   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
 
208   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Wales
Zak Shepherd
 
209   
England
Dan Millington
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
210   
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
 
211   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Carl Morris
 
212   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Dave Halliday
 
213   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
214   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Nick Wollerton
 
215   
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
England
Chris Day
 
216   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
 
217   
United Kingdom
Yas Hussain
England
Tom Barley
 
218   
England
Adam Griffiths
England
Dean wilson
 
219   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
 
220   
Winner of match 183
Winner of match 184
 
221   
Winner of match 185
Winner of match 186
 
222   
Winner of match 187
Winner of match 188
 
223   
Winner of match 189
Winner of match 190
 
224   
Winner of match 191
Winner of match 192
 

Round 4

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
225   
Winner of match 193
Winner of match 194
 
226   
Winner of match 195
Winner of match 196
 
227   
Winner of match 197
Winner of match 198
 
228   
Winner of match 199
Winner of match 200
 
229   
Winner of match 201
Winner of match 202
 
230   
Winner of match 203
Winner of match 204
 
231   
Winner of match 205
Winner of match 206
 
232   
Winner of match 207
Winner of match 208
 
233   
Winner of match 209
Winner of match 210
 
234   
Winner of match 211
Winner of match 212
 
235   
Winner of match 213
Winner of match 214
 
236   
Winner of match 215
Winner of match 216
 
237   
Winner of match 217
Winner of match 218
 
238   
Winner of match 219
Winner of match 220
 
239   
Winner of match 221
Winner of match 222
 
240   
Winner of match 223
Winner of match 224
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
241   
Winner of match 225
Winner of match 226
 
242   
Winner of match 227
Winner of match 228
 
243   
Winner of match 229
Winner of match 230
 
244   
Winner of match 231
Winner of match 232
 
245   
Winner of match 233
Winner of match 234
 
246   
Winner of match 235
Winner of match 236
 
247   
Winner of match 237
Winner of match 238
 
248   
Winner of match 239
Winner of match 240
 

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
249   
Winner of match 241
Winner of match 242
 
250   
Winner of match 243
Winner of match 244
 
251   
Winner of match 245
Winner of match 246
 
252   
Winner of match 247
Winner of match 248
 

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
253   
Winner of match 249
Winner of match 250
 
254   
Winner of match 251
Winner of match 252
 

Final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
255   
Winner of match 253
Winner of match 254
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (256)

    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag